Saturday 17 October 2026
Export CNH’s income statement to Excel — free account
CNH Industrial N.V.
CNH Industrials Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery
CNH Industrial N.V.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $18.1 billion, down 8.78% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 1.95%, EPS fell 35.3%, free cash flow fell 124.6% and total debt fell 5.26%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Operating cash flow growth for three consecutive years; insiders bought in the last twelve months.
11.64
0.31
−2.59%
Follow CNH
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 4.93 | 7.46 | 7.32 | 7.42 | 4.40 | 10.84 | 10.60 | 9.77 | 9.28 | 9.00 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 8.05 | 11.87 | 13.62 | 10.44 | 11.29 | 17.14 | 17.13 | 17.98 | 13.30 | 14.27 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 62,828 | 63,356 | 64,625 | 63,499 | 64,016 | 71,895 | 40,070 | 40,220 | 35,850 | 34,197 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.40 | 0.44 | 0.46 | 0.44 | 0.41 | 0.27 | 0.59 | 0.61 | 0.55 | 0.53 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 24,872 | 27,701 | 29,706 | 28,079 | 26,032 | 19,496 | 23,551 | 24,687 | 19,836 | 18,095 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 21.44 | 22.13 | 22.72 | 22.25 | 18.07 | 27.63 | 28.68 | 31.79 | 32.70 | 31.53 | |||||
| EBT | (9) | 659 | 1,466 | 1,170 | (505) | 1,939 | 2,682 | 2,703 | 1,457 | 620 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | (0.04) | 2.38 | 4.94 | 4.17 | (1.94) | 9.95 | 11.39 | 10.95 | 7.35 | 3.43 | |||||
| Net income | (249) | 290 | 1,099 | 1,454 | (438) | 1,801 | 2,039 | 2,287 | 1,259 | 505 | |||||
| Depreciation | 1,261 | 1,350 | 1,337 | 1,215 | 1,172 | 537 | 535 | 564 | 605 | 629 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 18.26 | 20.31 | 21.89 | 20.77 | 19.27 | 14.40 | 17.43 | 18.53 | 15.82 | 14.50 | ||||
| Earnings | (0.18) | 0.22 | 0.79 | 1.05 | (0.36) | 1.27 | 1.50 | 1.78 | 0.99 | 0.41 | |||||
| Cash flow | 1.55 | 2.10 | 1.88 | 1.35 | 4.09 | 3.01 | 0.41 | 0.68 | 1.57 | 2.03 | |||||
| Capex | (1.07) | (1.63) | (1.40) | (1.41) | (1.37) | (0.67) | (0.67) | (0.89) | (0.95) | (0.96) | |||||
| Free cash flow | 0.47 | 0.47 | 0.49 | (0.06) | 2.73 | 2.34 | (0.26) | (0.20) | 0.62 | 1.07 | |||||
| Book value | 3.27 | 3.10 | 3.73 | 4.53 | 3.69 | 5.03 | 5.13 | 6.08 | 6.15 | 6.23 | |||||
| Shares, m | 1,362 | 1,364 | 1,357 | 1,352 | 1,351 | 1,354 | 1,351 | 1,332 | 1,254 | 1,248 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 55.33 | 10.28 | 9.11 | 0.00 | 13.32 | 10.81 | 6.79 | 10.89 | 23.05 | ||||
| P/S | 0.44 | 0.58 | 0.37 | 0.46 | 0.58 | 1.17 | 0.92 | 0.66 | 0.72 | 0.64 | |||||
| P/B | 2.29 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 2.11 | 3.02 | 3.36 | 3.14 | 2.00 | 1.84 | 1.48 | |||||
| EV/Sales | 1.27 | 1.29 | 0.99 | 1.14 | 1.21 | 1.95 | 1.68 | 1.56 | 1.88 | 1.94 | |||||
| EV/FCF | (126.53) | 55.30 | 44.80 | (426.93) | 8.56 | 11.96 | (114.78) | (141.46) | 47.60 | 26.15 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 2,108 | 2,865 | 2,554 | 1,826 | 5,529 | 4,082 | 557 | 907 | 1,968 | 2,538 | ||||
| Capex | (1,462) | (2,218) | (1,895) | (1,901) | (1,847) | (910) | (902) | (1,179) | (1,186) | (1,198) | |||||
| Free cash flow | 646 | 647 | 659 | (75) | 3,682 | 3,172 | (345) | (272) | 782 | 1,340 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 25,563 | 26,883 | 26,206 | 27,067 | 28,257 | 21,291 | 25,727 | 31,560 | 29,638 | 29,051 | ||||
