Friday 6 November 2026
Export BTCY’s income statement to Excel — free account
Biotricity Inc.
BTCY Healthcare Medical Devices
Biotricity Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended March 2026) was $16.0 million, up 16.0% from fiscal 2025.
- Revenue
- +10.4%
- EPS
- −66.7%
- Free cash flow
- +235.8%
- Total debt
- +3.48%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.06
0.01
+20.00%
Follow BTCY
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to March
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 16 | +69.5% | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | 15.04 | 34.27 | 37.60 | 59.74 | 56.46 | 69.27 | 76.61 | 80.94 | 81.47 | +65.9 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (8) | (9) | (9) | (11) | (15) | (29) | (19) | (14) | (8) | (2) | (3) | (12.3%) | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 0.00 | 0.00 | (2,157.73) | (780.62) | (457.67) | (380.78) | (193.57) | (116.84) | (61.07) | (15.03) | (16.41) | (15.0) pt | ||||||
| Net income | (8) | (9) | (9) | (11) | (15) | (29) | (19) | (14) | (8) | (2) | (3) | (12.3%) | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.24 | 0.54 | 1.01 | 1.11 | 1.34 | 0.64 | 0.59 | 0.71 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | (1.74) | (1.80) | (1.52) | (1.84) | (2.64) | (4.02) | (2.28) | (1.66) | (0.55) | (0.11) | (0.14) | (26.4%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | (0.87) | (0.97) | (0.94) | (1.31) | (1.77) | (2.00) | (1.56) | (0.74) | (0.11) | (0.03) | 0.01 | (32.2%) | ||||||
| Capex | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (0.87) | (0.97) | (0.94) | (1.31) | (1.77) | (2.01) | (1.56) | (0.74) | (0.11) | (0.03) | 0.01 | (32.2%) | ||||||
| Book value | (1.02) | 0.03 | (0.32) | (0.50) | (1.09) | (0.28) | (2.29) | (3.50) | (1.49) | (1.27) | (1.53) | +2.5% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 22 | 27 | 26 | +22.8% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | 76.29 | 24.69 | 26.56 | 13.49 | 2.51 | 1.07 | 0.53 | 0.41 | 0.08 | 18.2 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | 78.39 | 25.50 | 27.28 | 13.74 | 4.30 | 2.87 | 2.33 | 2.07 | 1.68 | 19.6 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | (3.09) | (4.60) | (8.33) | (6.92) | (3.05) | (5.14) | (13.33) | (44.16) | 209.38 | (11.1) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (4) | (5) | (5) | (8) | (11) | (15) | (14) | (7) | (2) | (1) | 0 | (16.8%) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (4) | (5) | (5) | (8) | (11) | (15) | (14) | (7) | (2) | (1) | 0 | (16.8%) | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | (4) | 0 | (2) | (2) | (6) | 10 | (6) | (18) | (16) | (31) | (32) | +24.3% | |||||
| Net debt | 1 | (1) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 22 | 25 | 27 | 26 | +42.0% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | (4) | 0 | (2) | (3) | (7) | (2) | (20) | (31) | (32) | (35) | (35) | +25.8% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (2,886.99) | (1,229.41) | (1,210.07) | (907.77) | (510.78) | (286.22) | (168.48) | (239.76) | (206.19) | (51.76) | (57.12) | +2,835.2 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | 184.76 | 409.52 | 1,071.00 | 474.03 | 334.63 | 673.20 | 177.66 | 58.19 | 37.62 | 9.38 | 9.75 | (175.4) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 46 | 46 | — | 0.0% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.30 | 0.35 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Mar 2026 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
Biotricity Inc. vs peers in Medical Devices (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HSCS HeartSciences Inc. | $13.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −46.15% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +18.18% (above 0%: growing) | 61.90% | (139,957.14%) | Compare |
| PETV PetVivo Holdings, Inc. | $12.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +13.48% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +40.13% (above 0%: growing) | 66.14% | (476.54%) | Compare |
| ITOC iTonic Holdings Ltd. | $12.4M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| PAVM PAVmed Inc. | $12.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +450.00% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −125.63% (below 0%: shrinking) | (269.70%) | (21,278.79%) | Compare |
| MODD Modular Medical, Inc. | $12.2M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −5.61% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| IRIX IRIDEX Corporation | $11.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −7.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +130.24% (above 0%: growing) | 34.19% | (8.19%) | Compare |
| SINT SINTX TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | $11.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +952.88% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +47.37% (above 0%: growing) | 62.19% | (74.66%) | Compare |
| BTCY Biotricity Inc. | $10.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +10.40% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +235.83% (above 0%: growing) | 82.55% | 3.70% | |
| AEMD Aethlon Medical, Inc. | $8.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +335.00% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −11.13% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $12.3M | — | — | +174.24% | — | +18.18% | 34.19% | (74.66%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 5 August 2024
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
10.10%
Sohaira Siddiqui
8.08%
Mohammad Siddiqui
8.00%
Mohamed Abdi
7.54%
Rizwana Siddiqui
7.54%
Rizwan Rahman
7.54%
Waqaas Al-Siddiq
6.92%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement