Saturday 17 October 2026
Export GVHGF’s income statement to Excel — free account
Visionary Holdings Inc.
GVHGF Consumer Defensive Education & Training Services
Visionary Holdings Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended March 2025) was $5.0 million, down 46.2% from fiscal 2024.
0.01
0.00
0.00%
Follow GVHGF
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to March
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5.45 | 1.52 | 1.00 | 1.02 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | 420.00 | 17.55 | 8.85 | 9.60 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | 102 | 48 | 30 | 67 | 64 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.11 | 0.28 | 0.14 | 0.08 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 8 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 5 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | 55.22 | 55.22 | 49.76 | 44.63 | 27.07 | 28.01 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 0 | (4) | 2 | (16) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | 50.70 | 50.70 | 4.88 | (52.58) | 16.43 | (310.16) | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 0 | (4) | 1 | (16) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 0.19 | 3.31 | 2.25 | 3.27 | 2.90 | 1.16 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | 0.01 | 1.25 | (0.02) | (1.35) | 0.32 | (3.66) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0.01 | 1.90 | 2.73 | 0.13 | (1.27) | (0.68) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (24.31) | 3.91 | 3.47 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0.01 | 1.90 | 2.73 | (24.18) | 2.64 | 2.79 | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | 0.08 | 1.38 | 1.57 | 4.93 | 5.49 | 1.20 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | 40 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.01 | 0.18 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 0.00 | (0.06) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | (4) | (3) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | 0 | (63) | 13 | 15 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0 | 4 | 6 | (62) | 9 | 12 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | (12) | (58) | (68) | (54) | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | 6 | 6 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 3 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | 5 | 5 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 18 | 5 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 20.98 | 0.04 | (5.25) | 1.11 | (20.92) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | 28.02 | 27.53 | 2.84 | 1.87 | (8.13) | (29.21) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 98.69 | 0.28 | (42.39) | 6.72 | (138.11) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Mar 2025
Charts ten years each
Visionary Holdings Inc. vs peers in Education & Training Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EEIQ EpicQuest Education Group International Limited | $7.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +10.29% (above 0%: growing) | −700.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | +55.89% (above 0%: growing) | 72.71% | 0.00% | Compare |
| WAFU Wah Fu Education & Technology Group Limited | $6.5M | 3.9× | 19.2× | +24.35% (above 0%: growing) | −85.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | −67.98% (below 0%: shrinking) | 55.32% | 0.00% | Compare |
| AMBO Ambow Education Holding Ltd. | $4.4M | 2.3× | — (loss-making) | −0.25% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +277.54% (above 0%: growing) | 51.40% | (5.35%) | Compare |
| CLEUF China Liberal Education Holdings Limited | $3.5M | — (loss-making) | — | +387.60% (above 0%: growing) | −66.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | −119.14% (below 0%: shrinking) | 28.66% | 0.00% | Compare |
| LXEH Lixiang Education Holding Co., Ltd. Sponsored ADR | $3.0M | 5.1× | — (loss-making) | −64.96% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +31.87% (above 0%: growing) | 23.40% | 0.00% | Compare |
| GSUN Golden Sun Technology Group Limited | $1.9M | — (loss-making) | — | −68.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | −385.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | +96.62% (above 0%: growing) | 35.18% | 0.00% | Compare |
| KIDZ KIDZ AI Inc. | $1.5M | — (loss-making) | — | −33.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +46.47% (above 0%: growing) | 43.94% | (238.34%) | Compare |
| VSA VisionSys AI Inc. | $1.2M | — (loss-making) | 1.5× | −22.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | −84.62% (below 0%: shrinking) | +61.90% (above 0%: growing) | 51.14% | (1.25%) | Compare |
| GVHGF Visionary Holdings Inc. | $700.0K | — (loss-making) | — | +15.18% (above 0%: growing) | −140.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | +89.96% (above 0%: growing) | 36.55% | 0.00% | |
| Median of peers | $3.2M | 3.9× | — | −11.33% | −85.71% | +51.18% | 47.54% | 0.00% |
Visionary Holdings Inc. (GVHGF) key facts
- Concern: Visionary Holdings Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended March 2025) was $5.0 million, down 46.2% from fiscal 2024.
- Visionary Holdings Inc. (GVHGF) is an Education & Training Services company in the Consumer Defensive sector.
- As of October 15, 2026, GVHGF traded at $0.01, a market capitalization of $700,000.00.
- Return on equity was −138.1% and debt-to-equity 0.49.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 4 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −1.33 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.
Visionary Holdings Inc. (GVHGF) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.