Friday 6 November 2026
Export CANF’s income statement to Excel — free account
Can-Fite Biopharma Ltd
CANF Healthcare Biotechnology
Can-Fite Biopharma Ltd’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $405,000.00, down 39.9% from fiscal 2024.
1.62
0.02
+1.25%
Follow CANF
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +10.1% | 0 | 0 | 5 | +129.4% | |
| Gross margin, % | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (7) | (6) | (7) | (13) | (14) | (13) | (10) | (8) | (8) | (10) | (9) | +3.9% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (4,114.71) | (811.66) | (171.91) | (621.31) | (1,892.92) | (1,478.90) | (1,255.93) | (1,027.46) | (1,169.14) | (2,426.67) | (1,148.62) | +1,688.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (7) | (6) | (7) | (13) | (14) | (13) | (10) | (8) | (8) | (10) | (13) | +3.8% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 36.17 | 145.55 | 587.69 | 142.10 | 12.78 | 9.25 | 5.96 | 3.49 | 1.86 | 0.49 | 0.00 | (38.0%) | |||||
| Earnings | (1,499.25) | (1,169.37) | (1,019.49) | (881.74) | (240.00) | (164.95) | (74.80) | (35.80) | (21.80) | (11.94) | (13.01) | (41.5%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | (1,900.21) | (1,655.09) | (639.23) | (775.10) | (202.06) | (106.94) | (79.42) | (39.61) | (21.06) | (10.87) | 0.00 | (43.7%) | ||||||
| Capex | (2.13) | (5.35) | (5.08) | (0.21) | (0.44) | (0.12) | (0.07) | (0.01) | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (53.0%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (1,902.34) | (1,660.44) | (644.31) | (775.31) | (202.50) | (107.06) | (79.49) | (39.62) | (21.07) | (10.88) | 0.00 | (43.7%) | ||||||
| Book value | 824.68 | 924.95 | 463.85 | 170.77 | 101.74 | 156.02 | 32.88 | 29.30 | 14.99 | 6.79 | 0.00 | (41.3%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | +77.5% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | 138.29 | 125.89 | 415.10 | 4.04 | 35.73 | 33.34 | 20.36 | 10.49 | 8.24 | 1.01 | 0.41 | 79.3 | ||||||
| P/B | 3.28 | 4.71 | 107.94 | 5.50 | 4.53 | 1.98 | 3.60 | 1.55 | 2.58 | 0.19 | 0.07 | 13.6 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 70.58 | 81.15 | 410.15 | 1.73 | 24.89 | 10.92 | 10.25 | 0.25 | 2.14 | (7.31) | (8.67) | 60.5 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (0.93) | (1.05) | (19.06) | (0.12) | (0.85) | (0.50) | (0.36) | (0.01) | (0.09) | 0.28 | 0.35 | (2.3) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (9) | (9) | (4) | (11) | (12) | (10) | (11) | (8) | (8) | (9) | (19) | 0.0% | |||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (16.4%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (9) | (9) | (4) | (11) | (12) | (10) | (11) | (8) | (8) | (9) | (19) | 0.0% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 8 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | (1.4%) | |||||
| Net debt | (8) | (4) | (4) | (3) | (8) | (19) | (8) | (9) | (8) | (9) | (7) | +0.6% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | +4.2% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (49.68) | (71.28) | (84.43) | (156.58) | (171.31) | (102.13) | (68.89) | (79.22) | (82.47) | (105.48) | 0.00 | (55.8) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | (297.59) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (96.34) | (142.61) | (163.68) | (462.71) | (355.99) | (148.66) | (107.91) | (142.49) | (134.94) | (178.24) | 0.00 | (81.9) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | — | (3.7%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.02 | 0.11 | 0.55 | 0.25 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 0.08 | — | +14.3% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Mar 2023 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Can-Fite Biopharma Ltd vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SNTI Senti Biosciences, Inc. | $5.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −98.68% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −7.48% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (85,229.41%) | Compare |
| PULM Pulmatrix, Inc. | $5.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −99.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +41.26% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CNSY Cerenome, Inc. | $5.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −70.43% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −31.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (2,203.65%) | Compare |
| IMNN Imunon, Inc. | $5.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | 0.00% | n/m | −4.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| RVPH Reviva Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc. | $5.0M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +57.80% (above 0%: growing) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| CDIO Cardio Diagnostics Holdings, Inc. | $5.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +23.79% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +2.59% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (48,193.84%) | Compare |
| CANF Can-Fite Biopharma Ltd | $4.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −1.18% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +12.63% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| NIKI Niki BioSolutions, Inc. | $4.7M | — (loss-making) | 31.9× | −32.36% (below 0%: shrinking) | +69.51% (above 0%: growing) | +58.14% (above 0%: growing) | (154.22%) | 0.00% | Compare |
| SKYE Skye Bioscience, Inc. | $4.6M | — (loss-making) | — | −34.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +34.84% (above 0%: growing) | 72.71% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $5.0M | — | — | −34.71% | — | +18.71% | 100.00% | 0.00% |