HeartSciences Inc.

HSCS Healthcare Medical Devices

HeartSciences Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended April 2026) was $4,300.00, down 2.27% from fiscal 2025. In the quarter to July 2026, revenue fell 46.2%, EPS grew 45.6% and free cash flow grew 18.2%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.

3.02 0.16 −5.03%
Market cap
$15.4M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−0.6×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
4/9
Altman Z
−27.87
Beneish M
n/a
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 0.00%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 15.41
Revenue 0.02
Net Income (10.26)
Free Cash Flow (7.12)
Net Debt (0.03)
Current Ratio 0.14 (below 1: weak)
Debt/Equity 0.00 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E (0.64) (negative: loss-making)
P/S ratio 525.12 (above 10: high)
P/B ratio 0.00
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth 25.90% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y EPS Growth 28.86% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y revenue growth 297.67% (at or above 10%: strong)
Next 5Y EPS Growth 40.70% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 76.37%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 74.30%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2024 2025 2026 Q'26
Cash 6 1 2 0
Receivables — 0 — —
Inventory 1 1 1 0
Other 0 0 0 0
7 2 3 1
2024 2025 2026 Q'26
Payables 0 0 0 1
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other 0 0 0 0
2 4 5 6

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — (30.01%) (6.14%)
Cash Flow — 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — 0.00% (0.65%)

Revenue $m

Jan Apr Jul Oct Year
’26 — — 0 — —
’26 — — 0 0 0
’25 — — — — 0
’24 0 — — 0 0
’23 0 0 0 — 0
’22 0 0 0 — 0
’21 — — — — 0
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Jul Oct Jan Apr Year
’26 (1) — — — —
’26 (2) (2) (1) (2) (7)
’25 (2) (2) (2) (2) (7)
’24 (1) (1) (2) (2) (6)
’23 (2) (1) (1) (2) (6)
’22 (1) (1) (1) (1) (4)
’21 — — — (2) (2)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Jul Oct Jan Apr Year
’26 (2) — — — —
’26 (2) (2) (1) (2) (7)
’25 (2) (2) (2) (2) (7)
’24 (1) (1) (2) (2) (6)
’23 (2) (1) (1) (2) (6)
’22 (1) (1) (1) (1) (4)
’21 — — — (2) (2)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Jul Oct Jan Apr Year
’26 (0.86) — — — —
’26 (1.58) (0.85) (0.63) (0.88) (3.48)
’25 (2.64) (2.27) (2.57) (1.88) (9.34)
’24 (13.00) (16.00) (3.00) 0.00 (19.00)
’23 (28.00) (22.00) (16.00) (16.00) (80.00)
’22 (15.14) (31.23) (37.26) (61.84) (145.48)
’21 — — — — (74.00)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to April

Group Line 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 Trend 2027e 2028e 2029e
Price, $
Price, $ Low — — — — — 78.00 14.50 2.36 2.01 1.63

Analyst estimates 2027–2029

Powerpack
High — — — — — 600.00 395.00 18.50 6.47 5.25
People
People Employees — — — — 13 12 12 15 15 14
Revenue/emp, $m — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gross margin, % — — — (71.81) 58.20 45.14 46.15 67.20 56.82 60.47
EBT — — — (4) (2) (5) (6) (7) (9) (9)
EBT margin, % — — — (5,936.29) (9,578.91) (33,529.86) (122,198.08) (35,511.83) (199,209.09) (212,602.33)
Net income — — — (4) (2) (5) (6) (7) (9) (9)
Depreciation — — — 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — 0.01 0.77 0.43 0.07 0.05 0.00 0.00
Earnings — — — (0.47) (74.00) (145.48) (80.00) (19.00) (9.34) (3.48)
Cash flow — — — (0.48) (74.09) (109.76) (72.62) (17.22) (7.90) (2.83)
Capex — — — 0.00 (0.02) (0.06) (0.23) (0.36) (0.03) (0.02)
Free cash flow — — — (0.48) (74.11) (109.82) (72.85) (17.58) (7.93) (2.85)
Book value — — — 0.04 (57.69) (182.40) 2.90 20.76 0.22 0.09
Shares, m — — — 8 0 0 0 0 1 3
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
P/S — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 722.34 157.43 159.88 223.56
P/B — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 29.18 0.44 16.08 22.73
EV/Sales — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 624.44 (88.72) 121.11 180.54
EV/FCF — — — (2.58) (2.58) (2.58) (1.00) 0.30 (0.33) (0.55)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — (4) (2) (4) (6) (6) (7) (7)
Capex — — — 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Free cash flow — — — (4) (2) (4) (6) (6) (7) (7)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — 0 1 (2) 1 6 (2) (2)
Total debt — — — 1 3 4 1 — — —
Net debt — — — 0 2 4 (1) (6) (1) (2)
Shareholders’ equity — — — 0 (2) (6) 0 7 0 0
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — 0.00 (126.29) (240.41) (236.37) (103.28) (127.72) (192.75)
ROIC — — — 0.00 (1,369.82) 0.00 0.00 (261.05) 0.00 0.00
ROE — — — 0.00 307.49 121.22 218.13 (175.04) (233.06) (4,252.05)
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Apr 2026 · latest quarter Jul 2026 · fundamentals updated 1 Oct 2026

Charts ten years each

HeartSciences Inc. vs peers in Medical Devices (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
PAVM PAVmed Inc. $19.4M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +450.00% (above 0%: growing) n/m −125.63% (below 0%: shrinking) (269.70%) (21,278.79%) Compare
BDMD Baird Medical Investment Holdings Limited $19.2M — (loss-making) — — n/m −598.12% (below 0%: shrinking) — — Compare
LFWD Lifeward Ltd. $17.2M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +15.71% (above 0%: growing) n/m −52.77% (below 0%: shrinking) 40.90% (62.69%) Compare
ALUR Allurion Technologies, Inc. $16.7M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −47.19% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +65.98% (above 0%: growing) 41.70% (126.60%) Compare
HSCS HeartSciences Inc. $15.4M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −46.15% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +18.18% (above 0%: growing) 61.90% (139,957.14%)
IRIX IRIDEX Corporation $14.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −7.41% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +130.24% (above 0%: growing) 34.19% (8.19%) Compare
RBOT Vicarious Surgical Inc. $14.3M — (loss-making) — — n/m +47.33% (above 0%: growing) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
SINT SINTX TECHNOLOGIES, INC. $13.4M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +199.34% (above 0%: growing) n/m −38.60% (below 0%: shrinking) 61.50% (638.94%) Compare
PETV PetVivo Holdings, Inc. $12.9M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +13.48% (above 0%: growing) n/m +40.13% (above 0%: growing) 66.14% (476.54%) Compare
Median of peers $15.6M — — +14.60% — +0.76% 40.90% (126.60%)

All 149 Medical Devices stocks →

HeartSciences Inc. (HSCS) key facts

  • Concern: HeartSciences Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended April 2026) was $4,300.00, down 2.27% from fiscal 2025.
  • HeartSciences Inc. (HSCS) is a Medical Devices company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
  • As of October 16, 2026, HSCS traded at $3.02, a market capitalization of $15.4 million.
  • Return on equity was −4,252.1% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 4 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −27.87 (distress zone) for fiscal 2026.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations · fundamentals updated Oct 1, 2026.

HeartSciences Inc. (HSCS) Latest News

stockrow.com/HSCS · Data as of Oct 1, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com