Wednesday 4 November 2026
Export EBON’s income statement to Excel — free account
Ebang International Holdings Inc.
EBON Technology Computer Hardware
Ebang International Holdings Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $6.5 million, up 11.4% from fiscal 2024.
1.79
0.29
+19.33%
Follow EBON
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 19 | 148 | 319 | 109 | 19 | 51 | 32 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 70 | (11.1%) | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | 47.37 | 54.15 | 7.66 | (28.02) | (15.26) | 56.80 | 47.67 | (344.04) | 20.27 | 6.04 | 63.92 | (41.3) pt | ||||||
| EBT | 2 | 65 | (11) | (41) | (23) | 2 | (46) | (39) | (21) | (14) | (48) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 8.82 | 44.15 | (3.42) | (37.29) | (120.29) | 4.64 | (141.77) | (804.60) | (356.27) | (221.60) | (68.28) | (230.4) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 2 | 0 | (12) | (41) | (32) | 3 | (46) | (38) | (21) | (14) | (35) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 283.39 | 29.30 | 4.68 | 8.69 | 5.18 | 0.77 | 0.93 | 1.04 | 0.00 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | (10.49) | (11.04) | (7.51) | 0.75 | (7.03) | (5.86) | (3.22) | (2.24) | (6.98) | (19.8%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | 0.00 | 0.00 | (96.14) | (3.56) | (3.90) | (2.68) | 0.69 | (1.84) | (2.80) | (1.44) | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | (5.60) | (1.56) | (5.52) | (1.44) | (2.25) | (0.18) | (0.78) | (0.69) | 0.00 | (25.9%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0.00 | 0.00 | (101.74) | (5.12) | (9.41) | (4.11) | (1.56) | (2.01) | (3.59) | (2.13) | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | 0.00 | 0.00 | 60.25 | 6.87 | 27.05 | 62.29 | 51.51 | 44.83 | 41.45 | 39.01 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | — | +27.8% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 61.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.2 | |||||
| P/S | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (1.81) | (2.77) | (3.12) | (2.79) | (2.61) | (2.47) | (1.3) | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.39 | 3.57 | 3.70 | 3.54 | 3.78 | 3.58 | 1.6 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (8) | 122 | (108) | (13) | (16) | (16) | 4 | (12) | (18) | (9) | (34) | +1.2% | |||||
| Capex | (1) | (10) | (6) | (6) | (22) | (9) | (14) | (1) | (5) | (4) | (14) | +24.2% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (8) | 122 | (115) | (19) | (38) | (24) | (10) | (13) | (23) | (13) | (48) | +5.7% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 21 | 87 | 48 | (10) | 34 | 284 | 254 | 238 | 219 | 208 | 200 | +29.3% | |||||
| Net debt | 1 | (127) | 3 | 17 | (54) | (275) | (257) | (242) | (219) | (206) | (197) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 24 | 98 | 68 | 26 | 110 | 369 | 322 | 281 | 260 | 245 | 240 | +29.7% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 4.94 | 241.34 | (12.57) | (36.54) | (27.05) | 1.67 | (12.02) | (11.45) | (7.06) | (5.29) | 0.00 | (10.2) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | (27.53) | (74.78) | (29.91) | 1.36 | (46.41) | (85.73) | (46.24) | (40.91) | 0.00 | (40.9) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 7.74 | 92.15 | (14.87) | (90.81) | (45.31) | 1.85 | (12.71) | (12.19) | (7.48) | (5.58) | 0.00 | (13.3) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | 240 | 205 | 262 | 297 | 303 | 218 | 197 | — | (3.2%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 0.09 | 0.20 | 0.11 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jan 0001 · fundamentals updated 25 Oct 2026
Ebang International Holdings Inc. vs peers in Computer Hardware (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UAVS AGEAGLE AERIAL SYSTEMS, INC. | $25.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −36.01% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −127.23% (below 0%: shrinking) | 50.63% | (208.70%) | Compare |
| KTCC Key Tronic Corporation | $22.8M | — (loss-making) | — | −7.66% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −205.63% (below 0%: shrinking) | 7.78% | (3.56%) | Compare |
| FFR FF EAI Robotics Ecosystem Inc. | $20.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +13.74% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −239.11% (below 0%: shrinking) | 37.52% | 0.00% | Compare |
| VTIX Virtuix Holdings Inc. | $18.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | +51.43% (above 0%: growing) | 29.61% | (508.54%) | Compare |
| MCRP Micropolis AI Robotics | $14.6M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| BTCT BTC Digital Ltd. | $12.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +338.24% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −1,281.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | 17.36% | (10.61%) | Compare |
| AGMH AGM Group Holdings Inc. | $11.5M | 0.4× | — | +585.69% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −1,061.07% (below 0%: shrinking) | 3.52% | 0.00% | Compare |
| RNTZ Rantizo | $10.4M | — | — | — | — | −657.75% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| EBON Ebang International Holdings Inc. | $9.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −77.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | −98.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | +33.95% (above 0%: growing) | 24.29% | 0.00% | |
| Median of peers | $16.7M | — | — | +13.74% | — | −239.11% | 23.49% | (7.08%) |