Friday 6 November 2026
Export HSAI’s income statement to Excel — free account
Hesai Group Sponsored ADR
HSAI Consumer Cyclical Auto Parts
Hesai Group Sponsored ADR’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $432.9 million, up 52.1% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +28.7%
- EPS
- +32.8%
- Free cash flow
- −29.9%
- Total debt
- −10.5%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
12.90
0.18
−1.38%
Follow HSAI
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | 50 | 60 | 101 | 174 | 264 | 285 | 433 | 487 | +43.1% | 617 | 860 | 1,137 | +38.0% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | 70.30 | 57.50 | 52.97 | 39.25 | 35.24 | 42.59 | 41.79 | 40.66 | (28.5) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | (17) | (16) | (35) | (44) | (67) | (14) | 67 | 76 | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | (34.27) | (25.85) | (34.12) | (25.01) | (25.32) | (4.87) | 15.42 | 15.60 | +49.7 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | (17) | (16) | (34) | (44) | (67) | (14) | 62 | 59 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 0.63 | 0.63 | 0.97 | 1.51 | 2.12 | 2.20 | 3.11 | 3.11 | +30.5% | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | (3.29) | (0.94) | (0.54) | (0.11) | 0.45 | 0.49 | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | 0.08 | (0.53) | (0.31) | (0.87) | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.12 | (0.23) | +6.2% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.32) | (0.30) | (0.47) | (0.29) | (0.31) | (0.53) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | 0.08 | (0.53) | (0.62) | (1.18) | (0.40) | (0.22) | (0.19) | (0.76) | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | 1.67 | 1.82 | (3.33) | (3.95) | 4.36 | 4.17 | 9.21 | 8.43 | +32.9% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 80 | 96 | 105 | 116 | 125 | 129 | 139 | 147 | +9.7% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 52.09 | 26.52 | 7.4 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.86 | 6.27 | 7.20 | 4.14 | 2.5 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.88 | 3.31 | 2.43 | 1.53 | 1.1 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.40 | 5.03 | 5.87 | 2.32 | 1.9 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (2.57) | (6.80) | (23.02) | (9.52) | (4.6) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | 7 | (51) | (32) | (101) | 8 | 9 | 17 | (35) | +16.5% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | (6) | (11) | (34) | (35) | (58) | (37) | (43) | (83) | +40.0% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | 7 | (51) | (66) | (136) | (50) | (28) | (26) | (119) | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | 129 | 159 | 366 | 316 | 431 | 418 | 740 | 1,096 | +33.8% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | (147) | (137) | (393) | (260) | (387) | (355) | (577) | (888) | +25.6% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | 133 | 174 | (350) | (456) | 544 | 539 | 1,281 | 1,319 | +45.8% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | 0.00 | (8.20) | (91.31) | (19.48) | (9.90) | (1.73) | 5.13 | 5.74 | +5.1 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (32.02) | (9.55) | 2.14 | 3.57 | +2.1 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | 0.00 | (20.77) | 391.82 | 26.88 | (152.38) | (2.59) | 6.85 | 7.44 | +6.9 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | 989 | 1,020 | 1,122 | 1,142 | 1,118 | — | +3.1% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.17 | 0.24 | 0.25 | 0.39 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Hesai Group Sponsored ADR vs peers in Auto Parts (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHIN PHINIA Inc. | $2.5B | 14.0× | 12.1× | +0.44% (above 0%: growing) | +445.45% (above 0%: growing) | −23.66% (below 0%: shrinking) | 22.37% | 9.21% | Compare |
| DAN Dana Incorporated | $2.3B | 2.3× | 11.8× | +6.31% (above 0%: growing) | −72.29% (below 0%: shrinking) | −49.21% (below 0%: shrinking) | 9.86% | 4.51% | Compare |
| VC Visteon Corporation | $1.9B | 13.0× | 13.5× | +5.78% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −103.81% (below 0%: shrinking) | 4.85% | 0.10% | Compare |
| HSAI Hesai Group Sponsored ADR | $1.7B | 26.5× | 23.1× | +28.66% (above 0%: growing) | +32.80% (above 0%: growing) | −29.90% (below 0%: shrinking) | 40.11% | 0.26% | |
| THRM Gentherm Inc | $1.6B | 99.2× | 52.5× | +4.71% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −45.38% (below 0%: shrinking) | 23.28% | 3.55% | Compare |
| ADNT Adient | $1.3B | 28.7× | 31.0× | +1.14% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −59.87% (below 0%: shrinking) | 6.68% | 2.63% | Compare |
| GT The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company | $1.3B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −2.26% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −40.11% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| XPEL XPEL, Inc. | $1.1B | 18.9× | 20.8× | +9.88% (above 0%: growing) | +29.06% (above 0%: growing) | −41.79% (below 0%: shrinking) | 44.63% | 15.30% | Compare |
| DCH Dauch Corporation | $1.1B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +92.40% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −59.49% (below 0%: shrinking) | 11.44% | 3.37% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.4B | 16.4× | 17.2× | +5.25% | +29.06% | −47.29% | 10.65% | 3.46% |