Friday 6 November 2026
Export PAVM’s income statement to Excel — free account
PAVmed Inc.
PAVM Healthcare Medical Devices
PAVmed Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $71,000.00, down 97.6% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +450.0%
- EPS
- +96.1%
- Free cash flow
- −125.6%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
1.57
0.02
+1.29%
Follow PAVM
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | (38.6%) | 0 | 1 | — | +190.7% | |
| Gross margin, % | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (17.00) | (858.62) | (161.83) | (61.60) | (207.04) | (221.43) | (207.0) pt | ||||||
| EBT | (6) | (10) | (18) | (17) | (36) | (56) | (103) | (79) | 28 | (2) | (16) | (8.8%) | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (11,225.20) | (27,384.08) | (3,232.59) | 949.15 | (3,477.46) | (14,669.64) | (3,477.5) pt | ||||||
| Net income | (6) | (10) | (18) | (17) | (36) | (56) | (103) | (79) | 28 | (2) | (16) | (8.8%) | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.90 | 1.91 | 10.18 | 9.29 | 0.11 | 0.02 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | (198.10) | (346.67) | (378.19) | (247.62) | (328.66) | (292.65) | (450.22) | (275.07) | 99.15 | (5.63) | (16.04) | (32.7%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | (154.68) | (220.27) | (177.53) | (199.06) | (207.91) | (235.72) | (359.05) | (216.10) | (104.08) | (7.76) | (1.23) | (28.3%) | ||||||
| Capex | (0.76) | (0.18) | (0.54) | (0.40) | (0.52) | (8.53) | (7.79) | 3.15 | 0.92 | (0.05) | (0.01) | (26.7%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (155.44) | (220.45) | (178.07) | (199.46) | (208.43) | (244.25) | (366.84) | (212.95) | (103.16) | (7.81) | (1.24) | (28.3%) | ||||||
| Book value | (11.08) | (94.95) | (50.02) | (69.12) | (4.49) | 461.20 | 55.31 | (99.74) | (21.81) | 33.26 | 3.08 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | +41.9% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.23 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 0.3 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 56.94 | 10.57 | 2.03 | 83.81 | 87.88 | 30.7 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | 2.19 | 4.68 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.64 | 1.4 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.96 | 3.93 | 2.75 | 109.24 | 188.92 | 23.4 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | (2.49) | (0.01) | (0.19) | (0.25) | (1.59) | (2.85) | (0.9) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (4) | (7) | (9) | (13) | (22) | (41) | (71) | (52) | (34) | (5) | (8) | +1.7% | |||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | (2) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +4.0% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (4) | (7) | (9) | (13) | (22) | (42) | (73) | (51) | (33) | (5) | (8) | +1.8% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 0 | (1) | (3) | (5) | (1) | 75 | 3 | (30) | (33) | (12) | 1 | +44.5% | |||||
| Net debt | (1) | 0 | (8) | (6) | (17) | (77) | (40) | (20) | (1) | (2) | 11 | +11.3% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 0 | (3) | (2) | (5) | 0 | 79 | 11 | (24) | (7) | 22 | 19 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (542.18) | (828.50) | (369.98) | (212.59) | (255.85) | (94.85) | (126.66) | (152.17) | 100.24 | (10.86) | (49.05) | +531.3 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (1,573.87) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (65.64) | (54.50) | (65.6) pt | ||||||
| ROE | (3,590.15) | 495.14 | 447.03 | 292.38 | 695.15 | (136.86) | (209.45) | 706.05 | (171.12) | 59.31 | (216.61) | +3,649.5 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 3 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 25 | 89 | 124 | 107 | 39 | 41 | — | +33.7% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.08 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
PAVmed Inc. vs peers in Medical Devices (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RBOT Vicarious Surgical Inc. | $14.3M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +47.33% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| HSCS HeartSciences Inc. | $13.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −46.15% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +18.18% (above 0%: growing) | 61.90% | (139,957.14%) | Compare |
| PETV PetVivo Holdings, Inc. | $12.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +13.48% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +40.13% (above 0%: growing) | 66.14% | (476.54%) | Compare |
| ITOC iTonic Holdings Ltd. | $12.4M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| PAVM PAVmed Inc. | $12.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +450.00% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −125.63% (below 0%: shrinking) | (269.70%) | (21,278.79%) | |
| MODD Modular Medical, Inc. | $12.2M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −5.61% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| IRIX IRIDEX Corporation | $11.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −7.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +130.24% (above 0%: growing) | 34.19% | (8.19%) | Compare |
| SINT SINTX TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | $11.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +952.88% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +47.37% (above 0%: growing) | 62.19% | (74.66%) | Compare |
| BTCY Biotricity Inc. | $10.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +10.40% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +235.83% (above 0%: growing) | 82.55% | 3.70% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $12.3M | — | — | +10.40% | — | +47.33% | 61.90% | (8.19%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 30 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.03m | 992.47k | 3.00 |
| 2024 | 1.37m | 798.31k | 2.00 |
| 2023 | 953.20k | 882.53k | 11.00 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
13.40%
Tasso Partners, LLC and affiliates
13.40%
Scopia Holdings LLC and affiliates
9.90%
Two Seas Global (Master) Fund LP
9.90%
Greenleaf Partners Fund, LP and affiliates
8.50%
David S. Nagelberg
7.50%
Ayrton Capital LLC
6.90%
Craig Kallman
5.30%
Lishan Aklog, M.D.
5.10%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement