Harte Hanks, Inc.

HHS Industrials Conglomerates

Harte Hanks, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $159.6 million, down 13.9% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue fell 1.67%, EPS fell 1,240.0% and free cash flow grew 60.0%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Dividend growth for ten consecutive years.

4.29 0.04 −0.92%
Market cap
$32.3M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
—
Dividend yield
—
F-score
3/9
Altman Z
14.56
Beneish M
−2.51
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 46.98%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 32.28
Revenue 154.63
Net Income (5.71)
Free Cash Flow (1.45)
Net Debt (2.19)
Current Ratio 1.30
Debt/Equity 0.20 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E —
P/S ratio 0.21
P/B ratio 2.08
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth (39.85%) (below 0%: weak)
Next Y EPS Growth 120.34% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y revenue growth —
Next 5Y EPS Growth —

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 54.88%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 60.05%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 36.95%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —
total individual payouts
2020 Powerpack
2019 Powerpack
2018 Powerpack
2016 0.85
0.85
special payouts not included in total or ratios

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 18 10 6 5
Receivables 42 32 28 35
Inventory — — — —
Other 1 10 9 2
65 54 46 45
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 23 13 13 13
ST’ Debt — — — 3
Other 11 5 4 2
48 35 30 35

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales (9.73%) (2.04%) (8.20%)
Cash Flow 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value (17.49%) 0.00% 2.96%

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 37 38 — — —
’25 42 39 40 40 160
’24 45 45 48 47 185
’23 47 48 47 49 191
’22 49 49 54 55 206
’21 44 49 50 52 195
’20 41 42 48 47 177
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (1) (2) — — —
’25 (1) (5) 3 1 (2)
’24 (6) 2 (3) 4 (3)
’23 2 3 2 4 10
’22 (1) 11 12 7 29
’21 (6) 1 (1) 4 (2)
’20 (4) (3) (4) 4 (8)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (1) (2) — — —
’25 (1) (5) 2 (1) (4)
’24 (6) 1 (5) 3 (7)
’23 1 2 1 3 8
’22 (2) 8 10 6 23
’21 (6) 1 (3) 4 (5)
’20 (5) (1) (5) 2 (9)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.08) (0.67) — — —
’25 (0.05) (0.05) (0.31) 0.30 (0.11)
’24 (0.02) (3.78) 0.02 (0.33) (4.15)
’23 (0.11) 0.08 0.08 (0.27) (0.21)
’22 0.39 0.52 0.83 2.70 4.75
’21 (0.28) 1.27 0.52 0.20 1.76
’20 0.67 (0.99) (0.27) 0.16 (0.34)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low 8.50 7.30 2.42 2.20 1.10 2.38 6.34 5.00 4.97 2.33

