Saturday 17 October 2026
Export CIIT’s income statement to Excel — free account
TIANCI INTERNATIONAL, INC.
CIIT Industrials Integrated Freight & Logistics
TIANCI INTERNATIONAL, INC.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended July 2025) was $9.3 million, up 7.73% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to April 2026, revenue grew 121.3%, EPS grew 102.4% and free cash flow grew 99.7%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for three consecutive years.
2.02
0.08
+4.12%
Follow CIIT
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to July
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 33.60 | 2.10 | 14.00 | 31.50 | 7.00 | 28.70 | 42.14 | 45.50 | 48.37 | 21.14 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 1,442.00 | 140.00 | 59.50 | 224.00 | 561.40 | 210.00 | 263.20 | 227.50 | 376.60 | 280.00 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | 12 | 13 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.72 | 0.71 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 36.44 | (0.91) | 12.25 | 4.85 | |||||
| EBT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (3) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 25.48 | (76.04) | 1.70 | (28.88) | |||||
| Net income | (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (3) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 35.18 | 9.54 | 57.11 | 42.54 | ||||
| Earnings | (71.18) | 2.04 | (1.34) | (1.22) | (1.02) | (2.11) | 7.47 | (7.00) | 0.70 | (11.90) | |||||
| Cash flow | (56.27) | (12.15) | (1.52) | (1.27) | (1.02) | (2.10) | (3.93) | 6.85 | 0.75 | (14.78) | |||||
| Capex | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Free cash flow | (56.27) | (12.15) | (1.52) | (1.27) | (1.02) | (2.10) | (3.93) | 6.85 | 0.75 | (14.78) | |||||
| Book value | (44.48) | (0.49) | (1.23) | (2.45) | (3.48) | (9.21) | 4.90 | (5.88) | 5.24 | 13.69 | |||||
| Shares, m | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15.32 | 0.00 | 309.73 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 7.33 | 6.59 | 1.74 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | 25.79 | 0.00 | 71.94 | 5.42 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 7.04 | 6.56 | 1.50 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | (31.12) | 9.82 | 501.69 | (4.31) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (3) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Free cash flow | (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (3) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Net debt | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (2) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (1,244.99) | 222.94 | (2,302.38) | (800.00) | (461.25) | (437.65) | 37.03 | (63.16) | 8.85 | (130.15) | ||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 143.39 | 0.00 | 27.91 | (291.05) | |||||
| ROE | 211.15 | (17.38) | 197.35 | 66.22 | 34.52 | 25.84 | (126.68) | 377.02 | 21.31 | (139.84) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Jul 2025 · latest quarter Apr 2026
Charts ten years each
TIANCI INTERNATIONAL, INC. vs peers in Integrated Freight & Logistics (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JYD Jayud Global Logistics Limited | $11.5M | — | — | — | — | −134.26% (below 0%: shrinking) | (0.36%) | 0.00% | Compare |
| SLGB Smart Logistics Global Limited | $9.5M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| BTOC Armlogi Holding Corp. | $8.7M | — (loss-making) | — | −15.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −107.09% (below 0%: shrinking) | 12.85% | (12.87%) | Compare |
| ATXG Addentax Group Corp. | $7.4M | — (loss-making) | — | +315.97% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +95.39% (above 0%: growing) | 12.06% | (19.67%) | Compare |
| CTNT Cheetah Net Supply Chain Service Inc. | $4.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +145.38% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +466.51% (above 0%: growing) | 2.24% | (101.48%) | Compare |
| GVH Globavend Holdings Limited | $4.2M | — | — | — | — | +0.95% (above 0%: growing) | — | — | Compare |
| HXHX Haoxin Holdings Limited | $4.2M | — | — | — | — | −2,700.08% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| SGLY Singularity Future Technology Ltd. | $3.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +75.93% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +79.81% (above 0%: growing) | 1.82% | (59.66%) | Compare |
| CIIT TIANCI INTERNATIONAL, INC. | $1.9M | — (loss-making) | — | +121.26% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +99.74% (above 0%: growing) | 16.18% | 2.67% | |
| Median of peers | $5.8M | — | — | +110.66% | — | +0.95% | 2.24% | (19.67%) |
TIANCI INTERNATIONAL, INC. (CIIT) key facts
- Strength: TIANCI INTERNATIONAL, INC.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended July 2025) was $9.3 million, up 7.73% from fiscal 2024.
- TIANCI INTERNATIONAL, INC. (CIIT) is an Integrated Freight & Logistics company in the Industrials sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, CIIT traded at $2.02, a market capitalization of $1.9 million.
- Return on equity was −139.8% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 2 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 61.00 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.
TIANCI INTERNATIONAL, INC. (CIIT) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.