Friday 6 November 2026
Export ATXG’s income statement to Excel — free account
Addentax Group Corp.
ATXG Industrials Integrated Freight & Logistics
Addentax Group Corp.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended March 2026) was $5.4 million, up 28.5% from fiscal 2025.
- Revenue
- +316.0%
- EPS
- +425.7%
- Free cash flow
- +95.4%
- Total debt
- −22.6%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
2.43
0.27
−10.00%
Follow ATXG
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to March
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 5 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 25 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 8 | +0.1% | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | 4.80 | 10.73 | 12.79 | 13.62 | (4.80) | 16.26 | 23.18 | 21.64 | 15.17 | 14.10 | 12.30 | +9.3 pt | ||||||
| EBT | 0 | (1) | (1) | (1) | (4) | 0 | 1 | (3) | (5) | (5) | (2) | +33.8% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (6.71) | (5.14) | (6.84) | (9.48) | (14.41) | 0.80 | 16.89 | (60.11) | (121.73) | (91.84) | (30.23) | (85.1) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 0 | (1) | (1) | (1) | (4) | 0 | 1 | (3) | (5) | (4) | (2) | +31.8% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 1.60 | 79.47 | 59.30 | 60.16 | 143.64 | 71.30 | 3.93 | 17.61 | 10.47 | 7.53 | 9.77 | +18.8% | |||||
| Earnings | (0.11) | (4.20) | (4.11) | (5.61) | (20.85) | 0.44 | 0.65 | (10.64) | (12.74) | (6.27) | (3.85) | +56.5% | ||||||
| Cash flow | 0.17 | 11.12 | 7.06 | (6.81) | (24.52) | 6.13 | (0.78) | (1.41) | 2.04 | (0.85) | (0.21) | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | 0.00 | (0.57) | (1.36) | (0.80) | (2.34) | (1.11) | 0.00 | (0.46) | (0.49) | (0.22) | (0.10) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0.17 | 10.54 | 5.70 | (7.61) | (26.87) | 5.02 | (0.78) | (1.87) | 1.55 | (1.07) | (0.31) | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | (0.07) | (6.53) | (10.07) | (18.14) | (0.47) | (0.40) | 11.92 | 89.02 | 54.40 | 30.41 | 30.98 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | (15.8%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2,567.91 | 232.31 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 280.0 | |||||
| P/S | 0.00 | 86.83 | 10.37 | 10.22 | 7.31 | 15.78 | 38.59 | 0.78 | 1.24 | 0.73 | 0.25 | 17.2 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 12.71 | 0.16 | 0.24 | 0.18 | 0.08 | 1.3 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.00 | 87.21 | 10.79 | 10.74 | 7.44 | 15.97 | 38.02 | (2.48) | (2.80) | (1.07) | (1.01) | 16.4 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (332,036.16) | 657.20 | 112.19 | (84.89) | (39.78) | 227.04 | (170.90) | 22.43 | (18.93) | 7.55 | 32.27 | (33,132.4) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 1 | 2 | 1 | (1) | (4) | 1 | (2) | 0 | 1 | (1) | 0 | n/m | |||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 1 | 2 | 1 | (1) | (5) | 1 | (2) | (1) | 1 | (1) | 0 | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | (2) | (2) | (3) | (4) | (4) | (5) | 20 | 25 | 26 | 20 | 20 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | 3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 5 | (5) | (17) | (17) | (11) | (11) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 0 | (1) | (2) | (3) | 0 | 0 | 24 | 26 | 22 | 22 | 25 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (8.68) | (8.83) | (12.09) | (15.82) | (26.75) | 0.50 | 4.85 | (6.64) | (10.04) | (11.40) | (4.06) | (2.7) pt | |||||
| ROIC | (9.41) | (4.05) | (17.44) | (15.10) | (24.47) | (0.69) | (1.48) | (7.64) | (23.37) | (8.81) | (8.19) | +0.6 pt | ||||||
| ROE | 313.09 | 105.18 | 49.46 | 41.12 | 228.08 | (102.03) | 10.97 | (12.40) | (21.32) | (20.59) | (6.69) | (333.7) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 0 | 7 | 179 | 152 | 132 | 126 | 96 | 112 | 112 | 61 | — | n/m | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 1.92 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.19 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.09 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Mar 2026 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Addentax Group Corp. vs peers in Integrated Freight & Logistics (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JYD Jayud Global Logistics Limited | $13.3M | — | — | — | — | −134.26% (below 0%: shrinking) | (0.36%) | 0.00% | Compare |
| QNME Quanome Technologies, Inc. | $11.8M | — (loss-making) | — | −88.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +71.09% (above 0%: growing) | (92.09%) | (788.61%) | Compare |
| SLGB Smart Logistics Global Limited | $9.0M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| ELOG Eastern International Ltd. | $9.0M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| ATXG Addentax Group Corp. | $6.6M | — (loss-making) | — | +315.97% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +95.39% (above 0%: growing) | 12.06% | (19.67%) | |
| BTOC Armlogi Holding Corp. | $5.3M | — (loss-making) | — | −15.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −107.09% (below 0%: shrinking) | 12.85% | (12.87%) | Compare |
| GVH Globavend Holdings Limited | $4.3M | — | — | — | — | +0.95% (above 0%: growing) | — | — | Compare |
| CJMB Callan JMB Inc. | $3.1M | — (loss-making) | — | −17.40% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +56.80% (above 0%: growing) | 55.07% | (97.84%) | Compare |
| CTNT Cheetah Net Supply Chain Service Inc. | $2.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +145.38% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +466.51% (above 0%: growing) | 2.24% | (101.48%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $7.1M | — | — | −16.35% | — | +28.87% | 2.24% | (97.84%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 22 December 2025
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
2.72%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement