Friday 6 November 2026
Export GVHGF’s income statement to Excel — free account
Visionary Holdings Inc.
GVHGF Consumer Defensive Education & Training Services
Visionary Holdings Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended March 2025) was $5.0 million, down 46.2% from fiscal 2024.
0.00
0.00
NaN
Follow GVHGF
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to March
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 8 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 5 | (8.2%) | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | 55.22 | 55.22 | 49.76 | 44.63 | 27.07 | 28.01 | (27.2) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 0 | (4) | 2 | (16) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | 50.70 | 50.70 | 4.88 | (52.58) | 16.43 | (310.16) | (360.9) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 0 | (4) | 1 | (16) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 0.19 | 3.31 | 2.25 | 3.27 | 2.90 | 1.16 | +43.2% | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | 0.01 | 1.25 | 0.00 | (1.35) | 0.32 | (3.66) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0.01 | 1.90 | 2.73 | 0.13 | (1.27) | (0.68) | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (24.31) | 3.91 | 3.47 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0.01 | 1.90 | 2.73 | (24.18) | 2.64 | 2.79 | +233.1% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | 0.08 | 1.38 | 1.57 | 4.93 | 5.49 | 1.20 | +71.5% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | 40 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | (35.9%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.01 | 0.18 | 0.1 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 0.00 | (0.06) | 0.0 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | (4) | (3) | n/m | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | 0 | (63) | 13 | 15 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0 | 4 | 6 | (62) | 9 | 12 | +113.3% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | (12) | (58) | (68) | (54) | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | 5 | 5 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 2 | (15.2%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 18 | 5 | +10.0% | ||||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 20.98 | 0.04 | (5.25) | 1.11 | (20.92) | (20.9) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | 28.02 | 27.53 | 2.84 | 1.87 | (8.13) | (29.21) | (57.2) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 98.69 | 0.28 | (42.39) | 6.72 | (138.11) | (138.1) pt | ||||||
| People | |||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | 102 | 48 | 30 | 67 | 64 | (11.0%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.11 | 0.28 | 0.14 | 0.08 | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Mar 2025 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Visionary Holdings Inc. vs peers in Education & Training Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WAFU Wah Fu Education & Technology Group Limited | $6.3M | 3.8× | 19.2× | +24.35% (above 0%: growing) | −85.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | −67.98% (below 0%: shrinking) | 55.32% | 0.00% | Compare |
| VSA VisionSys AI Inc. | $4.3M | — (loss-making) | 1.5× | −22.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | −84.62% (below 0%: shrinking) | +61.90% (above 0%: growing) | 51.14% | (1.25%) | Compare |
| AMBO Ambow Education Holding Ltd. | $3.9M | 2.0× | — (loss-making) | −0.25% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +277.54% (above 0%: growing) | 51.40% | (5.35%) | Compare |
| CLEUF China Liberal Education Holdings Limited | $3.5M | — (loss-making) | — | +387.60% (above 0%: growing) | −66.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | −119.14% (below 0%: shrinking) | 28.66% | 0.00% | Compare |
| LXEH Lixiang Education Holding Co., Ltd. Sponsored ADR | $2.5M | 4.6× | — (loss-making) | −64.96% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +31.87% (above 0%: growing) | 23.40% | 0.00% | Compare |
| JDZG JIADE Limited | $2.2M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| GSUN Golden Sun Technology Group Limited | $1.7M | — (loss-making) | — | −68.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | −385.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | +96.62% (above 0%: growing) | 35.18% | 0.00% | Compare |
| KIDZ KIDZ AI Inc. | $970.0K | 0.0× | — | −33.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +46.47% (above 0%: growing) | 43.94% | (238.34%) | Compare |
| GVHGF Visionary Holdings Inc. | $700.0K | — (loss-making) | — | +15.18% (above 0%: growing) | −140.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | +89.96% (above 0%: growing) | 36.55% | 0.00% | |
| Median of peers | $3.0M | 2.9× | — | −22.41% | −85.16% | +46.47% | 43.94% | 0.00% |