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High 37.30 16.50 12.16 4.46 3.70 8.90 17.88 14.24 8.87 5.54
People
People Employees 5,652 5,635 2,983 2,430 2,434 3,092 2,704 1,962 2,003 2,069
Revenue/emp, $m 0.07 0.07 0.10 0.09 0.07 0.06 0.08 0.10 0.09 0.08
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue 404 384 285 218 177 195 206 191 185 160
Gross margin, % 10.38 11.60 7.21 9.11 13.53 17.69 19.26 17.73 18.80 18.08
EBT (69) (52) (1) (25) (18) 16 19 (2) (38) (1)
EBT margin, % (17.10) (13.48) (0.20) (11.27) (10.35) 8.36 9.36 (1.00) (20.48) (0.63)
Net income (131) (42) 18 (26) (2) 15 37 (2) (30) (1)
Depreciation 51 11 7 5 4 3 3 4 4 4
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue 65.77 62.00 45.64 34.62 27.35 28.61 29.05 26.20 25.40 21.58
Earnings (21.30) (6.76) 2.39 (4.26) (0.34) 1.85 4.98 (0.21) (4.15) (0.11)
Cash flow 2.37 (4.97) (1.47) 1.93 (1.21) (0.26) 4.05 1.43 (0.41) (0.23)
Capex (0.97) (0.92) (0.64) (0.41) (0.12) (0.43) (0.81) (0.38) (0.51) (0.37)
Free cash flow 1.41 (5.89) (2.11) 1.51 (1.33) (0.69) 3.25 1.05 (0.92) (0.61)
Book value 0.43 (5.59) (1.52) (7.91) (8.21) (3.63) 2.65 2.72 2.97 2.78
Shares, m 6 6 6 6 6 7 7 7 7 7
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E 0.00 0.00 0.89 0.00 0.00 4.18 2.48 0.00 0.00 0.00
P/S 0.23 0.15 0.05 0.10 0.10 0.27 0.40 0.27 0.20 0.14
P/B 34.73 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 4.33 2.57 1.73 1.08
EV/Sales 0.45 0.32 0.24 0.31 0.06 0.25 0.42 0.25 0.23 0.20
EV/FCF 21.04 (3.37) (5.29) 7.18 (1.31) (10.32) 3.77 6.28 (6.40) (7.15)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow 15 (31) (9) 12 (8) (2) 29 10 (3) (2)
Capex (6) (6) (4) (3) (1) (3) (6) (3) (4) (3)
Free cash flow 9 (36) (13) 10 (9) (5) 23 8 (7) (4)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital 45 36 51 34 39 33 23 17 18 16
Total debt — — 14 26 27 5 22 — — —
Net debt (46) (8) (7) (8) (6) (10) (10) (18) (10) (6)
Shareholders’ equity 3 (35) (9) (50) (53) (25) 19 20 22 21
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA (41.71) (24.32) 11.63 (22.74) (1.91) 11.10 31.07 (1.29) (26.99) (0.84)
ROIC 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 111.82 140.61 11.13 1.61
ROE (183.16) 261.80 (55.34) 77.72 4.26 (32.42) (1,198.42) (8.12) (145.85) (3.84)
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Charts ten years each

Harte Hanks, Inc. vs peers in Conglomerates (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
RCMT RCM Technologies, Inc. $271.7M 16.2× 10.5× +20.02% (above 0%: growing) +38.00% (above 0%: growing) +228.92% (above 0%: growing) 25.67% 8.48% Compare
MAMK MaxsMaking Inc. $216.1M — — — — — — — Compare
TUSK Mammoth Energy Services, Inc. $130.4M 135× 5.4× +110.91% (above 0%: growing) n/m −13.10% (below 0%: shrinking) 26.30% 10.09% Compare
BOOM DMC Global $107.6M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +0.94% (above 0%: growing) n/m −160.93% (below 0%: shrinking) 21.89% 3.32% Compare
AIRT Air T, Inc. $80.0M 1.2× — (loss-making) +62.92% (above 0%: growing) n/m −1,721.49% (below 0%: shrinking) 63.67% (11.11%) Compare
STRR Star Equity Holdings, Inc. $36.9M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +54.58% (above 0%: growing) n/m −3,038.24% (below 0%: shrinking) 41.49% (2.49%) Compare
HHS Harte Hanks, Inc. $32.3M — (loss-making) — −1.67% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +59.98% (above 0%: growing) 14.75% (11.82%)
LGPS LogProstyle Inc. $15.5M — — — — −72.63% (below 0%: shrinking) — — Compare
PLAG PLANET GREEN HOLDINGS CORP. $9.0M — (loss-making) — +25,390.32% (above 0%: growing) n/m −200.71% (below 0%: shrinking) (89.00%) (146.86%) Compare
Median of peers $93.8M 16.2× — +58.75% — −160.93% 25.99% 0.42%

All 28 Conglomerates stocks →

Harte Hanks, Inc. (HHS) key facts

  • Concern: Harte Hanks, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $159.6 million, down 13.9% from fiscal 2024.
  • Harte Hanks, Inc. (HHS) is a Conglomerates company in the Industrials sector, listed on Nasdaq.
  • As of October 16, 2026, HHS traded at $4.29, a market capitalization of $32.3 million.
  • Return on equity was −3.84% and debt-to-equity 0.20.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 3 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 14.56 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

Harte Hanks, Inc. (HHS) Latest News

15 Nov

Impact 4 · transcript

27 Jun

stockrow.com/HHS · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com