Friday 6 November 2026
Export ORGS’s income statement to Excel — free account
Orgenesis Inc.
ORGS Healthcare Biotechnology
Orgenesis Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2024 (year ended December 2024) was $1.0 million, up 95.3% from fiscal 2023.
- Revenue
- +82.4%
- EPS
- −104.5%
- Free cash flow
- −317.9%
Quarter to December 2024, against a year earlier
0.35
0.05
−12.50%
Follow ORGS
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2025e | 2026e | 2027e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | 6 | 10 | 21 | 4 | 8 | 36 | 36 | 1 | 1 | (20.4%) | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | (45.02) | 15.27 | 41.26 | (259.43) | (997.57) | (3.22) | 85.75 | (1,080.19) | (86.28) | (41.3) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | (13) | (14) | (21) | (23) | (97) | (18) | (12) | (64) | (49) | +18.4% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | (197.91) | (135.56) | (101.22) | (585.23) | (1,264.19) | (50.56) | (33.20) | (12,159.43) | (4,726.18) | (4,528.3) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | (11) | (12) | (22) | (26) | 1 | (18) | (12) | (65) | (49) | +20.4% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | 0.75 | 1.04 | 15.33 | 2.45 | 3.59 | 14.63 | 14.35 | 0.18 | 0.25 | (13.0%) | |||||
| Earnings | — | (1.30) | (1.31) | (14.28) | (17.74) | 2.94 | (7.40) | (5.90) | (19.10) | (11.44) | +31.2% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | (0.44) | (0.40) | (12.53) | (8.31) | (36.61) | (11.07) | (9.93) | (5.11) | (4.06) | +31.9% | ||||||
| Capex | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (4.55) | (7.57) | (0.71) | (3.24) | (4.85) | (0.72) | (0.06) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | (0.44) | (0.40) | (17.09) | (15.89) | (37.32) | (14.31) | (14.78) | (5.84) | (4.12) | +32.1% | ||||||
| Book value | — | 1.47 | 1.46 | 20.00 | 3.82 | 24.73 | 15.91 | 11.58 | (7.23) | (8.91) | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | 9 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | (8.4%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.01 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.8 | |||||
| P/S | — | 5.95 | 6.31 | 3.05 | 19.01 | 12.54 | 1.97 | 1.37 | 28.71 | 7.69 | 9.6 | ||||||
| P/B | — | 4.10 | 3.83 | 2.34 | 12.20 | 1.82 | 1.81 | 1.69 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.1 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | 7.46 | 6.81 | 2.54 | 22.19 | 8.07 | 2.10 | 1.69 | 67.98 | 23.15 | 15.8 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | 8.68 | 26.10 | (2.28) | (3.42) | (0.78) | (2.15) | (1.64) | (2.13) | (1.38) | 2.3 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | (4) | (4) | (17) | (13) | (78) | (27) | (25) | (15) | (17) | +20.7% | |||||
| Capex | — | (1) | (1) | (6) | (12) | (2) | (8) | (12) | (2) | 0 | (19.0%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | (4) | (4) | (23) | (25) | (80) | (35) | (37) | (17) | (17) | +21.0% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | (10) | (10) | 11 | 36 | 34 | 10 | 30 | (12) | (26) | +12.4% | |||||
| Net debt | — | 9 | 4 | (10) | 12 | (34) | 5 | 12 | 21 | 16 | +7.5% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | 12 | 14 | 27 | 6 | 53 | 39 | 29 | (21) | (38) | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | (33.19) | (31.02) | (29.60) | (33.92) | 7.37 | (26.25) | (19.75) | (104.97) | (605.73) | (572.5) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (64.80) | (74.42) | (322.83) | (24.17) | (15.55) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | (88.93) | (87.57) | (79.78) | (171.90) | 21.32 | (39.52) | (43.98) | (1,368.97) | 164.62 | +253.5 pt | ||||||
| People | |||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | 80 | 103 | 231 | 309 | 111 | 151 | 167 | 146 | 77 | (0.5%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0.24 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 0.01 | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2024 · latest quarter Dec 2024 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
Orgenesis Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APRE Aprea Therapeutics, Inc. | $6.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −98.40% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −5.22% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| AIM AIM ImmunoTech Inc. | $6.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +4.00% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −167.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | 80.77% | (13,511.54%) | Compare |
| EVGN Evogene Ltd. | $6.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −35.02% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +17.72% (above 0%: growing) | 40.63% | (738.62%) | Compare |
| CNSP CNS Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $5.9M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +33.70% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| XCUR Exicure, Inc. | $5.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −80.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +65.38% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ORGS Orgenesis Inc. | $5.7M | — (loss-making) | 1.0× | +82.42% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −317.93% (below 0%: shrinking) | 2,780.73% | (6,044.52%) | |
| CRIS Curis, Inc. | $5.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −65.98% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −20.44% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| LGVN Longeveron Inc. | $5.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −9.18% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −49.12% (below 0%: shrinking) | 63.41% | (2,150.17%) | Compare |
| ACXP Acurx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $5.3M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −2.36% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $5.8M | — | — | −50.50% | — | −3.79% | 80.77% | 0.00% |