Saturday 17 October 2026
Export ECG’s income statement to Excel — free account
Everus Construction Group, Inc.
ECG Industrials Engineering & Construction
Everus Construction Group, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $3.7 billion, up 31.5% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 33.7%, EPS grew 57.7%, free cash flow grew 140.7% and total debt fell 4.89%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.
109.65
2.01
−1.80%
Follow ECG
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40.05 | 31.38 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 73.73 | 103.08 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7,600 | 8,700 | 10,000 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 0.33 | 0.37 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 2,052 | 2,699 | 2,854 | 2,850 | 3,746 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 12.08 | 10.23 | 11.28 | 11.91 | 12.12 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | 144 | 160 | 178 | 181 | 258 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 7.02 | 5.92 | 6.22 | 6.34 | 6.88 | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | 109 | 125 | 137 | 143 | 202 | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | 20 | 21 | 23 | 26 | 30 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 2,051,637.00 | 52.96 | 56.00 | 55.91 | 73.39 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | 109,402.00 | 2.45 | 2.69 | 2.81 | 3.95 | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 85,449.00 | (0.50) | 3.36 | 3.21 | 3.07 | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | (12,794.00) | (0.48) | (0.38) | (0.68) | (1.11) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 72,655.00 | (0.98) | 2.98 | 2.53 | 1.96 | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 7.50 | 8.81 | 8.29 | 12.34 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 51 | 51 | 51 | 51 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | 17.23 | 17.23 | 17.23 | 23.33 | 21.61 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | 0.89 | 0.89 | 0.89 | 1.18 | 1.17 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | 5.51 | 5.51 | 5.51 | 7.93 | 6.93 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | 0.97 | 0.97 | 0.97 | 1.25 | 1.20 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | 16.51 | 16.51 | 16.51 | 27.65 | 44.79 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 85 | (25) | 171 | 163 | 157 | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | (13) | (25) | (19) | (35) | (57) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 73 | (50) | 152 | 129 | 100 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | 314 | 335 | 404 | 560 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | 224 | 169 | 296 | 282 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | 222 | 167 | 210 | 111 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | 382 | 449 | 423 | 630 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 21.98 | 12.54 | 12.25 | 13.37 | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 17.03 | 19.34 | 18.77 | 22.33 | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 33.02 | 32.92 | 38.34 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Everus Construction Group, Inc. vs peers in Engineering & Construction (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACA Arcosa, Inc. | $7.2B | 14.7× | 28.6× | +1.73% (above 0%: growing) | +447.54% (above 0%: growing) | −193.75% (below 0%: shrinking) | 23.64% | 12.80% | Compare |
| FLR Fluor Corporation | $6.4B | — (loss-making) | 13.5× | +8.82% (above 0%: growing) | −94.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | −825.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | 4.13% | 3.12% | Compare |
| ECG Everus Construction Group, Inc. | $5.7B | 22.0× | — | +33.65% (above 0%: growing) | +57.69% (above 0%: growing) | +140.72% (above 0%: growing) | 14.85% | 9.08% | |
| AGX Argan, Inc. | $5.2B | 26.9× | 58.0× | +61.51% (above 0%: growing) | +47.86% (above 0%: growing) | +178.70% (above 0%: growing) | 19.33% | 14.79% | Compare |
| LGN Legence Corp. | $4.9B | — (loss-making) | 13.0× | +110.74% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +106.83% (above 0%: growing) | 17.45% | (0.52%) | Compare |
| GVA Granite Construction Incorporated | $4.8B | — (loss-making) | 26.2× | +29.30% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +755.66% (above 0%: growing) | 16.40% | 8.71% | Compare |
| ROAD Construction Partners, Inc. | $4.7B | 32.2× | 38.5× | +28.25% (above 0%: growing) | +33.75% (above 0%: growing) | −19.66% (below 0%: shrinking) | 16.85% | 10.94% | Compare |
| KBR KBR, Inc. | $4.6B | 11.0× | 9.6× | +1.64% (above 0%: growing) | +33.93% (above 0%: growing) | −83.25% (below 0%: shrinking) | 14.77% | 8.67% | Compare |
| MYRG MYR Group, Inc. | $4.5B | 26.4× | 39.8× | +20.15% (above 0%: growing) | +88.24% (above 0%: growing) | −283.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | 13.19% | 6.28% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $4.8B | 26.4× | 27.4× | +24.20% | +40.90% | −51.46% | 16.63% | 8.69% |
Everus Construction Group, Inc. (ECG) key facts
- Strength: Everus Construction Group, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $3.7 billion, up 31.5% from fiscal 2024.
- Strength: Net income was $201.8 million, or $3.95 per share (basic), a net margin of 5.39%.
- Everus Construction Group, Inc. (ECG) is an Engineering & Construction company in the Industrials sector, listed on the New York Stock Exchange.
- As of October 16, 2026, ECG traded at $109.65, a market capitalization of $5.7 billion.
- At that price the stock trades at 22.0× trailing-twelve-month earnings and 1.3× sales.
- Return on equity was 38.3% and debt-to-equity 0.36.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 6 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 5.84 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.