Friday 6 November 2026
Export HSCS’s income statement to Excel — free account
HeartSciences Inc.
HSCS Healthcare Medical Devices
HeartSciences Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended April 2026) was $4,300.00, down 2.27% from fiscal 2025.
- Revenue
- −46.2%
- EPS
- +45.6%
- Free cash flow
- +18.2%
Quarter to July 2026, against a year earlier
2.81
0.14
+5.24%
Follow HSCS
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to April
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | TTM Jul ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (36.3%) | 0 | 3 | — | +2,606.6% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | (71.81) | 58.20 | 45.14 | 46.15 | 67.20 | 56.82 | 60.47 | 18.01 | +132.3 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | (4) | (2) | (5) | (6) | (7) | (9) | (9) | (10) | +15.7% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | (5,936.29) | (9,578.91) | (33,529.86) | (122,198.08) | (35,511.83) | (199,209.09) | (212,602.33) | (48,621.80) | (206,666.0) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | (4) | (2) | (5) | (6) | (7) | (9) | (9) | (10) | +15.7% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 0.01 | 0.77 | 0.43 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | (23.5%) | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | (0.47) | (74.00) | (145.48) | (80.00) | (19.00) | (9.34) | (3.48) | (3.22) | +39.6% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | (0.48) | (74.09) | (109.76) | (72.62) | (17.22) | (7.90) | (2.83) | (1.85) | +34.5% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.02) | (0.06) | (0.23) | (0.36) | (0.03) | (0.02) | (0.09) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (0.48) | (74.11) | (109.82) | (72.85) | (17.58) | (7.93) | (2.85) | (1.94) | +34.6% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | 0.04 | (57.69) | (182.40) | 2.90 | 20.76 | 0.22 | 0.09 | (0.55) | +14.0% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | (17.0%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 722.42 | 291.67 | 159.88 | 223.56 | 488.61 | 199.6 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 29.19 | 0.82 | 16.08 | 22.73 | 0.00 | 9.8 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 624.52 | 45.52 | 121.11 | 180.54 | 519.02 | 138.8 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | (2.58) | (2.58) | (2.58) | (1.00) | (0.15) | (0.33) | (0.55) | (1.54) | (1.4) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | (4) | (2) | (4) | (6) | (6) | (7) | (7) | (7) | +11.6% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +25.5% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (4) | (2) | (4) | (6) | (6) | (7) | (7) | (7) | +11.7% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | (2) | 1 | 6 | (2) | (2) | (5) | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 4 | (1) | (6) | (1) | (2) | 0 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | 0 | (2) | (6) | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | (2) | (5.4%) | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | 0.00 | (126.29) | (240.41) | (236.37) | (103.28) | (127.72) | (192.75) | (201.67) | (192.7) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 0.00 | (1,369.82) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (261.05) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | 0.00 | 307.49 | 121.22 | 218.13 | (175.04) | (233.06) | (4,252.05) | (1,854.69) | (4,252.0) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 13 | 12 | 12 | 15 | 15 | 14 | — | +1.5% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Apr 2026 · latest quarter Jul 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
HeartSciences Inc. vs peers in Medical Devices (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARAY Accuray Incorporated | $14.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −7.90% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −138.30% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | (42.19%) | Compare |
| CTSO Cytosorbents Corporation | $14.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +0.17% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +64.90% (above 0%: growing) | 73.18% | (27.39%) | Compare |
| RBOT Vicarious Surgical Inc. | $14.3M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +47.33% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| HSCS HeartSciences Inc. | $13.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −46.15% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +18.18% (above 0%: growing) | 61.90% | (139,957.14%) | |
| PETV PetVivo Holdings, Inc. | $12.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +13.48% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +40.13% (above 0%: growing) | 66.14% | (476.54%) | Compare |
| ITOC iTonic Holdings Ltd. | $12.4M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| PAVM PAVmed Inc. | $12.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +450.00% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −125.63% (below 0%: shrinking) | (269.70%) | (21,278.79%) | Compare |
| MODD Modular Medical, Inc. | $12.2M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −5.61% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| IRIX IRIDEX Corporation | $11.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −7.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +130.24% (above 0%: growing) | 34.19% | (8.19%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $12.7M | — | — | +0.17% | — | +40.13% | 0.00% | (27.39%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 17 March 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
3.90% of the votes
Front Range Ventures, LLC
2.80% of the votes
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement