Friday 6 November 2026
Export HIMS’s income statement to Excel — free account
Hims & Hers Health, Inc.
HIMS Healthcare Drug Manufacturers Specialty & Generic
Hims & Hers Health, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $2.3 billion, up 59.0% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +38.3%
- EPS
- −294.7%
- Free cash flow
- +5.09%
- Total debt
- +40.8%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
24.11
2.55
−9.56%
Follow HIMS
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | 83 | 149 | 272 | 527 | 872 | 1,477 | 2,348 | 2,578 | +74.7% | 3,208 | 3,997 | 4,489 | +24.1% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | 54.03 | 73.58 | 75.22 | 77.57 | 81.99 | 79.45 | 73.84 | 68.43 | +19.8 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | (72) | (18) | (111) | (66) | (22) | 72 | 124 | (164) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | (87.18) | (12.09) | (40.75) | (12.47) | (2.47) | 4.86 | 5.28 | (6.35) | +92.5 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | 0 | (72) | (18) | (108) | (66) | (24) | 126 | 128 | (142) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 2.38 | 4.21 | 1.46 | 2.58 | 4.17 | 6.84 | 10.44 | 11.12 | +28.0% | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | (2.07) | (0.51) | (0.58) | (0.32) | (0.11) | 0.58 | 0.57 | (0.61) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | (2.15) | (0.07) | (0.18) | (0.13) | 0.35 | 1.16 | 1.33 | 1.14 | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | (0.01) | (0.05) | 0.00 | (0.01) | (0.08) | (0.19) | (1.00) | (0.78) | +119.8% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (2.16) | (0.12) | (0.19) | (0.14) | 0.27 | 0.97 | 0.33 | 0.36 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | 0.14 | (4.15) | 1.79 | 1.52 | 1.64 | 2.21 | 2.40 | 1.40 | +59.9% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 35 | 35 | 187 | 205 | 209 | 216 | 225 | 228 | +36.5% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | 198.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 41.69 | 56.96 | 0.00 | 42.4 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | 0.00 | 3.47 | 4.50 | 2.45 | 2.31 | 3.54 | 3.11 | 2.17 | 2.8 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | 0.25 | 0.00 | 3.66 | 4.15 | 5.87 | 10.95 | 13.50 | 17.24 | 5.5 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | 0.00 | 2.80 | 3.61 | 2.12 | 2.06 | 3.33 | 3.28 | 2.37 | 2.5 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | 0.00 | (98.66) | (27.81) | (38.18) | 31.99 | 23.51 | 104.10 | 73.61 | (0.7) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | (75) | (2) | (34) | (27) | 73 | 251 | 300 | 263 | n/m | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0 | (2) | (1) | (3) | (17) | (42) | (226) | (180) | +200.3% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (75) | (4) | (35) | (29) | 56 | 209 | 74 | 83 | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | 1 | 98 | 191 | 169 | 177 | 174 | 363 | (99) | +185.0% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | (2) | (100) | (247) | (180) | (221) | (300) | 395 | 524 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | 5 | (147) | 335 | 312 | 344 | 477 | 541 | 324 | +118.3% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | 0.00 | (70.39) | (11.20) | (39.93) | (16.69) | (5.83) | 21.94 | 8.97 | (5.16) | +9.0 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | (1,332.74) | 0.00 | (82.32) | (32.50) | (14.96) | 21.92 | 7.05 | (11.38) | +1,339.8 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | (75.36) | 25.54 | (114.69) | (20.32) | (7.18) | 30.71 | 25.23 | (32.03) | +100.6 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | 4 | 181 | 398 | 651 | 1,046 | 1,637 | 2,442 | — | +191.3% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 20.64 | 0.82 | 0.68 | 0.81 | 0.83 | 0.90 | 0.96 | — | (40.0%) | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Business profile
Where the money comes from and where it goes Fiscal 2025
| UNITED STATES | 2,214 | 94.29% |
|---|---|---|
| Non-US | 134 | 5.71% |
| Gross margin | 73.84% | |
| Operating margin | 4.50% | |
| Pre-tax margin | 5.28% |
Hims & Hers Health, Inc. vs peers in Drug Manufacturers Specialty & Generic (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RDY Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd | $12.1B | 44.4× | 30.7× | −10.09% (below 0%: shrinking) | −36.84% (below 0%: shrinking) | −70.49% (below 0%: shrinking) | 52.13% | 14.63% | Compare |
| ALKS Alkermes plc | $7.5B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +21.80% (above 0%: growing) | −80.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | +6.78% (above 0%: growing) | 80.38% | 7.50% | Compare |
| KNSA Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc | $6.9B | 62.1× | 67.8× | +58.12% (above 0%: growing) | +142.20% (above 0%: growing) | +43.51% (above 0%: growing) | 90.29% | 18.97% | Compare |
| AMRX AMNEAL PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. | $6.8B | 36.9× | 44.2× | +9.96% (above 0%: growing) | +267.00% (above 0%: growing) | −50.92% (below 0%: shrinking) | 38.73% | 11.06% | Compare |
| LNTH Lantheus Holdings, Inc. | $6.6B | 24.3× | 21.3× | +1.54% (above 0%: growing) | −17.07% (below 0%: shrinking) | +7.71% (above 0%: growing) | 62.43% | 8.26% | Compare |
| HIMS Hims & Hers Health, Inc. | $5.6B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +38.25% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +5.09% (above 0%: growing) | 63.83% | (12.90%) | |
| SUPN Indivior Pharmaceuticals Inc. | $5.6B | 7.6× | 9.5× | +13.38% (above 0%: growing) | +241.47% (above 0%: growing) | +240.68% (above 0%: growing) | 85.67% | 50.84% | Compare |
| LQDA Liquidia Corporation | $4.0B | 28.5× | 22.1× | +1,842.73% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +270.23% (above 0%: growing) | 93.27% | 49.81% | Compare |
| AMLX Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $3.5B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −100.61% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −24.50% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $6.7B | 32.7× | 26.4× | +11.67% | +62.56% | +7.25% | 83.02% | 12.85% |
From the latest earnings call
- CFO Yemi Okupe said expanded branded weight-loss offerings helped drive subscriber additions, while the shift toward monthly shipments created revenue-recognition headwinds.
- CEO Andrew Dudum said an AI-supported care pilot increased patient engagement and reduced nonclinical tasks, with savings potentially available for weight-loss and international investment.
Largest institutional holders 13F, quarter to 30 June 2026
Held by institutions
67.09%
Held by the ten largest
41.21%
| Holder | Shares | Stake | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 28.70m | 12.30% | +2.37m |
| Vanguard | 21.98m | 9.42% | +673.19k |
| State Street | 8.15m | 3.49% | +685.68k |
| Morgan Stanley | 7.15m | 3.07% | −1.74m |
| Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP | 6.01m | 2.58% | +5.54m |
| Geode Capital Management | 5.68m | 2.44% | +483.05k |
| Goldman Sachs | 5.17m | 2.22% | +2.72m |
| JPMorgan Chase | 4.77m | 2.04% | −474.03k |
| Fidelity (FMR) | 4.32m | 1.85% | +4.23m |
| Marshall Wace | 4.22m | 1.81% | +3.49m |
13F filings for the quarter to 30 June 2026: long positions in US-listed shares reported by managers with $100m or more, ~45 days after the quarter.
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 28 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 22.96m | 159.73m | 210.00 |
| 2024 | 24.61m | 110.27m | 157.00 |
| 2023 | 14.40m | 21.36m | 58.00 |
| 2022 | 10.82m | 10.73m | 42.00 |
| 2021 | 15.23m | 26.76m | 42.00 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
87.93% of the votes
Andrew Dudum
87.73% of the votes
BlackRock, Inc.50 Hudson Yards, New York, NY
1.36% of the votes
Capital World Investors333 South Hope Street,
less than 1% of the votes
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement
Hims & Hers Health, Inc. (HIMS) Latest News
29 Oct
28 Oct
23 Oct
22 Oct
21 Oct
20 Oct
16 Oct
14 Oct
12 Oct
HIMS metrics, ten years each
- Revenue
- Net income
- EPS (diluted)
- EBITDA
- Free cash flow
- Operating cash flow
- Gross margin
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
- P/E ratio
- P/S ratio
- P/B ratio
- Price to free cash flow
- EV/EBITDA
- EV/Sales
- EV/FCF
- Return on equity
- Return on assets
- Return on invested capital
- Debt to equity
- Current ratio
- Total debt
- Shares outstanding
- Book value per share
- Revenue growth
- Piotroski F-score
- Altman Z-score
Hims & Hers is a digital health and wellness company that connects consumers with healthcare professionals and offers treatments and other health products. Founded in 2017, the company is led by Chief Executive Officer Mr. Dudum.
Customers can use its websites and mobile apps to seek care for conditions including sexual health, hair loss, hormone health, weight loss, skin conditions and mental health. Licensed professionals can prescribe medication when appropriate, and prescriptions are filled through licensed pharmacies. The company also offers non-prescription products and access to laboratory testing.