Fabric.AI, Inc.
FABC Consumer Cyclical Auto Manufacturers
Fabric.AI, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2024 (year ended December 2024) was $63,800.00, down 87.2% from fiscal 2023. In the quarter to June 2026, EPS grew 88.2% and free cash flow fell 79.6%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.
Follow FABC
Fabric.AI, Inc. (FABC) Beneish M-score
Fabric.AI, Inc.'s Beneish M-score for fiscal 2024 cannot be worked out: days’ sales in receivables index and gross margin index cannot be worked out.
Beneish M-score, annual
Embed this chart
Annual newest first
| Period | Beneish M-score | Change (points) |
|---|---|---|
| FY2019 | −15.94 | (13.69) |
| FY2017 | −2.25 | 1.87 |
| FY2016 | −4.11 | — |
How fiscal 2024’s score is made up
| Component | This year | Year before | Result | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Days’ sales in receivables index | — | — | n/a | — |
| Gross margin index | — | — | n/a | — |
| Asset quality index Asset quality not computable — index set to 1 | 1.00 | — | Set to 1 | 0.40 |
| Sales growth index | 0.13 | — | 0.11 | |
| Depreciation index Depreciation not reported — index set to 1 | 1.00 | — | Set to 1 | 0.12 |
| SG&A index | 4.68 | — | −0.80 | |
| Total accruals to total assets | 0.53 | — | 2.49 | |
| Leverage index | 2.35 | — | −0.77 | |
| Beneish M-score | n/a — days’ sales in receivables index and gross margin index cannot be worked out | — | ||
How the Beneish M-score works
M = −4.84 + 0.920 × DSRI + 0.528 × GMI + 0.404 × AQI + 0.892 × SGI + 0.115 × DEPI − 0.172 × SGAI + 4.679 × TATA − 0.327 × LVGI (Beneish, 1999): eight changes in the accounts from one fiscal year to the next, which the model weighs for the pattern seen in companies that later restated their earnings. Higher is worse.
| below −2.22 | Low — no pattern the model associates with manipulation |
|---|---|
| −2.22 to −1.78 | Elevated |
| above −1.78 | Flagged by the model |
−1.78 is the cut-off usually quoted from the paper, −2.22 a common conservative one. A statistical screen, not a finding of wrongdoing.
When asset quality, depreciation or SG&A cannot be worked out, that index is set to 1, as Beneish did, and the breakdown says so; with all three missing there is no score. Depreciation includes amortisation, and asset quality leaves out securities. Not worked out for banks, insurers and REITs.
Beneish M-score against peers
| Company | Beneish M-score |
|---|---|
| LOBO Lobo EV Technologies Ltd compare | −2.6× |
| PEVM Phoenix Motor Inc. compare | 6.4× |
| FLYE Fly-E Group, Inc. compare | — |
| AZIO Azio AI Holdings, Inc. compare | — |
| FABC Fabric.AI, Inc. | — |
| SVUHF SRIVARU Holding Limited compare | — |
| ARVLF Arrival compare | — |
| WKHS Workhorse Group, Inc. compare | — |
| GOEVQ Canoo Inc. compare | — |
What Beneish M-score is
The Beneish M-Score combines eight year-on-year changes in the accounts into a statistical screen for patterns seen in companies that overstated earnings.
−4.84 + 0.920 × DSRI + 0.528 × GMI + 0.404 × AQI + 0.892 × SGI + 0.115 × DEPI − 0.172 × SGAI + 4.679 × TATA − 0.327 × LVGI