Saturday 7 November 2026
Export AVBP’s income statement to Excel — free account
ArriVent BioPharma, Inc.
AVBP Healthcare Biotechnology
- EPS
- −16.7%
- Free cash flow
- −51.5%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
13.62
1.39
+11.37%
Follow AVBP
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 6 | 30 | +123.2% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | (52) | (37) | (69) | (80) | (166) | (164) | +34.0% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | (52) | (37) | (69) | (80) | (166) | (164) | +34.0% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | (72.58) | (28.90) | (32.38) | (2.56) | (4.32) | (3.67) | (50.6%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (17.70) | (34.17) | (26.08) | (2.23) | (4.18) | (3.11) | (30.3%) | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (17.70) | (34.17) | (26.08) | (2.23) | (4.18) | (3.11) | (30.3%) | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | 57.98 | 136.62 | 70.67 | 8.19 | 7.99 | 7.71 | (39.1%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 38 | 43 | +171.2% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (13) | (44) | (56) | (70) | (161) | (148) | +89.0% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (13) | (44) | (56) | (70) | (161) | (148) | +89.0% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | 41 | 174 | 148 | 210 | 307 | 366 | +65.3% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | (37) | (163) | (150) | (219) | (313) | (373) | +70.2% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | 41 | 174 | 151 | 258 | 307 | 367 | +65.2% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (32.68) | (40.08) | (36.75) | (54.70) | (49.30) | (54.7) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | (818.42) | (207.99) | (5,134.22) | (151.95) | 0.00 | 0.00 | +818.4 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 55.19 | 58.19 | (154.10) | (58.88) | (53.10) | (58.9) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40 | 40 | 52 | 77 | — | +24.4% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
ArriVent BioPharma, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CADL Candel Therapeutics, Inc. | $615.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | 0.00% | n/m | −93.35% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| HELP Cybin Inc. | $613.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | −25.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| GERN Geron Corporation | $610.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +27.45% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +176.13% (above 0%: growing) | 89.95% | 9.63% | Compare |
| DSGN Design Therapeutics, Inc. | $605.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | −7.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| KURA Kura Oncology, Inc. | $604.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +36.54% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −109.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | 98.84% | (349.77%) | Compare |
| AVBP ArriVent BioPharma, Inc. | $603.0M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −51.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | |
| IMMX Immix Biopharma, Inc. | $596.9M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −116.22% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| OBX Obsidian Therapeutics, Inc | $593.0M | — | — | — | n/m | — | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| OLMA Olema Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $591.5M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −54.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $605.0M | — | — | +27.45% | — | −54.33% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 28 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
8.58%
Entities affiliated with Infinitum Asset Management, LLC
8.89%
Entities affiliated with Hillhouse Investment Management, Ltd.
8.47%
Entities affiliated with Suvretta Capital Management, LLC
7.36%
FMR LLC
7.35%
Entities affiliated with OrbiMed
6.53%
Entities affiliated with BlackRock, Inc.
5.00%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement