Saturday 17 October 2026
Export CURV’s income statement to Excel — free account
Torrid Holdings Inc.
CURV Consumer Cyclical Apparel Retail
Torrid Holdings Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended January 2026) was $1.0 billion, down 9.39% from fiscal 2025. In the quarter to July 2026, revenue fell 11.8%, EPS grew 226.8%, free cash flow fell 120.8% and total debt rose 5.43%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.
2.35
0.10
−4.08%
Follow CURV
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to January
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Trend | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | 9.48 | 2.59 | 1.21 | 2.18 | 0.94 | 0.97 |
Analyst estimates 2027–2029 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | 33.19 | 11.29 | 6.09 | 9.14 | 7.19 | 2.86 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 7,308 | 8,100 | 7,995 | 7,620 | 7,590 | 5,685 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.18 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | 1,037 | 984 | 1,297 | 1,288 | 1,152 | 1,104 | 1,000 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | 38.19 | 34.64 | 41.43 | 35.67 | 35.24 | 37.46 | 34.79 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | 61 | 36 | 16 | 72 | 18 | 22 | (10) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | 5.85 | 3.61 | 1.22 | 5.56 | 1.57 | 1.96 | (0.96) | |||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | 42 | 25 | (30) | 50 | 12 | 16 | (7) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | 72 | 75 | 78 | 79 | 79 | 78 | 69 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 9.43 | 8.95 | 11.81 | 12.35 | 11.08 | 10.56 | 9.86 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | 0.38 | 0.22 | (0.27) | 0.48 | 0.11 | 0.16 | (0.07) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | 0.90 | 1.38 | 1.10 | 0.51 | 0.41 | 0.74 | (0.13) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | (0.24) | (0.11) | (0.16) | (0.22) | (0.25) | (0.14) | (0.09) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | 0.66 | 1.28 | 0.94 | 0.29 | 0.16 | 0.60 | (0.22) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.57) | (2.35) | (2.21) | (2.04) | (1.83) | (2.10) | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 110 | 110 | 110 | 104 | 104 | 105 | 101 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | 37.34 | 37.34 | 0.00 | 7.75 | 51.60 | 44.13 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.78 | 0.30 | 0.47 | 0.67 | 0.12 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.02 | 0.55 | 0.73 | 0.89 | 0.40 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | 12.96 | 12.96 | 12.76 | 23.49 | 49.88 | 15.52 | (18.42) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | 99 | 152 | 121 | 53 | 43 | 77 | (13) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | (26) | (12) | (18) | (23) | (26) | (14) | (9) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | 73 | 140 | 104 | 30 | 17 | 63 | (22) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | (19) | (76) | (51) | (53) | (37) | (55) | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | 205 | 341 | 329 | 312 | 289 | 303 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | 82 | 312 | 315 | 300 | 240 | 283 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | (63) | (258) | (230) | (212) | (191) | (213) | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | 0.00 | 7.57 | (4.88) | 9.08 | 2.31 | 3.38 | (1.58) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 0.00 | 191.71 | 52.77 | 74.67 | 40.53 | 73.66 | 19.23 | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | 0.00 | (15.26) | 18.63 | (20.55) | (5.26) | (8.10) | 3.48 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Jan 2026 · latest quarter Jul 2026
Charts ten years each
Torrid Holdings Inc. vs peers in Apparel Retail (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GCO Genesco Inc. | $404.9M | 9.2× | 6.5× | −2.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −16.21% (below 0%: shrinking) | 51.36% | 0.68% | Compare |
| SHOE Shoe Station Group Inc. | $376.2M | 15.5× | 11.0× | −7.21% (below 0%: shrinking) | −67.14% (below 0%: shrinking) | +197.41% (above 0%: growing) | 31.87% | 2.68% | Compare |
| JILL J.Jill, Inc. | $366.8M | 13.5× | 6.4× | +0.55% (above 0%: growing) | +62.32% (above 0%: growing) | +165.10% (above 0%: growing) | 76.85% | 15.68% | Compare |
| SFIX Stitch Fix, Inc. | $342.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +4.24% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +58.59% (above 0%: growing) | 43.58% | (1.35%) | Compare |
| LE Lands' End, Inc. | $303.7M | 0.9× | 11.0× | +2.71% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −285.49% (below 0%: shrinking) | 51.99% | 4.12% | Compare |
| CURV Torrid Holdings Inc. | $244.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −11.83% (below 0%: shrinking) | +226.80% (above 0%: growing) | −120.82% (below 0%: shrinking) | 38.73% | 6.27% | |
| ZUMZ Zumiez Inc. | $221.4M | 17.4× | 20.2× | −2.48% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −124.82% (below 0%: shrinking) | 35.34% | (0.63%) | Compare |
| DLTH Duluth Holdings Inc. | $152.0M | 25.1× | — (loss-making) | −7.84% (below 0%: shrinking) | +1,200.00% (above 0%: growing) | −5.47% (below 0%: shrinking) | 72.79% | 15.53% | Compare |
| TLYS Tilly's, Inc. | $143.8M | 65.7× | — (loss-making) | +8.10% (above 0%: growing) | +154.55% (above 0%: growing) | +55.77% (above 0%: growing) | 35.53% | 5.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $322.9M | 15.5× | 11.0× | −0.96% | +108.44% | +25.15% | 47.47% | 3.40% |
Torrid Holdings Inc. (CURV) key facts
- Concern: Torrid Holdings Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended January 2026) was $1.0 billion, down 9.39% from fiscal 2025.
- Torrid Holdings Inc. (CURV) is an Apparel Retail company in the Consumer Cyclical sector, listed on the New York Stock Exchange.
- As of October 16, 2026, CURV traded at $2.35, a market capitalization of $244.3 million.
- Return on equity was 3.48% and debt-to-equity -1.48.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 1 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 1.44 (distress zone) for fiscal 2026.
Torrid Holdings Inc. (CURV) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.