Saturday 7 November 2026
Export CRVS’s income statement to Excel — free account
Corvus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
CRVS Healthcare Biotechnology
- EPS
- −90.0%
- Free cash flow
- −171.3%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
10.57
0.84
+8.63%
Follow CRVS
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 5 | 40 | +195.7% | |
| Gross margin, % | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (36) | (56) | (47) | (47) | (6) | (43) | (41) | (27) | (62) | (15) | (54) | (9.2%) | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (36) | (56) | (47) | (47) | (6) | (43) | (41) | (27) | (62) | (15) | (54) | (9.2%) | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | (2.36) | (2.72) | (1.75) | (1.59) | (0.20) | (1.03) | (0.89) | (0.56) | (1.02) | (0.19) | (0.61) | (24.4%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | (1.81) | (2.26) | (1.49) | (1.27) | (1.18) | (0.88) | (0.58) | (0.50) | (0.42) | (0.42) | (0.48) | (15.1%) | ||||||
| Capex | (0.14) | (0.01) | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.01) | (37.1%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (1.95) | (2.27) | (1.50) | (1.27) | (1.18) | (0.88) | (0.59) | (0.50) | (0.42) | (0.42) | (0.49) | (15.7%) | ||||||
| Book value | 8.61 | 4.14 | 4.01 | 2.42 | 2.45 | 2.32 | 1.21 | 0.81 | 0.53 | 0.78 | 2.44 | (23.5%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 15 | 20 | 28 | 29 | 29 | 42 | 47 | 48 | 61 | 79 | 86 | +19.9% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (28) | (46) | (41) | (37) | (35) | (37) | (27) | (24) | (25) | (33) | (45) | +1.8% | |||||
| Capex | (2) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | (24.6%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (30) | (46) | (41) | (37) | (35) | (37) | (27) | (24) | (25) | (33) | (45) | +1.0% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 130 | 82 | 109 | 69 | 33 | 62 | 33 | 21 | 19 | 49 | 207 | (10.3%) | |||||
| Net debt | (135) | (90) | (115) | (78) | (44) | (69) | (42) | (27) | (52) | (57) | (215) | (9.2%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 133 | 85 | 110 | 71 | 72 | 97 | 56 | 39 | 33 | 61 | 225 | (8.2%) | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (30.49) | (47.39) | (44.07) | (46.24) | (7.09) | (44.35) | (46.49) | (47.51) | (108.85) | (21.83) | (32.93) | +8.7 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (98.07) | (87.13) | (147.36) | (126.83) | 0.00 | (602.85) | (352.49) | (602.8) pt | ||||||
| ROE | (71.53) | (51.15) | (48.10) | (51.44) | (8.37) | (51.08) | (53.90) | (57.02) | (174.85) | (32.60) | (35.43) | +38.9 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 44 | 55 | 49 | 53 | 42 | 28 | 29 | 28 | 31 | 37 | — | (1.9%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Corvus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LTGO Latigo Biotherapeutics Inc | $862.6M | — | — | — | n/m | — | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| ANRO Alto Neuroscience, Inc. | $858.2M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −43.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| RIGL Rigel Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $853.9M | 2.4× | 16.4× | +16.45% (above 0%: growing) | −54.84% (below 0%: shrinking) | +43.90% (above 0%: growing) | 86.67% | 21.15% | Compare |
| SNDX Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $843.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +81.59% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +61.43% (above 0%: growing) | 83.20% | (50.30%) | Compare |
| AKTS Aktis Oncology, Inc. | $826.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | −12.77% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (853.99%) | Compare |
| CRVS Corvus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $818.5M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −171.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| MGTX MeiraGTx Holdings PLC | $817.3M | 11.8× | 30.3× | +8,608.59% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +13.06% (above 0%: growing) | 97.77% | 76.04% | Compare |
| PRME Prime Medicine, Inc. | $807.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +3.50% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +4.40% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (3,750.87%) | Compare |
| ALMS Alumis Inc. | $780.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −37.66% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +23.59% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (8,956.38%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $834.8M | — | — | +16.45% | — | +13.06% | 98.89% | (25.15%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 24 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 7.03m | 7.33m | 905.88 |
| 2024 | 3.07m | 7.47m | 629.41 |
| 2023 | 1.32m | 2.57m | 207.06 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
19.70%
OrbiMed Private Investments V, LP
10.10%
Peter A. Thompson, M.D.
10.10%
Entities affiliated with Sirenia Capital Management LP
7.50%
Richard A. Miller, M.D.
6.60%
BlackRock Inc.
6.00%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement