Friday 6 November 2026
Export PETV’s income statement to Excel — free account
PetVivo Holdings, Inc.
PETV Healthcare Medical Devices
PetVivo Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended March 2026) was $1.1 million, up 0.80% from fiscal 2025.
- Revenue
- +13.5%
- EPS
- +44.4%
- Free cash flow
- +40.1%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.63
0.01
+1.61%
Follow PETV
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to March
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | +75.8% | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | 100.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | (447.22) | 15.08 | (74.05) | 75.89 | 89.49 | 87.85 | 66.12 | 66.97 | (33.9) pt | ||||||
| EBT | (17) | (2) | (5) | (2) | (4) | (5) | (9) | (11) | (8) | (10) | (10) | (4.9%) | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (232,700.00) | (155,820.00) | 0.00 | (57,852.78) | (27,958.73) | (4,338.24) | (950.46) | (1,130.93) | (741.65) | (917.46) | (827.33) | +231,782.5 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (17) | (2) | (5) | (2) | (4) | (5) | (9) | (11) | (8) | (10) | (10) | (4.9%) | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.03 | +30.3% | |||||
| Earnings | (7.68) | (0.65) | (1.00) | (0.38) | (0.57) | (0.57) | (0.85) | (0.78) | (0.41) | (0.38) | (0.34) | (28.4%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | (0.07) | (0.15) | (0.16) | (0.09) | (0.12) | (0.48) | (0.66) | (0.53) | (0.26) | (0.20) | (0.15) | +12.4% | ||||||
| Capex | (0.02) | (0.01) | (0.02) | (0.01) | (0.03) | (0.02) | (0.04) | (0.02) | (0.03) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (43.9%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (0.09) | (0.16) | (0.18) | (0.11) | (0.15) | (0.50) | (0.71) | (0.55) | (0.29) | (0.20) | (0.15) | +9.6% | ||||||
| Book value | 0.41 | 0.04 | (0.18) | (0.20) | (0.14) | 0.68 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.21 | 0.07 | 0.04 | (17.4%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 20 | 30 | 32 | +35.1% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | 505.14 | 6,635.64 | — | 509.75 | 5,165.58 | 154.60 | 30.65 | 14.42 | 10.86 | 18.49 | 19.76 | 1,449.5 | ||||||
| P/B | 4.38 | 179.74 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.99 | 38.78 | 20.36 | 2.92 | 9.62 | 17.28 | 28.8 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 511.79 | 6,591.12 | — | 583.77 | 5,182.36 | 102.05 | 30.40 | 14.35 | 10.53 | 18.32 | 19.66 | 1,449.4 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (3.54) | (24.01) | — | (5.26) | (70.41) | (2.69) | (3.85) | (1.79) | (2.02) | (3.14) | (3.89) | (13.0) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 0 | (1) | (1) | 0 | (1) | (4) | (7) | (7) | (5) | (6) | (5) | +51.8% | |||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | 0 | 0 | (24.5%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0 | (1) | (1) | (1) | (1) | (4) | (7) | (8) | (6) | (6) | (5) | +48.0% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | (1) | (1) | (1) | (1) | (1) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (6) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 1 | 0 | (1) | (1) | (1) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | +11.6% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (167.13) | (134.92) | (421.25) | (343.23) | (518.94) | (121.39) | (176.71) | (394.48) | (134.88) | (168.43) | (214.99) | (1.3) pt | |||||
| ROIC | (834.44) | (1,545.79) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (1,115.10) | (1,085.05) | (130.88) | (306.41) | (447.24) | +528.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (193.78) | (488.82) | 1,343.63 | 221.45 | 364.45 | (197.06) | (259.77) | (1,552.84) | (343.02) | (339.61) | (405.06) | (145.8) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 2 | 15 | 25 | 20 | 24 | 22 | — | +61.5% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Mar 2026 · latest quarter Jun 2026
PetVivo Holdings, Inc. vs peers in Medical Devices (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CTSO Cytosorbents Corporation | $14.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +0.17% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +64.90% (above 0%: growing) | 73.18% | (27.39%) | Compare |
| RBOT Vicarious Surgical Inc. | $14.3M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +47.33% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| HSCS HeartSciences Inc. | $13.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −46.15% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +18.18% (above 0%: growing) | 61.90% | (139,957.14%) | Compare |
| PETV PetVivo Holdings, Inc. | $12.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +13.48% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +40.13% (above 0%: growing) | 66.14% | (476.54%) | |
| ITOC iTonic Holdings Ltd. | $12.4M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| PAVM PAVmed Inc. | $12.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +450.00% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −125.63% (below 0%: shrinking) | (269.70%) | (21,278.79%) | Compare |
| MODD Modular Medical, Inc. | $12.2M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −5.61% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| IRIX IRIDEX Corporation | $11.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −7.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +130.24% (above 0%: growing) | 34.19% | (8.19%) | Compare |
| SINT SINTX TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | $11.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +952.88% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +47.37% (above 0%: growing) | 62.19% | (74.66%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $12.4M | — | — | +0.17% | — | +47.33% | 34.19% | (27.39%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 3 October 2023
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
20.10%
Allan Sarroff
11.49%
John Lai
8.83%
Stanley Cruden
8.00%
David B. Masters
5.41%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement