Saturday 17 October 2026
Export GETR’s income statement to Excel — free account
Getaround, Inc.
GETR Technology Software Application
Getaround, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2023 (year ended December 2023) was $72.7 million, up 22.2% from fiscal 2022. Revenue growth for three consecutive years, operating cash flow growth for three.
0.00
0.00
NaN
Follow GETR
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | Trend | 2024e | 2025e | 2026e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9.52 | 0.50 | 0.14 |
Analyst estimates 2024–2026 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10.71 | 10.17 | 0.81 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | 283 | 290 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 0.25 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 63 | 59 | 73 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 90.41 | 90.63 | 90.64 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (121) | (137) | (115) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (191.12) | (229.93) | (157.86) | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | 0 | — | — | 0 | (120) | (136) | (114) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13 | 15 | 14 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 2.85 | 2.18 | 0.78 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (5.43) | (4.18) | (1.23) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (3.67) | (4.87) | (0.61) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.05) | (0.12) | (0.05) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (3.72) | (4.99) | (0.66) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (18.16) | 2.55 | 0.03 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 22 | 27 | 93 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.30 | 0.27 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.25 | 6.24 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.64 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (3.23) | (0.07) | (0.76) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (81) | (133) | (56) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | (3) | (5) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (82) | (136) | (61) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 27 | 18 | (73) | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 114 | 60 | 43 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 47 | (8) | 27 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (401) | 70 | 3 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | (2.82) | (105.78) | (62.94) | (62.17) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | (2.60) | 0.00 | (183.48) | (206.55) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.04 | 59.85 | 82.04 | (313.82) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2023 · latest quarter Sep 2024
Charts ten years each
Getaround, Inc. vs peers in Software Application (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BIYA Baiya International Group Inc. | $8.6M | — | — | — | — | −3,434.08% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| UPLD Upland Software, Inc. | $8.3M | — (loss-making) | 10.1× | −7.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +98.98% (above 0%: growing) | 76.25% | (60.43%) | Compare |
| AMOD Alpha Modus Holdings, Inc. | $8.0M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −72.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| GETR Getaround, Inc. | $8.0M | — (loss-making) | — | −5.93% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −22.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | 92.28% | (73.67%) | |
| MYSE Myseum.AI Inc. | $7.8M | — (loss-making) | — | −100.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −8.11% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| NXTT Next Technology Holding Inc. | $7.7M | — (loss-making) | — | −15.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | 0.00% | 42.07% | (571.99%) | Compare |
| INUV Inuvo, Inc | $7.6M | — (loss-making) | 3.5× | −66.76% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −867.88% (below 0%: shrinking) | 44.17% | (40.37%) | Compare |
| CYN Cyngn Inc. | $7.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +328.78% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +27.05% (above 0%: growing) | 38.41% | (4,674.05%) | Compare |
| XELA Exela Technologies, Inc. | $7.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +6.34% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −85.03% (below 0%: shrinking) | 20.16% | 1.19% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $7.8M | — | — | −11.93% | — | −40.53% | 40.24% | (40.37%) |
Getaround, Inc. (GETR) key facts
- Strength: Getaround, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2023 (year ended December 2023) was $72.7 million, up 22.2% from fiscal 2022.
- Getaround, Inc. (GETR) is a Software Application company in the Technology sector.
- Return on equity was −313.8% and debt-to-equity -3.54.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 5 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −9.66 (distress zone) for fiscal 2023.
Getaround, Inc. (GETR) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.