Friday 6 November 2026
Export EDRY’s income statement to Excel — free account
EuroDry
EDRY Industrials Marine Shipping
EuroDry’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $52.3 million, down 14.4% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +57.0%
- EPS
- +310.7%
- Free cash flow
- +281.1%
- Total debt
- −3.85%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
34.85
0.66
−1.86%
Follow EDRY
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 8 | 19 | 25 | 27 | 22 | 64 | 70 | 48 | 61 | 52 | 62 | +23.4% | 74 | 80 | 90 | +19.8% | |
| Gross margin, % | 44.27 | 51.52 | 60.88 | 56.34 | 46.66 | 80.12 | 75.34 | 47.99 | 48.06 | 41.39 | 60.61 | (2.9) pt | ||||||
| EBT | (10) | 1 | 1 | 0 | (6) | 31 | 34 | (3) | (14) | (4) | 11 | (10.4%) | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (128.71) | 4.44 | 4.57 | 0.06 | (26.37) | 48.34 | 47.79 | (6.90) | (22.13) | (7.25) | 17.15 | +121.5 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (10) | 1 | 1 | 0 | (6) | 31 | 34 | (3) | (14) | (4) | 11 | (10.4%) | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 3.49 | 8.66 | 10.98 | 12.10 | 9.80 | 25.48 | 24.40 | 17.22 | 22.39 | 18.96 | 22.35 | +20.7% | |||||
| Earnings | (4.50) | 0.38 | 0.25 | (0.85) | (3.28) | 11.63 | 11.66 | (1.05) | (4.62) | (1.55) | 3.35 | (11.2%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | 1.89 | 1.31 | 1.78 | 6.71 | 1.02 | 15.48 | 11.47 | 4.27 | 1.76 | 4.63 | 8.92 | +10.5% | ||||||
| Capex | (10.75) | (4.35) | (13.01) | (0.49) | (0.27) | (14.56) | (9.87) | (23.63) | (3.20) | 2.08 | 0.26 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (8.86) | (3.04) | (11.23) | 6.22 | 0.75 | 0.92 | 1.59 | (19.36) | (1.44) | 6.72 | 9.18 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | 13.79 | 14.85 | 19.50 | 18.57 | 15.21 | 31.21 | 39.62 | 43.22 | 38.71 | 37.19 | 39.28 | +11.7% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | +2.3% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 21.43 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.75 | 1.45 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 10.40 | 2.5 | |||||
| P/S | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.78 | 0.64 | 0.56 | 0.75 | 0.69 | 1.10 | 0.50 | 0.68 | 1.56 | 0.6 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.54 | 0.54 | 0.44 | 0.42 | 0.36 | 0.61 | 0.43 | 0.44 | 0.29 | 0.34 | 0.89 | 0.4 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.15 | 2.48 | 2.74 | 1.54 | 1.33 | 3.05 | 2.12 | 2.21 | 2.67 | 1.9 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (5.15) | (5.15) | (3.08) | 4.83 | 35.65 | 42.98 | 20.33 | (2.72) | (33.00) | 6.25 | 6.49 | 6.1 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 4 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 2 | 39 | 33 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 25 | +13.0% | |||||
| Capex | (24) | (10) | (29) | (1) | (1) | (37) | (28) | (65) | (9) | 6 | 1 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (20) | (7) | (25) | 14 | 2 | 2 | 5 | (53) | (4) | 19 | 26 | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 1 | (2) | 5 | (2) | (13) | 13 | 21 | (1) | 5 | 10 | 8 | +34.3% | |||||
| Net debt | 28 | 36 | 58 | 50 | 49 | 51 | 45 | 93 | 99 | 80 | 69 | +12.2% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 31 | 33 | 44 | 42 | 35 | 79 | 114 | 119 | 106 | 103 | 109 | +14.2% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (11.01) | 0.92 | 0.49 | (1.56) | (6.62) | 21.87 | 18.59 | (1.35) | (5.59) | (1.97) | 4.46 | +9.0 pt | |||||
| ROIC | (9.42) | 2.38 | 2.45 | 2.05 | (2.06) | 18.66 | 13.45 | 0.32 | (1.93) | 1.02 | 6.06 | +10.4 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (31.71) | 2.66 | 1.45 | (4.49) | (19.51) | 51.80 | 34.78 | (2.49) | (11.20) | (4.10) | 8.96 | +27.6 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 25 Oct 2026
EuroDry vs peers in Marine Shipping (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHIP Seanergy Maritime Holdings Corp | $300.1M | 4.9× | 4.7× | +48.58% (above 0%: growing) | +764.29% (above 0%: growing) | +144.12% (above 0%: growing) | 75.84% | 54.72% | Compare |
| GASS StealthGas, Inc. | $296.1M | 5.0× | 4.9× | −9.16% (below 0%: shrinking) | −16.36% (below 0%: shrinking) | −4.48% (below 0%: shrinking) | 52.20% | 31.55% | Compare |
| DSX Diana Shipping inc. | $288.6M | 4.8× | 3.1× | +4.75% (above 0%: growing) | +466.67% (above 0%: growing) | +1.73% (above 0%: growing) | 57.47% | 21.13% | Compare |
| SMHI SEACOR Marine Holdings Inc. | $235.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −3.28% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −117.87% (below 0%: shrinking) | 33.07% | (2.44%) | Compare |
| EDRY EuroDry | $101.8M | 10.4× | 7.1× | +56.96% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +281.14% (above 0%: growing) | 77.08% | 49.77% | |
| HMR Heidmar Maritime Holdings Corp. | $76.7M | 31.8× | 9.4× | +202.74% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −63.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | 24.53% | 6.27% | Compare |
| GLBS Globus Maritime Limited | $54.4M | 7.8× | 5.3× | +53.18% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +1,883.66% (above 0%: growing) | 66.15% | 37.93% | Compare |
| EHLD Euroholdings Ltd. | $32.4M | 3.5× | — | +194.98% (above 0%: growing) | +406.67% (above 0%: growing) | +182.44% (above 0%: growing) | 65.57% | 53.03% | Compare |
| NCT Intercont (Cayman) Limited | $26.3M | — | — | — | — | −642.19% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| Median of peers | $155.9M | 5.0× | 4.9× | +48.58% | +436.67% | −1.37% | 57.47% | 31.55% |