Beamr Imaging Ltd.

BMR Technology Software Application

Beamr Imaging Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $3.1 million, up 0.98% from fiscal 2024. Revenue growth for three consecutive years; insiders bought in the last twelve months.

1.63 0.19 −10.44%
Market cap
$28.3M
P/E
—
Fwd P/E
—
Dividend yield
—
F-score
2/9
Altman Z
11.43
Beneish M
−3.33
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Total buys 0.11
Totals in millions of $.
Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — 1 — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 0.00%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 28.27
Revenue —
Net Income (16.96)
Free Cash Flow (12.88)
Net Debt (7.74)
Current Ratio 8.08 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt/Equity 0.00 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio —
Fwd P/E —
P/S ratio 0.00
P/B ratio 0.00
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth 5.13%
Next Y EPS Growth —
Next Y revenue growth 0.19%
Next 5Y EPS Growth —

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

EV/FCF against its own 10 years 9.30%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 6 16 11 8
Receivables 1 1 0 0
Inventory — — — —
Other 0 0 0 0
7 17 12 8
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 0 0 0 0
ST’ Debt 0 0 — —
Other 1 1 1 1
1 1 1 1

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — (0.52%) 2.62%
Cash Flow — 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — 66.04% 0.00%

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’25 — — — — 3
’24 — — — — 3
’23 — — — — 3
’22 — — — — 3
’21 — — — — 3
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’25 — — — — (5)
’24 — — — — (2)
’23 — — — — (1)
’22 — — — — (1)
’21 — — — — 1
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — (4) — — —
’25 — (2) — (5) (5)
’24 — (1) — (2) (2)
’23 — (1) — (1) (1)
’22 — 0 — (1) (1)
’21 — — — 1 1
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’25 — — — — (0.39)
’24 — — — — (0.22)
’23 — — — — (0.06)
’22 — — — — (0.48)
’21 — — — — (0.37)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low — — — — — — — 0.91 1.37 1.54

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High — — — — — — — 8.04 34.94 5.44
People
People Employees — — — — — 26 25 28 21 20
Revenue/emp, $m — — — — 0.00 0.13 0.11 0.10 0.15 0.15
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — 3 3 3 3 3 3
Gross margin, % — — — — 75.94 97.27 96.58 96.70 92.17 89.72
EBT — — — — (2) (1) (1) (1) (3) (6)
EBT margin, % — — — — (74.43) (27.27) (41.77) (22.55) (107.93) (194.09)
Net income — — — — (2) (1) (1) (1) (3) (6)
Depreciation — — — — 1 0 0 0 0 0
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — — 0.16 1.28 1.11 0.26 0.20 0.20
Earnings — — — — (0.12) (0.37) (0.48) (0.06) (0.22) (0.39)
Cash flow — — — — (0.05) 0.22 (0.25) (0.06) (0.12) (0.30)
Capex — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 (0.02) (0.02) 0.00
Free cash flow — — — — (0.05) 0.22 (0.25) (0.08) (0.15) (0.30)
Book value — — — — 0.06 0.18 (0.18) 0.92 1.39 1.02
Shares, m — — — — 20 3 3 11 15 16
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — — — — — — —
P/S — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
P/B — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
EV/Sales — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
EV/FCF — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 2.30 3.53 1.12
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — — (1) 1 (1) (1) (2) (5)
Capex — — — — 0 0 0 0 0 0
Free cash flow — — — — (1) 1 (1) (1) (2) (5)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — — 1 1 0 6 16 11
Total debt — — — — 1 1 1 1 0 —
Net debt — — — — 0 (1) 0 (6) (16) (11)
Shareholders’ equity — — — — 1 0 0 10 21 16
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — — 0.00 (13.99) (19.50) (7.96) (19.95) (31.01)
ROIC — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 (11.82) (41.47) (94.31)
ROE — — — — 0.00 (123.08) 1,540.74 (14.44) (21.40) (32.68)
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025

Charts ten years each

Beamr Imaging Ltd. vs peers in Software Application (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
JG Aurora Mobile Limited Sponsored ADR $36.7M 51.4× 3.4× +18.93% (above 0%: growing) n/m −140.52% (below 0%: shrinking) 68.35% 1.61% Compare
ATHR Aether Holdings, Inc. $33.0M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −4.00% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +28.15% (above 0%: growing) 80.38% (393.58%) Compare
VTSI VirTra, Inc. $30.7M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −17.42% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −210.75% (below 0%: shrinking) 59.27% (3.25%) Compare
CREX Creative Realities, Inc. $29.2M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +65.04% (above 0%: growing) n/m −97.75% (below 0%: shrinking) 38.58% (12.76%) Compare
BMR Beamr Imaging Ltd. $28.3M — — — — −284.51% (below 0%: shrinking) 94.76% 0.00%
NXPL NextPlat Corp. $26.3M — (loss-making) — −10.26% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +217.81% (above 0%: growing) 39.51% (1.07%) Compare
ZENVF Zenvia Inc. $24.7M — (loss-making) 43.9× +13.85% (above 0%: growing) n/m −2,043.65% (below 0%: shrinking) 19.73% (3.59%) Compare
STIXF Semantix, Inc. $23.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −46.70% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +78.20% (above 0%: growing) 62.00% (76.26%) Compare
INLX Intellinetics, Inc. $23.3M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −1.60% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +1.38% (above 0%: growing) 66.36% (27.62%) Compare
Median of peers $27.7M — — −2.80% — −48.18% 60.64% (8.17%)

All 237 Software Application stocks →

Beamr Imaging Ltd. (BMR) key facts

  • Concern: Beamr Imaging Ltd. reported a net loss of $6.0 million, or a loss of $0.39 per share, for fiscal 2025.
  • Strength: Beamr Imaging Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $3.1 million, up 0.98% from fiscal 2024.
  • Beamr Imaging Ltd. (BMR) is a Software Application company in the Technology sector, listed on Nasdaq.
  • As of October 16, 2026, BMR traded at $1.63, a market capitalization of $28.3 million.
  • Return on equity was −32.7% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 2 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 11.43 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

Beamr Imaging Ltd. (BMR) Latest News

No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.

stockrow.com/BMR · Data as of Dec 31, 2025 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com