| Total debt | 25,276 | 25,895 | 24,445 | 24,854 | 26,053 | 20,897 | 22,962 | 27,326 | 26,882 | 26,762 | |||||
| Net debt | 19,422 | 19,695 | 18,642 | 19,081 | 16,424 | 15,052 | 17,833 | 22,281 | 23,016 | 23,533 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 4,451 | 4,232 | 5,068 | 6,121 | 4,989 | 6,808 | 6,927 | 8,096 | 7,713 | 7,772 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (0.55) | 0.58 | 2.26 | 3.04 | (1.03) | 3.51 | 4.57 | 5.31 | 2.79 | 1.19 | ||||
| ROIC | 5.67 | 7.22 | 8.63 | 7.17 | 4.58 | 9.31 | 10.36 | 10.04 | 7.59 | 5.56 | |||||
| ROE | (5.42) | 6.27 | 22.97 | 25.42 | (8.87) | 29.21 | 29.54 | 30.29 | 15.76 | 6.59 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
CNH Industrial N.V. vs peers in Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DE Deere & Company | $175.4B | 35.6× | 32.2× | +4.91% (above 0%: growing) | +7.35% (above 0%: growing) | −20.06% (below 0%: shrinking) | 37.03% | 20.56% | Compare |
| PCAR PACCAR Inc. | $58.3B | 23.3× | 20.5× | +0.48% (above 0%: growing) | +3.62% (above 0%: growing) | −16.22% (below 0%: shrinking) | 20.64% | 14.56% | Compare |
| CNH CNH Industrial N.V. | $14.8B | 46.6× | 27.5× | +1.95% (above 0%: growing) | −35.29% (below 0%: shrinking) | −124.62% (below 0%: shrinking) | 29.29% | 13.66% | |
| OSK Oshkosh Corporation | $8.0B | 14.5× | 12.2× | +6.70% (above 0%: growing) | −7.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | +814.92% (above 0%: growing) | 16.48% | 8.34% | Compare |
| AGCO AGCO Corporation | $7.4B | 14.3× | 20.4× | −0.96% (below 0%: shrinking) | −74.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | −66.49% (below 0%: shrinking) | 24.75% | 5.39% | Compare |
| FSS Federal Signal Corporation | $6.9B | 24.0× | 21.5× | +18.70% (above 0%: growing) | +19.49% (above 0%: growing) | +92.75% (above 0%: growing) | 30.41% | 17.64% | Compare |
| TEX Terex Corporation | $6.0B | 25.6× | 17.6× | +50.50% (above 0%: growing) | −11.82% (below 0%: shrinking) | +21.79% (above 0%: growing) | 19.84% | 8.36% | Compare |
| ALG Alamo Group, Inc. | $1.9B | 18.0× | 14.3× | +7.55% (above 0%: growing) | −0.77% (below 0%: shrinking) | +147.74% (above 0%: growing) | 24.59% | 10.15% | Compare |
| BLBD Blue Bird Corporation | $1.8B | 6.8× | 14.9× | +29.94% (above 0%: growing) | +366.38% (above 0%: growing) | −58.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | 19.99% | 12.12% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $7.2B | 20.6× | 19.0× | +7.13% | +1.43% | +2.79% | 22.62% | 11.14% |
CNH Industrial N.V. (CNH) key facts
- Concern: CNH Industrial N.V.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $18.1 billion, down 8.78% from fiscal 2024.
- CNH Industrial N.V. (CNH) is a Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery company in the Industrials sector, listed on the New York Stock Exchange.
- As of October 16, 2026, CNH traded at $11.64, a market capitalization of $14.8 billion.
- CNH Industrial N.V. pays an annual dividend of $0.10 per share, a yield of 0.86%, with a payout ratio of 40.0%.
- Return on equity was 6.59% and debt-to-equity 3.33.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 4 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 2.00 (grey zone) for fiscal 2025.
CNH Industrial N.V. (CNH) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.