Sunday 8 November 2026
Export NXPL’s income statement to Excel — free account
NextPlat Corp.
NXPL Technology Software Application
NextPlat Corp.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $54.3 million, down 17.8% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −10.3%
- EPS
- +92.9%
- Free cash flow
- +217.8%
- Total debt
- −33.0%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
8.24
0.65
+8.56%
Follow NXPL
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 38 | 66 | 54 | 49 | +31.3% | 50 | 73 | 50 | (2.9%) | |
| Gross margin, % | 22.88 | 19.16 | 18.07 | 20.84 | 21.54 | 24.03 | 21.26 | 29.96 | 25.74 | 20.08 | 27.13 | (2.8) pt | ||||||
| EBT | (3) | (4) | (1) | (1) | (3) | (8) | (7) | (22) | (22) | (10) | (8) | +16.8% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (55.12) | (65.21) | (20.71) | (23.49) | (48.57) | (104.75) | (62.64) | (59.04) | (33.98) | (19.26) | (16.36) | +35.9 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (3) | (4) | (1) | (1) | (3) | (8) | (9) | (12) | (23) | (10) | (8) | +16.8% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 15,662.00 | 10,008.33 | 4,772.17 | 2,795.05 | 2,709.43 | 18.97 | 12.21 | 21.58 | 32.06 | 20.47 | 18.05 | (52.2%) | |||||
| Earnings | (9,086.37) | (6,071.96) | (959.52) | (650.00) | (1,301.33) | (19.80) | (9.50) | (2.20) | (6.51) | (4.40) | (3.67) | (57.2%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | (3,480.00) | (525.33) | (491.83) | (313.90) | (398.57) | (10.03) | (3.76) | (2.06) | (2.65) | (2.31) | (1.67) | (55.6%) | ||||||
| Capex | (88.00) | (55.33) | (25.25) | (33.43) | (16.62) | (0.56) | (0.75) | (0.37) | (0.05) | 0.06 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (3,568.00) | (580.67) | (517.08) | (347.33) | (415.19) | (10.59) | (4.50) | (2.43) | (2.70) | (2.25) | (1.67) | (55.9%) | ||||||
| Book value | 7,699.33 | 3,099.33 | 1,148.92 | 304.62 | 269.14 | 42.96 | 26.87 | 27.49 | 13.29 | 6.57 | 6.09 | (54.4%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | +174.5% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | 0.50 | 0.22 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 1.71 | 1.15 | 0.80 | 0.34 | 0.26 | 0.45 | 0.5 | ||||||
| P/B | 1.02 | 0.73 | 0.10 | 0.48 | 0.48 | 0.75 | 0.52 | 0.63 | 0.81 | 0.81 | 1.35 | 0.6 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.50 | 0.20 | 0.02 | 0.10 | 0.01 | (0.49) | (0.45) | 0.14 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.23 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (2.19) | (3.48) | (0.16) | (0.77) | (0.09) | 0.88 | 1.22 | (1.22) | (0.60) | (0.22) | (2.55) | (0.7) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (1) | 0 | (1) | (1) | (1) | (4) | (4) | (4) | (5) | (6) | (5) | +21.7% | |||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (1) | 0 | (1) | (1) | (1) | (4) | (4) | (4) | (6) | (6) | (5) | +21.0% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | 0 | 17 | 19 | 29 | 24 | 15 | 14 | +78.5% | |||||
| Net debt | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (17) | (19) | (25) | (19) | (13) | (11) | +68.9% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 26 | 48 | 27 | 17 | 16 | +25.2% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (70.51) | (129.30) | (43.46) | (56.76) | (109.19) | (69.90) | (37.23) | (8.11) | (26.44) | (36.29) | (30.96) | +34.2 pt | |||||
| ROIC | (46.42) | (59.86) | (57.13) | (81.16) | (347.03) | (801.19) | (63.94) | (63.13) | (169.92) | (122.58) | (73.66) | (76.2) pt | ||||||
| ROE | (99.86) | (189.16) | (73.83) | (136.73) | (458.69) | (89.61) | (42.31) | (10.23) | (35.57) | (52.26) | (46.11) | +47.6 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 9 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 166 | 180 | 130 | — | +34.5% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.52 | 0.60 | 0.48 | 0.59 | 0.81 | 1.55 | 0.62 | 0.23 | 0.37 | 0.42 | — | (2.4%) | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
NextPlat Corp. vs peers in Software Application (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CREX Creative Realities, Inc. | $27.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +65.04% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −97.75% (below 0%: shrinking) | 38.58% | (12.76%) | Compare |
| JG Aurora Mobile Limited Sponsored ADR | $23.1M | 31.1× | 3.4× | +18.93% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −140.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | 68.35% | 1.61% | Compare |
| HOLO MicroCloud Hologram Inc. | $22.9M | — (loss-making) | — | −41.61% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +320.35% (above 0%: growing) | 49.85% | 0.00% | Compare |
| AWRE Aware, Inc. | $21.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −13.88% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +39.18% (above 0%: growing) | 90.06% | (21.28%) | Compare |
| NXPL NextPlat Corp. | $20.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −10.26% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +217.81% (above 0%: growing) | 39.51% | (1.07%) | |
| SAGT SAGTEC GLOBAL LIMITED | $20.0M | — | — | — | — | +393.44% (above 0%: growing) | — | — | Compare |
| INLX Intellinetics, Inc. | $18.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −1.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +1.38% (above 0%: growing) | 66.36% | (27.62%) | Compare |
| MNDO MIND C.T.I. Ltd. | $17.7M | 5.4× | 10.7× | −2.97% (below 0%: shrinking) | +100.00% (above 0%: growing) | −86.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | 55.39% | 14.96% | Compare |
| BMR Beamr Imaging Ltd. | $16.2M | — | — | — | — | −284.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | 94.76% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $20.5M | — | — | −2.29% | — | −42.59% | 66.36% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 30 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 980.98k | 976.00k | 2.60 |
| 2024 | 1.91m | 1.10m | 15.92 |
| 2023 | 5.33m | 2.70m | 38.32 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
46.10%
Lauren Sturges Fernandez†
25.30%
Frost Gamma Investment Trust
12.70%
Rodney Barreto†
12.50%
Robert D. Keyser, Jr.
8.80%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement