Friday 6 November 2026
Export RBOT’s income statement to Excel — free account
Vicarious Surgical Inc.
RBOT Healthcare Medical Devices
- EPS
- +60.4%
- Free cash flow
- +47.3%
Quarter to March 2026, against a year earlier
0.00
0.00
NaN
Follow RBOT
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Mar ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 18 | 18 | — | 0.0% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | (13) | (35) | 5 | (71) | (63) | (50) | (42) | +31.3% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | 0 | (13) | (35) | 5 | (71) | (63) | (50) | (42) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | (4.91) | (10.93) | 1.20 | (14.71) | (10.74) | (8.19) | (6.69) | +10.8% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | (4.59) | (10.34) | (15.09) | (12.80) | (8.49) | (7.35) | (5.57) | +9.9% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | (0.05) | (0.40) | (1.32) | (0.34) | (0.03) | (0.02) | 0.00 | (14.0%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | (4.64) | (10.74) | (16.41) | (13.14) | (8.52) | (7.37) | (5.57) | +9.7% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | 6.43 | 25.81 | 27.38 | 20.13 | 7.93 | 1.61 | 0.50 | (24.2%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | +18.5% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | (12) | (33) | (61) | (62) | (50) | (45) | (40) | +30.2% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | (5) | (2) | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1.9% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | (12) | (35) | (67) | (64) | (50) | (45) | (40) | +30.0% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | 16 | 172 | 112 | 94 | 44 | 8 | 2 | (14.0%) | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | (17) | (172) | (116) | (98) | (49) | (10) | (4) | (10.3%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | 17 | 83 | 111 | 98 | 47 | 10 | 4 | (10.2%) | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | 0.00 | (144.76) | (35.30) | 3.20 | (54.64) | (67.41) | (114.96) | (124.54) | (115.0) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (63,809.95) | 0.00 | (63,810.0) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | (29.23) | (70.45) | 5.31 | (68.01) | (87.40) | (177.51) | (223.75) | (148.3) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 3 | 165 | 213 | 131 | 123 | 26 | — | +54.0% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fundamentals updated 25 Oct 2026
Vicarious Surgical Inc. vs peers in Medical Devices (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALUR Allurion Technologies, Inc. | $16.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −47.19% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +65.98% (above 0%: growing) | 41.70% | (126.60%) | Compare |
| LFWD Lifeward Ltd. | $16.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +15.71% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −52.77% (below 0%: shrinking) | 40.90% | (62.69%) | Compare |
| ARAY Accuray Incorporated | $14.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −7.90% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −138.30% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | (42.19%) | Compare |
| CTSO Cytosorbents Corporation | $14.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +0.17% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +64.90% (above 0%: growing) | 73.18% | (27.39%) | Compare |
| RBOT Vicarious Surgical Inc. | $14.3M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +47.33% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| HSCS HeartSciences Inc. | $13.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −46.15% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +18.18% (above 0%: growing) | 61.90% | (139,957.14%) | Compare |
| PETV PetVivo Holdings, Inc. | $12.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +13.48% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +40.13% (above 0%: growing) | 66.14% | (476.54%) | Compare |
| ITOC iTonic Holdings Ltd. | $12.4M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| PAVM PAVmed Inc. | $12.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +450.00% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −125.63% (below 0%: shrinking) | (269.70%) | (21,278.79%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $13.9M | — | — | +0.17% | — | +18.18% | 41.70% | (126.60%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 22 June 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
55.10% of the votes
Adam Sachs
38.70% of the votes
Sammy Khalifa
15.70% of the votes
Barry Greene, MD
13.20% of the votes
Khosla Ventures, LLC
4.90% of the votes
Gates Frontier, LLC
3.10% of the votes
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement