Friday 6 November 2026
Export BMHL’s income statement to Excel — free account
Bluemount Holdings Limited
BMHL Financial Capital Markets
Bluemount Holdings Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended March 2026) was $8.0 million, up 15.4% from fiscal 2025.
3.31
0.23
+7.47%
Follow BMHL
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to March
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 7 | 8 | +37.7% | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 54.10 | 37.06 | 25.93 | (28.2) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 2 | +4.8% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 34.39 | 24.72 | 19.93 | (14.5) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 2 | +4.8% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.17 | 0.29 | 0.32 | +34.6% | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | +1.0% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.02) | 0.06 | (0.19) | +204.9% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.02) | 0.06 | (0.19) | +204.9% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.15 | 0.21 | 0.44 | +71.6% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 24 | 24 | 25 | +2.2% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | (5) | +211.4% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | (5) | +211.4% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 5 | 11 | +79.9% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (8) | (8) | (1) | (64.0%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 5 | 11 | +75.5% | ||||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 9.08 | 9.62 | +9.6 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 10.07 | +10.1 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 30.30 | 16.27 | +16.3 pt | ||||||
| People | |||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9 | 9 | 9 | 0.0% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.47 | 0.77 | 0.88 | +37.7% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Mar 2026
Bluemount Holdings Limited vs peers in Capital Markets (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GSIW Garden Stage Limited | $111.4M | — | — | — | — | +38.83% (above 0%: growing) | — | — | Compare |
| NAKA KindlyMD, Inc. | $99.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +8,680.66% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −25.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | 57.82% | (415.62%) | Compare |
| WTF Waton Financial Limited | $94.6M | — | — | — | — | −161.72% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| BMHL Bluemount Holdings Limited | $86.5M | — | — | — | — | −870.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | |
| SIEB Siebert Financial Corp. | $76.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +109.59% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −1,855.09% (below 0%: shrinking) | 97.24% | (0.78%) | Compare |
| DPU Nexpu Ltd. | $65.2M | — | — | — | — | +104.05% (above 0%: growing) | 3.99% | 0.00% | Compare |
| SRL Scully Royalty Ltd. | $61.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −47.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +1,200.58% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| BTCS BTCS Inc. | $46.2M | — (loss-making) | 65.0× | −11.87% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +104.59% (above 0%: growing) | 61.08% | (1,361.27%) | Compare |
| CANG Cango Inc. Sponsored ADR | $37.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −63.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −145,939.21% (below 0%: shrinking) | (33.17%) | (158.75%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $71.0M | — | — | −11.87% | — | +6.56% | 30.91% | (79.76%) |