Saturday 17 October 2026
Export CRVS’s income statement to Excel — free account
Corvus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
CRVS Healthcare Biotechnology
In the quarter to June 2026, EPS fell 90.0% and free cash flow fell 171.3%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.
9.52
0.33
−3.35%
Follow CRVS
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 9.63 | 8.27 | 3.22 | 2.53 | 1.01 | 1.86 | 0.70 | 0.61 | 1.30 | 2.54 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 17.77 | 22.14 | 13.91 | 8.10 | 6.88 | 9.54 | 2.51 | 4.19 | 10.00 | 9.60 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 44 | 55 | 49 | 53 | 42 | 28 | 29 | 28 | 31 | 37 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | — | |||||
| EBT | (36) | (56) | (47) | (47) | (6) | (43) | (41) | (27) | (62) | (15) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Net income | (36) | (56) | (47) | (47) | (6) | (43) | (41) | (27) | (62) | (15) | |||||
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | (1) | (1) | (1) | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| Earnings | (2.36) | (2.72) | (1.75) | (1.59) | (0.20) | (1.03) | (0.89) | (0.56) | (1.02) | (0.19) | |||||
| Cash flow | (1.81) | (2.26) | (1.49) | (1.27) | (1.18) | (0.88) | (0.58) | (0.50) | (0.42) | (0.42) | |||||
| Capex | (0.14) | (0.01) | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Free cash flow | (1.95) | (2.27) | (1.50) | (1.27) | (1.18) | (0.88) | (0.59) | (0.50) | (0.42) | (0.42) | |||||
| Book value | 8.61 | 4.14 | 4.01 | 2.42 | 2.45 | 2.32 | 1.21 | 0.81 | 0.53 | 0.78 | |||||
| Shares, m | 15 | 20 | 28 | 29 | 29 | 42 | 47 | 48 | 61 | 79 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (28) | (46) | (41) | (37) | (35) | (37) | (27) | (24) | (25) | (33) | ||||
| Capex | (2) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Free cash flow | (30) | (46) | (41) | (37) | (35) | (37) | (27) | (24) | (25) | (33) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 130 | 82 | 109 | 69 | 33 | 62 | 33 | 21 | 19 | 49 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | — | — | — | |||||
| Net debt | (135) | (90) | (115) | (78) | (44) | (69) | (42) | (27) | (52) | (57) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 133 | 85 | 110 | 71 | 72 | 97 | 56 | 39 | 33 | 61 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (30.49) | (47.39) | (44.07) | (46.24) | (7.09) | (44.35) | (46.49) | (47.51) | (108.85) | (21.83) | ||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (98.07) | (87.13) | (147.36) | (126.83) | 0.00 | (602.85) | |||||
| ROE | (71.53) | (51.15) | (48.10) | (51.44) | (8.37) | (51.08) | (53.90) | (57.02) | (174.85) | (32.60) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Charts ten years each
Corvus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLUE Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. | $863.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −61.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −34.11% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (547.84%) | Compare |
| KURA Kura Oncology, Inc. | $862.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +36.54% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −109.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | 98.84% | (349.77%) | Compare |
| ALMS Alumis Inc. | $842.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −37.66% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +23.59% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (8,956.38%) | Compare |
| VSTM Verastem, Inc. | $835.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +1,775.43% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −34.43% (below 0%: shrinking) | 89.92% | (81.62%) | Compare |
| CRVS Corvus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $828.6M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −171.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| AVBP ArriVent BioPharma, Inc. | $827.9M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −51.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| ARDX Ardelyx, Inc. | $814.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +23.77% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +75.33% (above 0%: growing) | 95.24% | (10.28%) | Compare |
| HELP Cybin Inc. | $807.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | −25.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| DNA Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings, Inc. | $791.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −48.49% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −16.38% (below 0%: shrinking) | 91.47% | (290.47%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $831.9M | — | — | −6.94% | — | −29.85% | 95.24% | (186.05%) |
Corvus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (CRVS) key facts
- Corvus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (CRVS) is a Biotechnology company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, CRVS traded at $9.52, a market capitalization of $828.6 million.
- Return on equity was −32.6% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
Corvus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (CRVS) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.