Friday 6 November 2026
Export LFWD’s income statement to Excel — free account
Lifeward Ltd.
LFWD Healthcare Medical Devices
Lifeward Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $22.0 million, down 14.1% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +15.7%
- EPS
- +40.8%
- Free cash flow
- −52.8%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
5.87
0.13
+2.26%
Follow LFWD
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 26 | 22 | 22 | +15.8% | 25 | 42 | 56 | +36.5% | |
| Gross margin, % | 12.54 | 40.00 | 43.16 | 55.94 | 49.83 | 48.66 | 34.57 | 32.14 | 32.01 | 38.25 | 35.95 | +25.7 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (32) | (25) | (22) | (16) | (13) | (13) | (19) | (22) | (29) | (20) | (31) | (5.3%) | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (553.76) | (317.27) | (331.25) | (318.98) | (294.22) | (211.90) | (346.62) | (159.85) | (112.61) | (90.63) | (141.51) | +463.1 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (33) | (25) | (22) | (16) | (13) | (13) | (20) | (22) | (29) | (20) | (31) | (5.3%) | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 931.59 | 807.60 | 374.00 | 71.04 | 23.40 | 10.46 | 7.42 | 19.50 | 35.43 | 18.98 | 7.80 | (35.1%) | |||||
| Earnings | (5,187.52) | (2,562.26) | (1,239.12) | (226.82) | (68.89) | (22.68) | (26.04) | (31.08) | (39.98) | (17.16) | (16.82) | (47.0%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | (4,370.95) | (2,339.79) | (844.23) | (215.96) | (67.07) | (20.10) | (24.10) | (29.08) | (29.98) | (14.49) | (6.11) | (47.0%) | ||||||
| Capex | (69.37) | (2.19) | (0.74) | (0.32) | (0.39) | (0.08) | (0.03) | (0.11) | 0.00 | (0.01) | (0.01) | (61.2%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (4,440.32) | (2,341.98) | (844.97) | (216.28) | (67.46) | (20.18) | (24.13) | (29.20) | (29.98) | (14.51) | (6.11) | (47.1%) | ||||||
| Book value | 1,311.11 | 386.15 | 111.14 | 157.14 | 116.00 | 156.65 | 91.80 | 65.45 | 26.02 | 7.24 | 4.37 | (43.9%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | +78.5% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | 6.76 | 2.93 | 0.98 | 2.55 | 4.74 | 9.88 | 8.54 | 3.83 | 0.59 | 0.36 | 0.75 | 4.1 | ||||||
| P/B | 4.81 | 6.12 | 3.29 | 1.15 | 0.96 | 0.66 | 0.69 | 1.14 | 0.80 | 0.96 | 1.34 | 2.1 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 5.80 | 3.03 | 0.85 | 0.65 | 0.47 | (4.75) | (3.61) | 1.96 | 0.40 | 0.42 | 0.84 | 0.5 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (1.22) | (1.04) | (0.37) | (0.21) | (0.16) | 2.46 | 1.11 | (1.31) | (0.47) | (0.55) | (1.07) | (0.2) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (28) | (22) | (15) | (15) | (13) | (11) | (18) | (21) | (22) | (17) | (17) | (5.3%) | |||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | (30.8%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (28) | (22) | (15) | (15) | (13) | (12) | (18) | (21) | (22) | (17) | (17) | (5.5%) | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 17 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 21 | 88 | 68 | 27 | 11 | 4 | 15 | (15.4%) | |||||
| Net debt | (6) | 1 | (1) | (9) | (20) | (88) | (67) | (28) | (7) | 0 | (1) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 8 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 22 | 89 | 68 | 47 | 19 | 8 | 12 | +0.2% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (113.38) | (90.50) | (114.61) | (79.07) | (49.49) | (20.74) | (23.16) | (32.21) | (61.79) | (74.60) | (99.81) | +38.8 pt | |||||
| ROIC | (733.16) | (305.99) | (1,105.78) | (588.47) | (360.00) | (468.84) | (1,433.22) | (80.09) | (154.06) | (139.70) | (126.06) | +593.5 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (222.78) | (413.09) | (766.99) | (244.42) | (79.72) | (22.92) | (24.84) | (38.60) | (88.56) | (146.12) | (225.65) | +76.7 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 94 | 65 | 58 | 50 | 49 | 51 | 56 | 108 | 80 | 81 | — | (1.6%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.12 | 0.10 | 0.13 | 0.32 | 0.27 | — | +17.8% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Lifeward Ltd. vs peers in Medical Devices (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NNOX Nano-X Imaging Ltd. | $19.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +36.71% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −21.37% (below 0%: shrinking) | (1,050.87%) | (1,334.91%) | Compare |
| SNWV Sanuwave Health Inc. | $19.4M | 1.2× | — (loss-making) | −3.13% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +86.75% (above 0%: growing) | 76.23% | (2.88%) | Compare |
| PMI Flag Ship Acquisition Corp | $19.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +38.62% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +46.79% (above 0%: growing) | 20.85% | (156.70%) | Compare |
| ALUR Allurion Technologies, Inc. | $16.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −47.19% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +65.98% (above 0%: growing) | 41.70% | (126.60%) | Compare |
| LFWD Lifeward Ltd. | $16.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +15.71% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −52.77% (below 0%: shrinking) | 40.90% | (62.69%) | |
| ARAY Accuray Incorporated | $14.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −7.90% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −138.30% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | (42.19%) | Compare |
| CTSO Cytosorbents Corporation | $14.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +0.17% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +64.90% (above 0%: growing) | 73.18% | (27.39%) | Compare |
| RBOT Vicarious Surgical Inc. | $14.3M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +47.33% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| HSCS HeartSciences Inc. | $13.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −46.15% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +18.18% (above 0%: growing) | 61.90% | (139,957.14%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $15.8M | — | — | −3.13% | — | +47.06% | 31.28% | (84.39%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 25 September 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
1.10%
Oramed Pharmaceuticals Inc.
44.20%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement