Saturday 17 October 2026
Export FLR’s income statement to Excel — free account
Fluor Corporation
FLR Industrials Engineering & Construction
Fluor Corporation’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $15.5 billion, down 4.98% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 8.82%, EPS fell 94.5%, free cash flow fell 825.7% and total debt was flat, each against the same quarter a year earlier.
46.95
0.72
−1.51%
Follow FLR
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 39.48 | 37.04 | 29.78 | 16.00 | 2.85 | 14.41 | 19.80 | 25.69 | 35.04 | 29.20 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 57.78 | 58.37 | 62.09 | 41.91 | 20.90 | 25.68 | 36.06 | 40.77 | 60.10 | 57.50 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 61,551 | 56,706 | 53,349 | 50,182 | 43,717 | 40,582 | 39,576 | 30,187 | 26,866 | 22,995 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.31 | 0.26 | 0.35 | 0.31 | 0.36 | 0.35 | 0.35 | 0.51 | 0.61 | 0.67 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 19,037 | 14,807 | 18,851 | 15,454 | 15,788 | 14,156 | 13,744 | 15,474 | 16,315 | 15,503 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 4.15 | 1.88 | 3.02 | (1.33) | 2.60 | 3.21 | 2.58 | 3.08 | 3.52 | (0.77) | |||||
| EBT | 547 | 54 | 386 | (839) | (278) | (346) | 244 | 315 | 613 | (311) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | 2.87 | 0.36 | 2.05 | (5.43) | (1.76) | (2.44) | 1.78 | 2.04 | 3.76 | (2.01) | |||||
| Net income | 327 | 227 | 233 | (1,553) | (367) | (401) | 73 | 79 | 2,084 | (62) | |||||
| Depreciation | 266 | 266 | 260 | 170 | 105 | 74 | 73 | 74 | 73 | 68 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 136.79 | 105.94 | 134.25 | 110.34 | 111.97 | 100.40 | 96.79 | 103.16 | 94.85 | 94.53 | ||||
| Earnings | 2.02 | 1.37 | 1.60 | (10.87) | (3.10) | (1.46) | 0.51 | 0.54 | 12.30 | (0.31) | |||||
| Cash flow | 5.07 | 4.31 | 1.15 | 1.56 | 1.32 | 0.18 | 0.22 | 1.41 | 4.81 | (2.36) | |||||
| Capex | (1.11) | (1.34) | (0.93) | (1.29) | (0.80) | (0.53) | (0.53) | (0.74) | (0.48) | 0.08 | |||||
| Free cash flow | 3.96 | 2.97 | 0.23 | 0.27 | 0.52 | (0.35) | (0.31) | 0.67 | 4.34 | (2.28) | |||||
| Book value | 23.30 | 24.99 | 21.22 | 11.31 | 8.96 | 11.11 | 14.06 | 13.68 | 23.21 | 19.98 | |||||
| Shares, m | 139 | 140 | 140 | 140 | 141 | 141 | 142 | 150 | 172 | 164 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 26.25 | 38.20 | 20.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 45.68 | 67.66 | 4.05 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | 0.39 | 0.49 | 0.24 | 0.17 | 0.14 | 0.25 | 0.34 | 0.37 | 0.52 | 0.42 | |||||
| P/B | 2.28 | 2.09 | 1.52 | 1.67 | 1.78 | 2.23 | 2.37 | 2.77 | 2.13 | 1.98 | |||||
| EV/Sales | 0.36 | 0.47 | 0.22 | 0.15 | 0.11 | 0.16 | 0.22 | 0.27 | 0.41 | 0.24 | |||||
| EV/FCF | 12.59 | 16.72 | 130.52 | 60.03 | 23.71 | (46.61) | (70.22) | 42.11 | 8.88 | (10.15) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 706 | 602 | 162 | 219 | 186 | 25 | 31 | 212 | 828 | (387) | ||||
| Capex | (155) | (187) | (130) | (181) | (113) | (75) | (75) | (111) | (82) | 13 | |||||
| Free cash flow | 551 | 415 | 32 | 38 | 73 | (50) | (44) | 101 | 746 | (374) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 1,794 | 2,027 | 1,711 | 1,462 | 1,462 | 1,567 | 1,828 | 1,900 | 2,104 | 3,064 | ||||
| Total debt | 1,518 | 1,592 | 1,662 | 1,652 | 1,701 | 1,174 | 978 | 1,158 | 1,104 | 1,070 | |||||
| Net debt | (444) | (374) | (318) | (353) | (521) | (1,162) | (1,646) | (1,430) | (1,855) | (2,703) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 3,243 | 3,492 | 2,980 | 1,584 | 1,263 | 1,567 | 1,996 | 2,052 | 3,992 | 3,277 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 3.34 | 1.66 | 1.91 | (18.07) | (5.70) | (6.44) | 1.52 | 1.20 | 26.62 | (0.59) | ||||
| ROIC | 13.38 | 1.88 | 10.01 | (42.04) | (19.54) | (42.13) | 37.32 | 14.77 | 13.54 | (41.16) | |||||
| ROE | 8.85 | 4.56 | 5.36 | (66.70) | (30.56) | (32.79) | 5.95 | 4.10 | 70.98 | (1.40) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Fluor Corporation vs peers in Engineering & Construction (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DY Dycom Industries, Inc. | $7.8B | 22.8× | 41.3× | +45.57% (above 0%: growing) | +13.95% (above 0%: growing) | +106.51% (above 0%: growing) | 21.96% | 9.57% | Compare |
| ACM AECOM | $7.6B | 26.7× | 15.5× | −14.18% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −78.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | (0.95%) | (2.12%) | Compare |
| ACA Arcosa, Inc. | $7.2B | 14.7× | 28.6× | +1.73% (above 0%: growing) | +447.54% (above 0%: growing) | −193.75% (below 0%: shrinking) | 23.64% | 12.80% | Compare |
| FLR Fluor Corporation | $6.4B | — (loss-making) | 13.5× | +8.82% (above 0%: growing) | −94.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | −825.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | 4.13% | 3.12% | |
| ECG Everus Construction Group, Inc. | $5.7B | 22.0× | — | +33.65% (above 0%: growing) | +57.69% (above 0%: growing) | +140.72% (above 0%: growing) | 14.85% | 9.08% | Compare |
| AGX Argan, Inc. | $5.2B | 26.9× | 58.0× | +61.51% (above 0%: growing) | +47.86% (above 0%: growing) | +178.70% (above 0%: growing) | 19.33% | 14.79% | Compare |
| LGN Legence Corp. | $4.9B | — (loss-making) | 13.0× | +110.74% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +106.83% (above 0%: growing) | 17.45% | (0.52%) | Compare |
| GVA Granite Construction Incorporated | $4.8B | — (loss-making) | 26.2× | +29.30% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +755.66% (above 0%: growing) | 16.40% | 8.71% | Compare |
| ROAD Construction Partners, Inc. | $4.7B | 32.2× | 38.5× | +28.25% (above 0%: growing) | +33.75% (above 0%: growing) | −19.66% (below 0%: shrinking) | 16.85% | 10.94% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $5.4B | 24.7× | 28.6× | +31.48% | +47.86% | +106.67% | 17.15% | 9.33% |
Fluor Corporation (FLR) key facts
- Concern: Fluor Corporation’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $15.5 billion, down 4.98% from fiscal 2024.
- Fluor Corporation (FLR) is an Engineering & Construction company in the Industrials sector, listed on the New York Stock Exchange.
- As of October 16, 2026, FLR traded at $46.95, a market capitalization of $6.4 billion.
- Return on equity was −1.40% and debt-to-equity 0.38.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 3 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 3.48 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.
Fluor Corporation (FLR) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.