Saturday 17 October 2026
Export CINT’s income statement to Excel — free account
CI&T Inc.
CINT Technology Software Infrastructure
CI&T Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $489.7 million, up 11.5% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 21.9%, EPS fell 28.6%, free cash flow fell 1,767.7% and total debt fell 8.29%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.
3.02
0.01
−0.33%
Follow CINT
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | 9.88 | 5.22 | 3.34 | 3.34 | 3.98 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | 22.50 | 19.08 | 8.60 | 8.04 | 8.00 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 5,398 | 5,564 | 6,904 | 6,111 | 6,907 | 7,993 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.06 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 186 | 268 | 424 | 447 | 439 | 490 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | 37.18 | 35.22 | 34.85 | 33.38 | 34.23 | 31.98 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | 37 | 39 | 39 | 42 | 44 | 56 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | 20.16 | 14.57 | 9.15 | 9.33 | 9.97 | 11.46 | |||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | — | 25 | 23 | 24 | 26 | 29 | 41 | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | 6 | 13 | 18 | 19 | 17 | 19 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 105.37 | 2.20 | 3.18 | 3.28 | 3.24 | 3.70 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | 14.06 | 0.19 | 0.18 | 0.19 | 0.22 | 0.31 | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | 11.12 | 0.20 | 0.05 | 0.43 | 0.51 | 0.46 | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | (2.36) | (0.05) | (0.03) | (0.04) | (0.08) | (0.11) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | 8.77 | 0.16 | 0.02 | 0.40 | 0.43 | 0.35 | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | 21.86 | 1.66 | 1.95 | 2.14 | 2.07 | 2.33 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | 2 | 122 | 133 | 136 | 135 | 132 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 40.83 | 21.79 | 27.84 | 13.13 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.31 | 1.60 | 1.87 | 1.10 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | 0.71 | 0.10 | 3.78 | 2.45 | 2.93 | 1.74 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.64 | 1.84 | 2.06 | 1.26 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 440.08 | 15.11 | 15.48 | 13.49 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | 20 | 25 | 7 | 59 | 69 | 61 | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | (4) | (6) | (4) | (5) | (11) | (15) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | 15 | 19 | 3 | 54 | 58 | 46 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | 24 | 167 | 63 | 94 | 67 | 49 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | 29 | 157 | 197 | 156 | 144 | 127 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | (4) | (16) | 140 | 109 | 83 | 79 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | 39 | 202 | 259 | 292 | 280 | 309 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | 43.64 | 8.47 | 4.76 | 4.59 | 5.42 | 7.54 | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | 73.66 | 15.24 | 8.31 | 8.88 | 9.57 | 10.55 | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | 70.13 | 19.42 | 10.58 | 9.57 | 10.32 | 13.79 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
CI&T Inc. vs peers in Software Infrastructure (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALLT Allot Ltd. | $445.7M | 41.0× | 61.6× | +15.33% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +122.93% (above 0%: growing) | 71.27% | 3.96% | Compare |
| IIIV i3 Verticals, Inc. | $437.0M | 41.7× | 119× | +2.25% (above 0%: growing) | −66.04% (below 0%: shrinking) | +129.93% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (1.68%) | Compare |
| OWLS OBOOK Holdings Inc. | $415.2M | — | — | — | — | −18.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| CINT CI&T Inc. | $387.8M | 10.4× | 11.6× | +21.88% (above 0%: growing) | −28.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | −1,767.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | 31.09% | 8.45% | |
| LSAK Lesaka Technologies, Inc. | $381.8M | 125× | 19.0× | +11.79% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +167.38% (above 0%: growing) | 33.21% | 3.22% | Compare |
| RPAY Repay Holdings Corporation | $369.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +33.16% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +21.11% (above 0%: growing) | 70.13% | (3.23%) | Compare |
| QIWI QIWI PLC | $355.6M | 9.1× | 3.3× | −360.74% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −94.56% (below 0%: shrinking) | 51.39% | 24.46% | Compare |
| NUAI New Era Energy & Digital, Inc. | $354.9M | — (loss-making) | — | −82.54% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −399.88% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (46,250.68%) | Compare |
| AIOT PowerFleet, Inc. | $334.2M | — (loss-making) | 53.6× | +6.41% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +92.55% (above 0%: growing) | 55.20% | 0.24% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $375.6M | 41.4× | 53.6× | +6.41% | — | +56.83% | 70.13% | 0.24% |
CI&T Inc. (CINT) key facts
- Strength: CI&T Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $489.7 million, up 11.5% from fiscal 2024.
- CI&T Inc. (CINT) is a Software Infrastructure company in the Technology sector, listed on the New York Stock Exchange.
- As of October 16, 2026, CINT traded at $3.02, a market capitalization of $387.8 million.
- Return on equity was 13.8% and debt-to-equity 0.43.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 7 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 3.08 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.
CI&T Inc. (CINT) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.