Friday 6 November 2026
Export FLZH’s income statement to Excel — free account
Flash Sports & Media Holdings, Inc.
FLZH Communication Services Broadcasting
Flash Sports & Media Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $17.4 million, down 56.5% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −99.5%
- EPS
- +91.5%
- Free cash flow
- −738.5%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.02
0.01
+100.00%
Follow FLZH
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 7 | 12 | 20 | 24 | 26 | 62 | 66 | 70 | 40 | 17 | 11 | +10.6% | 103 | 129 | — | +172.2% | |
| Gross margin, % | 20.06 | 24.83 | 30.72 | 27.39 | 22.12 | 23.76 | 18.34 | 14.16 | (0.97) | 1.00 | 2.47 | (19.1) pt | ||||||
| EBT | (2) | (3) | (4) | (8) | (5) | (1) | (16) | (25) | (29) | (22) | (31) | +31.8% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (25.72) | (20.96) | (19.43) | (34.52) | (19.64) | (1.41) | (24.49) | (36.25) | (73.46) | (124.68) | (294.59) | (99.0) pt | ||||||
| Net income | (2) | (3) | (4) | (8) | (5) | (1) | (15) | (25) | (29) | (22) | (22) | +32.1% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 1.57 | 13.19 | 20.17 | 137.91 | 135.56 | 154.97 | 153.64 | 160.63 | 80.16 | 32.93 | 1.22 | +40.2% | |||||
| Earnings | (0.40) | (2.76) | (3.92) | (47.60) | (26.50) | (2.25) | (36.00) | (58.44) | (73.12) | (41.83) | (28.24) | +67.6% | ||||||
| Cash flow | (0.23) | 0.26 | (2.30) | (14.18) | (19.06) | (3.90) | (29.59) | (24.16) | (5.65) | 1.59 | (0.55) | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | 0.00 | (0.23) | (0.41) | (0.64) | (0.92) | (0.73) | (1.56) | 4.32 | (0.26) | (0.56) | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (0.23) | 0.03 | (2.70) | (14.82) | (19.98) | (4.63) | (31.16) | (19.83) | (5.92) | 1.03 | (0.55) | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | (0.30) | (1.46) | (3.85) | (28.55) | (38.86) | 120.18 | 72.59 | 23.17 | (49.37) | (85.49) | 21.90 | +87.7% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | (21.1%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | 17.86 | 17.86 | 17.86 | 1.31 | 1.11 | 1.69 | 0.45 | 0.22 | 0.29 | 0.18 | 0.01 | 5.9 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.18 | 0.96 | 1.52 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.5 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 17.78 | 17.78 | 17.78 | 1.36 | 1.14 | 1.14 | 0.31 | 0.23 | 0.29 | 0.20 | (0.19) | 5.8 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (133.63) | (133.63) | (133.63) | (12.65) | (7.64) | (36.38) | (1.50) | (1.84) | (3.93) | 7.65 | 0.38 | (45.7) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (1) | 0 | (2) | (2) | (4) | (2) | (13) | (11) | (3) | 1 | (5) | n/m | |||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +9.1% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (1) | 0 | (3) | (3) | (4) | (2) | (13) | (9) | (3) | 1 | (5) | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | (1) | (2) | (6) | (8) | (9) | 34 | 6 | (5) | (26) | (45) | (64) | +46.7% | |||||
| Net debt | 1 | (1) | (1) | 0 | 1 | (34) | (10) | (1) | 0 | 0 | (2) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | (1) | (1) | (4) | (5) | (7) | 48 | 31 | 10 | (25) | (45) | 192 | +48.0% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (55.26) | (78.74) | (72.74) | (126.98) | (65.18) | (2.13) | (22.69) | (46.33) | (105.77) | (222.93) | (16.70) | (167.7) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.91) | (43.18) | (161.51) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (8.58) | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | 134.72 | 191.95 | 150.20 | 189.04 | 81.74 | (4.30) | (38.38) | (122.87) | 501.42 | 63.31 | (29.22) | (71.4) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | 50 | 37 | 47 | 100 | 152 | 130 | 130 | 5 | — | (28.0%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0.65 | 0.55 | 0.62 | 0.44 | 0.54 | 0.31 | 3.48 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Flash Sports & Media Holdings, Inc. vs peers in Broadcasting (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CURI CuriosityStream Inc. | $149.5M | 253× | 15.9× | +22.26% (above 0%: growing) | +1,002.94% (above 0%: growing) | −249.16% (below 0%: shrinking) | 72.84% | 39.49% | Compare |
| CAST FREECAST INC | $67.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | +57.24% (above 0%: growing) | 62.97% | (4,759.85%) | Compare |
| SGA Saga Communications, Inc. | $48.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −6.47% (below 0%: shrinking) | −16.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | −97.81% (below 0%: shrinking) | 11.23% | 2.36% | Compare |
| UONEK Radio One, Inc. | $35.3M | — (loss-making) | 4.8× | −6.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −291.01% (below 0%: shrinking) | 65.28% | (13.11%) | Compare |
| UONE Radio One, Inc. | $17.5M | — (loss-making) | — | −6.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −291.01% (below 0%: shrinking) | 65.28% | (13.11%) | Compare |
| BBGI Beasley Broadcast Group, Inc. | $11.5M | — (loss-making) | 0.2× | −16.74% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −606.38% (below 0%: shrinking) | 12.05% | 3.02% | Compare |
| LPTVQ Loop Media, Inc. | $6.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −70.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +63.42% (above 0%: growing) | 21.10% | (176.46%) | Compare |
| XHLD TEN Holdings, Inc. | $6.0M | — (loss-making) | — | −34.50% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −51.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | 85.77% | (409.44%) | Compare |
| FLZH Flash Sports & Media Holdings, Inc. | $5.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −99.53% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −738.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (14,636.34%) | |
| Median of peers | $26.4M | — | 4.8× | −6.47% | — | −173.48% | 64.13% | (13.11%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 13 August 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 441.35k | 371.15k | 20.00 |
| 2024 | 711.38k | 677.63k | 66.43 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
9.82%
Annapurna Gundlapalli
47.20%
Suren Ajjarapu
9.67%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement