Sunday 8 November 2026
Export BMR’s income statement to Excel — free account
Beamr Imaging Ltd.
BMR Technology Software Application
Beamr Imaging Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $3.1 million, up 0.98% from fiscal 2024.
1.03
0.01
−0.96%
Follow BMR
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | — | (0.5%) | 3 | — | — | +0.2% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | 75.94 | 97.27 | 96.58 | 96.70 | 92.17 | 89.72 | — | +13.8 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | (2) | (1) | (1) | (1) | (3) | (6) | — | +20.5% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | (74.43) | (27.27) | (41.77) | (22.55) | (107.93) | (194.09) | — | (119.7) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | (2) | (1) | (1) | (1) | (3) | (6) | (17) | +19.6% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 0.16 | 1.28 | 1.11 | 0.26 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.00 | +5.0% | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | (0.12) | (0.37) | (0.48) | (0.06) | (0.22) | (0.39) | — | +26.6% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | (0.05) | 0.22 | (0.25) | (0.06) | (0.12) | (0.30) | 0.00 | +43.3% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.02) | (0.02) | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | (0.05) | 0.22 | (0.25) | (0.08) | (0.15) | (0.30) | 0.00 | +43.5% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | 0.06 | 0.18 | (0.18) | 0.92 | 1.39 | 1.02 | 0.00 | +75.3% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | 20 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 16 | — | (5.3%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.30 | 3.53 | 1.12 | 0.59 | 1.2 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | (1) | 1 | (1) | (1) | (2) | (5) | (13) | +35.7% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +31.0% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | (1) | 1 | (1) | (1) | (2) | (5) | (13) | +35.9% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 11 | 7 | +62.2% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | 0 | (6) | (16) | (11) | (8) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 21 | 16 | 12 | +66.0% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (13.99) | (19.50) | (7.96) | (19.95) | (31.01) | 0.00 | (31.0) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (11.82) | (41.47) | (94.31) | 0.00 | (94.3) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (123.08) | 1,540.74 | (14.44) | (21.40) | (32.68) | 0.00 | (32.7) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | 26 | 25 | 28 | 21 | 20 | — | (6.3%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.15 | 0.15 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · fundamentals updated 25 Oct 2026
Beamr Imaging Ltd. vs peers in Software Application (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INLX Intellinetics, Inc. | $18.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −1.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +1.38% (above 0%: growing) | 66.36% | (27.62%) | Compare |
| MNDO MIND C.T.I. Ltd. | $17.7M | 5.4× | 10.7× | −2.97% (below 0%: shrinking) | +100.00% (above 0%: growing) | −86.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | 55.39% | 14.96% | Compare |
| BMR Beamr Imaging Ltd. | $16.2M | — | — | — | — | −284.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | 94.76% | 0.00% | |
| AIFF Firefly Neuroscience, Inc. | $14.3M | — (loss-making) | — | +71.91% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +25.40% (above 0%: growing) | 49.22% | (384.05%) | Compare |
| IPM Intelligent Protection Management Corp. | $14.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +12.93% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +42.70% (above 0%: growing) | 41.33% | (23.40%) | Compare |
| PDC Earlyworks Co., Ltd. Unsponsored ADR | $14.2M | — | — | — | — | −17.83% (below 0%: shrinking) | 28.48% | 0.00% | Compare |
| RPGL Republic Power Group Limited | $13.8M | — | — | — | — | −1,728.88% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| WQEY WISeQey Corp | $13.4M | — (loss-making) | — | +55.93% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −92.17% (below 0%: shrinking) | 52.94% | 0.00% | Compare |
| IFBD Infobird Co., Ltd. | $13.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −64.75% (below 0%: shrinking) | +85.14% (above 0%: growing) | +80.81% (above 0%: growing) | 36.20% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $14.2M | — | — | +5.67% | — | −8.22% | 49.22% | 0.00% |