Friday 6 November 2026
Export FGI’s income statement to Excel — free account
FGI Industries Ltd.
FGI Consumer Cyclical Furnishings Fixtures & Appliances
FGI Industries Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $130.5 million, down 0.98% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +2.86%
- EPS
- +204.7%
- Free cash flow
- +22.8%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
7.42
0.00
0.00%
Follow FGI
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | 126 | 135 | 182 | 162 | 117 | 132 | 131 | 129 | +0.6% | 135 | 142 | — | +4.4% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | 20.14 | 21.07 | 17.70 | 19.48 | 27.36 | 26.88 | 27.01 | 28.33 | +6.9 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | 2 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 1 | (2) | (4) | (1) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | 1.56 | 4.08 | 4.87 | 2.81 | 1.18 | (1.73) | (3.32) | (0.82) | (4.9) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | 2 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 1 | (2) | (7) | (5) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 13.29 | 96.31 | 129.96 | 86.61 | 61.54 | 68.91 | 68.05 | 66.68 | +31.3% | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | 0.17 | 3.38 | 5.65 | 1.95 | 0.40 | (0.65) | (3.20) | (2.06) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | 0.14 | 4.13 | (2.30) | 0.53 | 1.16 | (3.88) | 0.35 | 1.19 | +17.1% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | (0.02) | (0.04) | (0.04) | (0.57) | (0.93) | (1.50) | (0.53) | (0.29) | +66.8% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | 0.11 | 4.09 | (2.34) | (0.04) | 0.23 | (5.38) | (0.18) | 0.90 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | 0.38 | 1.09 | 5.39 | 12.18 | 12.61 | 11.27 | 8.14 | 7.81 | +66.6% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | (23.4%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | 3.45 | 3.45 | 3.45 | 5.50 | 21.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.3 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.11 | 0.1 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | 3.62 | 3.62 | 3.62 | 0.90 | 0.67 | 0.34 | 0.70 | 0.95 | 1.9 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.1 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | (7.16) | (7.16) | (7.16) | (125.41) | 6.06 | (0.28) | (26.37) | 5.71 | (23.9) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | 1 | 6 | (3) | 1 | 2 | (7) | 1 | 2 | (10.3%) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | (2) | (3) | (1) | (1) | +27.7% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | 1 | 6 | (3) | 0 | 0 | (10) | 0 | 2 | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | 0 | (2) | 1 | 16 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 8 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | (2) | (4) | (4) | (10) | (8) | (5) | (2) | (4) | (3.9%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 8 | 23 | 24 | 22 | 16 | 15 | +27.6% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | 7.95 | 11.18 | 13.83 | 5.68 | 1.16 | (1.70) | (8.47) | (5.67) | (16.4) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 127.86 | 0.00 | 131.70 | 25.10 | 8.86 | (7.72) | (10.95) | 2.47 | (138.8) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | 60.99 | 183.64 | 174.11 | 24.29 | 3.14 | (5.27) | (33.03) | (22.37) | (94.0) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 130 | 136 | 145 | 287 | 420 | 426 | — | +26.8% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.00 | 1.04 | 1.34 | 1.12 | 0.41 | 0.31 | 0.31 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 25 Oct 2026
FGI Industries Ltd. vs peers in Furnishings Fixtures & Appliances (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIRC Virco Manufacturing Corporation | $94.1M | — (loss-making) | 34.4× | −5.02% (below 0%: shrinking) | −15.38% (below 0%: shrinking) | +224.00% (above 0%: growing) | 40.03% | 12.06% | Compare |
| VIOT Viomi Technology Co., Ltd. Sponsored ADR | $47.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −44.49% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −1,075.29% (below 0%: shrinking) | 22.74% | (6.52%) | Compare |
| MWYN Marwynn Holdings, Inc. | $27.9M | — (loss-making) | — | +2,540.19% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −245.64% (below 0%: shrinking) | 21.57% | (7.71%) | Compare |
| CRWS Crown Crafts, Inc. | $27.6M | 5.4× | 8.2× | +8.32% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +3.72% (above 0%: growing) | 47.90% | 16.69% | Compare |
| EFOI Energy Focus, Inc. | $23.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +228.00% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −280.93% (below 0%: shrinking) | (6.80%) | (23.15%) | Compare |
| FGI FGI Industries Ltd. | $14.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +2.86% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +22.78% (above 0%: growing) | 33.44% | 4.39% | |
| PRPL PURPLE INNOVATION, INC. | $11.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −18.74% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +454.71% (above 0%: growing) | 43.44% | (10.12%) | Compare |
| NCLX Northann Corp. | $8.5M | — (loss-making) | — | +44.33% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −39.01% (below 0%: shrinking) | (9.97%) | (57.47%) | Compare |
| SNBRQ Sleep Number Corporation | $2.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −18.89% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −82.59% (below 0%: shrinking) | 57.88% | (11.55%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $25.5M | — | — | +1.65% | — | −60.80% | 31.38% | (8.92%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 30 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
2.40%
Foremost Groups Ltd.
70.70%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement