Saturday 17 October 2026
Export GPCR’s income statement to Excel — free account
Structure Therapeutics Inc. Sponsored ADR
GPCR Healthcare Biotechnology
In the quarter to June 2026, EPS fell 36.4% and free cash flow fell 119.2%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.
20.95
1.24
−5.59%
Follow GPCR
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 20.80 | 25.90 | 13.22 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 75.02 | 62.74 | 94.90 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | 68 | 68 | 93 | 163 | 220 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | — | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | (16) | (38) | (51) | (89) | (122) | (141) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | (16) | (38) | (51) | (90) | (123) | (141) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (1) | 0 | 1 | 2 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | (0.44) | (14.02) | (16.06) | (2.44) | (2.33) | (2.39) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | (0.39) | (11.85) | (14.44) | (2.16) | (2.22) | (3.75) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.44) | (0.05) | (0.06) | (0.02) | (0.06) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | (0.39) | (12.29) | (14.48) | (2.22) | (2.24) | (3.81) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | 0.97 | 37.67 | 26.55 | 12.33 | 16.43 | 25.61 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | 37 | 3 | 3 | 37 | 53 | 59 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | (14) | (32) | (46) | (79) | (117) | (222) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | 0 | (2) | (1) | (4) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | (14) | (33) | (46) | (82) | (118) | (226) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | 35 | 101 | 80 | 449 | 855 | 1,507 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | (37) | (107) | (91) | (467) | (884) | (1,446) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | 36 | 102 | 85 | 453 | 865 | 1,516 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (58.41) | (50.56) | (30.91) | (17.69) | (11.35) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (157.24) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 100.37 | 58.75 | (53.06) | (18.60) | (11.86) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Charts ten years each
Structure Therapeutics Inc. Sponsored ADR vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OCUL Ocular Therapeutix, Inc. | $1.6B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +0.12% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −25.35% (below 0%: shrinking) | 85.08% | (609.34%) | Compare |
| NTLA Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. | $1.6B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −46.23% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +15.05% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (1,472.25%) | Compare |
| STOK Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. | $1.6B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −32.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −128.97% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (701.65%) | Compare |
| GPCR Structure Therapeutics Inc. Sponsored ADR | $1.6B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −119.15% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| QURE uniQure N.V. | $1.6B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +11.00% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +27.66% (above 0%: growing) | 94.01% | (893.73%) | Compare |
| KRSA Korsana Biosciences, Inc. | $1.5B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −43.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −184.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| MAZE Maze Therapeutics, Inc. | $1.5B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +50.21% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ABSI Absci Corporation | $1.5B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −46.37% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −71.74% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (10,741.51%) | Compare |
| IMCR Immunocore Holdings PLC Sponsored ADR | $1.5B | — (loss-making) | 208× | +18.34% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −40.74% (below 0%: shrinking) | 99.06% | (2.58%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.5B | — | — | −32.51% | — | −33.04% | 100.00% | (655.49%) |
Structure Therapeutics Inc. Sponsored ADR (GPCR) key facts
- Structure Therapeutics Inc. Sponsored ADR (GPCR) is a Biotechnology company in the Healthcare sector, traded in the US as an ADR.
- As of October 16, 2026, GPCR traded at $20.95, a market capitalization of $1.6 billion.
- Return on equity was −11.9% and debt-to-equity 0.00.