Friday 6 November 2026
Export CIIT’s income statement to Excel — free account
TIANCI INTERNATIONAL, INC.
CIIT Industrials Integrated Freight & Logistics
TIANCI INTERNATIONAL, INC.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended July 2026) was $14.2 million, up 53.4% from fiscal 2025.
- Revenue
- −2.00%
- EPS
- +102.4%
- Free cash flow
- +58.2%
Quarter to July 2026, against a year earlier
1.55
0.16
−9.36%
Follow CIIT
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to July
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 14 | +108.6% | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 36.44 | (0.91) | 12.25 | 4.85 | 7.43 | (29.0) pt | ||||||
| EBT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (3) | (2) | +35.2% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 25.48 | (76.04) | 1.70 | (28.88) | (17.24) | (17.2) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (3) | (2) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.51 | 9.54 | 5.71 | 42.54 | 0.00 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | 2.04 | (1.34) | (1.22) | (1.02) | (2.11) | 0.67 | (7.00) | 0.04 | (11.90) | — | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | (12.15) | (1.52) | (1.27) | (1.02) | (2.10) | (0.39) | 6.85 | 0.07 | (14.78) | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (12.15) | (1.52) | (1.27) | (1.02) | (2.10) | (0.39) | 6.85 | 0.07 | (14.78) | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | (0.49) | (1.23) | (2.45) | (3.48) | (9.21) | 0.49 | (5.88) | 0.52 | 13.69 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | +36.1% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | 15.32 | 0.00 | 4,809.58 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 965.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 129.07 | 92.12 | 1.74 | 0.09 | 44.6 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | 25.79 | 0.00 | 1,004.81 | 5.42 | 0.23 | 207.3 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 128.78 | 92.09 | 1.50 | (0.21) | 44.4 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | (31.12) | 179.49 | 7,040.95 | (4.31) | 1.37 | 1,437.3 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (3) | (2) | +28.8% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (3) | (2) | +28.8% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (2) | (4) | +130.7% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 222.94 | (2,302.38) | (800.00) | (461.25) | (437.65) | 37.03 | (63.16) | 8.85 | (130.15) | (53.72) | (276.7) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 143.39 | 0.00 | 27.91 | (291.05) | (137.02) | (137.0) pt | ||||||
| ROE | (17.38) | 197.35 | 66.22 | 34.52 | 25.84 | (126.68) | 377.02 | 21.31 | (139.84) | (55.53) | (38.1) pt | ||||||
| People | |||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | 12 | 13 | — | +27.5% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.72 | 0.71 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Jul 2026 · latest quarter Jul 2026 · fundamentals updated 4 Nov 2026
TIANCI INTERNATIONAL, INC. vs peers in Integrated Freight & Logistics (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELOG Eastern International Ltd. | $9.0M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| ATXG Addentax Group Corp. | $6.6M | — (loss-making) | — | +315.97% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +95.39% (above 0%: growing) | 12.06% | (19.67%) | Compare |
| BTOC Armlogi Holding Corp. | $5.3M | — (loss-making) | — | −15.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −107.09% (below 0%: shrinking) | 12.85% | (12.87%) | Compare |
| GVH Globavend Holdings Limited | $4.3M | — | — | — | — | +0.95% (above 0%: growing) | — | — | Compare |
| CJMB Callan JMB Inc. | $3.1M | — (loss-making) | — | −17.40% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +56.80% (above 0%: growing) | 55.07% | (97.84%) | Compare |
| SGLY Singularity Future Technology Ltd. | $2.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +75.93% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +79.81% (above 0%: growing) | 1.82% | (59.66%) | Compare |
| CTNT Cheetah Net Supply Chain Service Inc. | $2.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +145.38% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +466.51% (above 0%: growing) | 2.24% | (101.48%) | Compare |
| HXHX Haoxin Holdings Limited | $2.1M | — | — | — | — | −2,700.08% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| CIIT TIANCI INTERNATIONAL, INC. | $1.5M | — (loss-making) | — | −2.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +58.20% (above 0%: growing) | (5.12%) | (84.52%) | |
| Median of peers | $3.7M | — | — | +75.93% | — | +56.80% | 12.06% | (59.66%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 13 January 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
58.33%
Shufang Gao
57.68%
Zhigang Pei
8.66%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement