Friday 6 November 2026
Export RCMT’s income statement to Excel — free account
RCM Technologies, Inc.
RCMT Industrials Conglomerates
RCM Technologies, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $319.4 million, up 14.7% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +20.0%
- EPS
- +38.0%
- Free cash flow
- +228.9%
- Total debt
- −32.7%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
32.04
2.85
−8.17%
Follow RCMT
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 176 | 187 | 200 | 191 | 150 | 204 | 285 | 263 | 278 | 319 | 334 | +6.8% | 352 | 388 | — | +10.2% | |
| Gross margin, % | 26.65 | 25.91 | 24.61 | 25.43 | 25.83 | 26.06 | 29.13 | 29.14 | 28.66 | 27.53 | 26.91 | +0.9 pt | ||||||
| EBT | 3 | 0 | 4 | 5 | (12) | 14 | 28 | 22 | 20 | 22 | 23 | +23.5% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 1.87 | (0.13) | 1.95 | 2.52 | (8.02) | 6.82 | 10.00 | 8.43 | 7.25 | 6.91 | 6.93 | +5.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | (9) | 11 | 21 | 17 | 13 | 16 | 17 | +28.1% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 14.34 | 15.57 | 16.25 | 14.80 | 12.38 | 18.48 | 28.32 | 31.68 | 35.98 | 42.88 | 47.08 | +12.9% | |||||
| Earnings | 0.14 | 0.17 | 0.22 | 0.31 | (0.73) | 0.95 | 2.00 | 1.96 | 1.68 | 2.14 | 2.32 | +35.4% | ||||||
| Cash flow | 0.95 | 0.42 | (0.01) | (0.37) | 2.08 | 0.08 | 2.81 | 1.50 | 0.80 | 2.55 | 3.35 | +11.6% | ||||||
| Capex | (0.07) | (0.09) | (0.12) | (0.03) | (0.04) | 0.57 | (0.07) | (0.31) | (0.33) | (0.21) | (0.13) | +13.4% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0.88 | 0.34 | (0.13) | (0.40) | 2.04 | 0.65 | 2.75 | 1.20 | 0.47 | 2.33 | 3.22 | +11.5% | ||||||
| Book value | 2.54 | 1.84 | 2.21 | 2.51 | 1.83 | 2.35 | 3.18 | 3.10 | 4.33 | 6.17 | 6.89 | +10.4% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | (5.4%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 44.79 | 38.00 | 13.48 | 9.38 | 0.00 | 7.34 | 6.25 | 15.66 | 13.27 | 9.56 | 13.81 | 15.8 | |||||
| P/S | 0.44 | 0.40 | 0.19 | 0.20 | 0.17 | 0.39 | 0.44 | 0.98 | 0.62 | 0.48 | 0.68 | 0.4 | ||||||
| P/B | 2.47 | 3.43 | 1.41 | 1.20 | 1.13 | 3.03 | 3.93 | 10.04 | 5.12 | 3.31 | 4.65 | 3.5 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.52 | 0.54 | 0.33 | 0.39 | 0.46 | 0.62 | 0.59 | 1.20 | 0.85 | 0.65 | 0.83 | 0.6 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 8.45 | 24.81 | (41.26) | (14.44) | 2.79 | 17.45 | 6.05 | 31.80 | 65.47 | 11.93 | 12.12 | 11.3 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 12 | 5 | 0 | (5) | 25 | 1 | 28 | 12 | 6 | 19 | 24 | +5.6% | |||||
| Capex | (1) | (1) | (2) | 0 | 0 | 6 | (1) | (3) | (3) | (2) | (1) | +7.3% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 11 | 4 | (2) | (5) | 25 | 7 | 28 | 10 | 4 | 17 | 23 | +5.4% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 29 | 33 | 36 | 49 | 15 | 22 | 19 | 32 | 43 | 46 | 48 | +5.1% | |||||
| Net debt | 14 | 24 | 27 | 33 | 11 | 14 | 9 | 25 | 31 | 22 | 17 | +5.2% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 31 | 22 | 27 | 32 | 22 | 26 | 32 | 26 | 33 | 46 | 49 | +4.4% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 2.33 | 2.81 | 3.51 | 4.57 | (10.78) | 15.57 | 25.98 | 16.15 | 10.55 | 12.26 | 12.69 | +9.9 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 5.29 | 0.38 | 6.24 | 6.27 | (20.43) | 21.88 | 44.29 | 29.43 | 21.52 | 23.03 | 24.58 | +17.7 pt | ||||||
| ROE | 5.54 | 7.54 | 11.03 | 13.62 | (32.46) | 45.59 | 72.12 | 58.29 | 44.97 | 41.11 | 39.51 | +35.6 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 2,370 | 3,245 | 3,335 | 3,425 | 2,060 | 3,630 | 3,260 | 3,490 | 3,140 | 3,825 | — | +5.5% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.08 | — | +1.3% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
RCM Technologies, Inc. vs peers in Conglomerates (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRESY Cresud S.A.C.I.F. y A. | $640.5M | 4.9× | — | +22.29% (above 0%: growing) | −57.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | −87.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | 37.44% | 49.66% | Compare |
| MATW Matthews International Corporation | $618.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −29.58% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +73.67% (above 0%: growing) | 35.85% | (5.37%) | Compare |
| TRC Tejon Ranch Co | $453.7M | 58.5× | 91.0× | +88.92% (above 0%: growing) | +100.00% (above 0%: growing) | +118.12% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 10.49% | Compare |
| BOC Boston Omaha Corporation | $421.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +2.40% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +135.51% (above 0%: growing) | 44.46% | (2.72%) | Compare |
| FIP FTAI Infrastructure Inc. | $347.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +52.73% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +49.28% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (24.97%) | Compare |
| NNBR NN, Inc. | $250.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +26.20% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −114.17% (below 0%: shrinking) | 13.94% | (2.53%) | Compare |
| RCMT RCM Technologies, Inc. | $226.3M | 13.8× | 15.4× | +20.02% (above 0%: growing) | +38.00% (above 0%: growing) | +228.92% (above 0%: growing) | 25.67% | 8.48% | |
| BOOM DMC Global | $144.9M | — (loss-making) | 30.2× | +14.05% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +2.19% (above 0%: growing) | 26.87% | 8.39% | Compare |
| TUSK Mammoth Energy Services, Inc. | $143.4M | 10.1× | 5.4× | +96.70% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −152.84% (below 0%: shrinking) | 46.65% | (1.97%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $384.3M | 10.1× | 30.2× | +24.25% | — | +25.74% | 36.65% | (2.25%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 13 November 2025
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 7.73m | 5.10m | 807.32 |
| 2023 | 3.61m | 8.45m | 1,011.85 |
| 2022 | 2.45m | 3.38m | 429.97 |
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Read the proxy statement