Friday 6 November 2026
Export OWLS’s income statement to Excel — free account
OBOOK Holdings Inc.
OWLS Technology Software Infrastructure
OBOOK Holdings Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $7.9 million, up 3.85% from fiscal 2024.
2.19
0.01
+0.46%
Follow OWLS
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 8 | 8 | — | +10.8% | 9 | 51 | 152 | +168.1% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 19.82 | 13.30 | 2.56 | — | (17.3) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (7) | (10) | (32) | — | +116.6% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (106.07) | (135.74) | (405.18) | — | (299.1) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (7) | (10) | (32) | (65) | +116.8% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.10 | — | +8.6% | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.09) | (0.13) | (0.39) | — | +113.1% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.07) | (0.11) | (0.14) | 0.00 | +42.9% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.01) | 0.00 | +106.5% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.07) | (0.12) | (0.15) | 0.00 | +45.0% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.08) | (0.05) | (0.04) | 0.00 | (26.6%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 79 | 80 | 82 | — | +2.1% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 0.50 | 0.2 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (5) | (9) | (12) | (28) | +45.9% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (1) | (1) | +110.4% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (6) | (9) | (12) | (29) | +48.0% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (4) | (4) | (6) | (15) | +17.3% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (12) | (9) | (13) | (15) | +3.7% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (6) | (4) | (4) | (12) | (25.1%) | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (52.20) | (137.08) | 0.00 | (137.1) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 192.40 | 809.23 | 0.00 | +809.2 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 199 | 200 | — | +0.5% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.04 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025
OBOOK Holdings Inc. vs peers in Software Infrastructure (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUPX SuperX AI Technology Limited | $219.6M | — | — | — | — | −135,337.38% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| XNET Xunlei Limited | $202.7M | — (loss-making) | — | +38.73% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +309.97% (above 0%: growing) | 56.13% | (4.67%) | Compare |
| OWLS OBOOK Holdings Inc. | $192.6M | — | — | — | — | −18.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | |
| KDK Kodiak AI, Inc. | $190.8M | — (loss-making) | — | +595.63% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −60.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (1,248.27%) | Compare |
| QNC Quantum eMotion Corp. | $188.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | −59.64% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (309,745.45%) | Compare |
| BKKT Bakkt Holdings, Inc. | $187.9M | — (loss-making) | 1.8× | −70.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −401.44% (below 0%: shrinking) | 1.30% | (11.53%) | Compare |
| ZSQR Z Squared Inc. | $177.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +688.99% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −34.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | (111.52%) | (871.15%) | Compare |
| GRRR Gorilla Technology Group Inc. | $177.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +223.14% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −128.98% (below 0%: shrinking) | 21.09% | (145.44%) | Compare |
| MOVE Corvex, Inc. | $166.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +3,590.29% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −91.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | 44.28% | (400.32%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $188.3M | — | — | +409.39% | — | −76.00% | 44.28% | (400.32%) |