Friday 6 November 2026
Export FSBW’s income statement to Excel — free account
FS Bancorp, Inc.
FSBW Financial Banks Regional
FS Bancorp, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $219.5 million, up 6.36% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +3.60%
- EPS
- +6.00%
- Free cash flow
- +778.4%
- Total debt
- +31.8%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
43.15
0.35
−0.80%
Follow FSBW
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 62 | 70 | 89 | 113 | 144 | 134 | 137 | 188 | 206 | 220 | 224 | +15.2% | 161 | 175 | 185 | (5.6%) | |
| Gross margin, % | 93.24 | 92.98 | 88.53 | 82.85 | 89.79 | 92.74 | 89.46 | 76.62 | 70.09 | 69.55 | 69.57 | (23.7) pt | ||||||
| EBT | 16 | 21 | 29 | 28 | 50 | 47 | 37 | 45 | 42 | 41 | 42 | +11.0% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 26.15 | 29.29 | 32.04 | 24.97 | 34.57 | 35.42 | 27.04 | 24.12 | 20.15 | 18.73 | 18.66 | (7.4) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 10 | 14 | 24 | 23 | 39 | 37 | 30 | 36 | 35 | 33 | 33 | +13.7% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 10.63 | 11.35 | 12.05 | 12.76 | 17.04 | 16.29 | 17.64 | 24.51 | 26.81 | 29.16 | 30.56 | +11.9% | |||||
| Earnings | 1.82 | 2.28 | 3.29 | 2.57 | 4.57 | 4.42 | 3.75 | 4.63 | 4.48 | 4.35 | 4.42 | +10.2% | ||||||
| Cash flow | 0.62 | 2.44 | 2.90 | 1.04 | (3.82) | 13.26 | 23.84 | 10.14 | 6.60 | 9.60 | 16.04 | +35.6% | ||||||
| Capex | (0.62) | 0.62 | (0.51) | (0.28) | (0.16) | 0.09 | 4.83 | (0.22) | 1.91 | (2.71) | (2.67) | +17.8% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0.00 | 3.05 | 2.38 | 0.76 | (3.98) | 13.35 | 28.68 | 9.93 | 8.51 | 6.90 | 13.37 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | 13.99 | 19.71 | 24.34 | 22.68 | 27.18 | 30.12 | 29.88 | 34.54 | 38.42 | 40.87 | 43.46 | +12.6% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 6 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | +3.0% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 9.82 | 11.94 | 6.64 | 12.41 | 5.99 | 7.61 | 8.83 | 8.09 | 9.17 | 9.49 | 9.92 | 9.0 | |||||
| P/S | 1.68 | 2.40 | 1.78 | 2.50 | 1.61 | 2.06 | 1.87 | 1.53 | 1.53 | 1.41 | 1.43 | 1.8 | ||||||
| P/B | 1.28 | 1.38 | 0.88 | 1.41 | 1.01 | 1.12 | 1.11 | 1.08 | 1.07 | 1.01 | 1.01 | 1.1 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 1.21 | 2.12 | 2.81 | 2.75 | 2.11 | 2.47 | 3.26 | 1.81 | 3.10 | 2.10 | — | 2.4 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (10,621.71) | 7.90 | 9.03 | 13.72 | (35.06) | 2.51 | 1.88 | 2.63 | 7.84 | 5.46 | — | (1,060.6) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 4 | 15 | 21 | 9 | (32) | 109 | 185 | 78 | 51 | 72 | 118 | +39.6% | |||||
| Capex | (4) | 4 | (4) | (2) | (1) | 1 | 37 | (2) | 15 | (20) | (20) | +21.3% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0 | 19 | 18 | 7 | (34) | 110 | 222 | 76 | 65 | 52 | 98 | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | (12) | 26 | 150 | 86 | 148 | (17) | 141 | 9 | 238 | 36 | 255 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | (29) | (20) | 92 | 28 | 72 | 55 | 190 | 53 | 324 | 151 | 344 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 81 | 122 | 180 | 200 | 230 | 248 | 232 | 264 | 296 | 308 | 319 | +16.0% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 1.39 | 1.56 | 1.87 | 1.36 | 2.02 | 1.67 | 1.18 | 1.27 | 1.15 | 1.05 | 1.03 | (0.3) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 19.89 | 12.57 | 6.88 | 8.18 | 10.32 | 9.80 | 5.62 | 9.22 | 4.19 | 5.61 | 4.01 | (14.3) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 13.43 | 13.87 | 16.12 | 11.95 | 18.00 | 15.41 | 12.14 | 14.30 | 12.30 | 10.86 | 10.64 | (2.6) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 306 | 326 | 424 | 452 | 506 | 536 | 537 | 574 | 567 | 581 | — | +7.4% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.20 | 0.22 | 0.21 | 0.25 | 0.28 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.33 | 0.36 | 0.38 | — | +7.2% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
FS Bancorp, Inc. vs peers in Banks Regional (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| USCB USCB Financial Holdings, Inc. | $366.3M | 12.9× | 10.0× | +9.15% (above 0%: growing) | +19.51% (above 0%: growing) | +34.55% (above 0%: growing) | 64.78% | 0.00% | Compare |
| BRBS Blue Ridge Bankshares, Inc. | $357.9M | — (loss-making) | — | −19.39% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −29.11% (below 0%: shrinking) | 59.82% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CFFI C&F Financial Corporation | $352.3M | 11.7× | 11.5× | +4.17% (above 0%: growing) | +16.97% (above 0%: growing) | +15.92% (above 0%: growing) | 77.02% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ISBA Isabella Bank Corporation | $345.0M | 13.9× | 12.2× | +9.91% (above 0%: growing) | +21.83% (above 0%: growing) | +399.09% (above 0%: growing) | 74.62% | 0.00% | Compare |
| FSBW FS Bancorp, Inc. | $344.5M | 9.9× | 12.0× | +3.60% (above 0%: growing) | +6.00% (above 0%: growing) | +778.44% (above 0%: growing) | 69.52% | 0.00% | |
| BCML Bay Commercial Bank | $336.8M | 25.7× | 38.5× | −3.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −19.47% (below 0%: shrinking) | 74.74% | 0.00% | Compare |
| MVBF Mvb Financial Corp. | $332.5M | 14.8× | 12.8× | −27.72% (below 0%: shrinking) | −97.79% (below 0%: shrinking) | +55.49% (above 0%: growing) | 70.96% | 0.00% | Compare |
| COSO CoastalSouth Bancshares, Inc. | $331.6M | 12.3× | 11.6× | +6.47% (above 0%: growing) | +5.17% (above 0%: growing) | +158.51% (above 0%: growing) | 63.95% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CBNA Chain Bridge Bancorp, Inc. | $329.7M | 12.2× | 9.8× | +51.95% (above 0%: growing) | +107.14% (above 0%: growing) | +147.51% (above 0%: growing) | 96.81% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $340.9M | 12.9× | 11.6× | +5.32% | +18.24% | +45.02% | 72.79% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 6 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.44m | 1.41m | 172.94 |
| 2024 | 1.56m | 1.91m | 166.69 |
| 2023 | 1.37m | 1.33m | 145.83 |
| 2022 | 1.36m | 1.25m | 127.80 |
| 2021 | 1.88m | 2.35m | 124.78 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
12.90%
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.
13.60%
BlackRock, Inc.
6.30%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP
5.40%
The Vanguard Group
5.30%
De Lisle Partners LLP
5.10%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement