Friday 6 November 2026
Export LMAT’s income statement to Excel — free account
LeMaitre Vascular, Inc.
LMAT Healthcare Medical Instruments & Supplies
LeMaitre Vascular, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $249.6 million, up 13.5% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +11.3%
- EPS
- −14.3%
- Free cash flow
- −25.8%
- Total debt
- +0.53%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
80.93
2.56
−3.07%
Follow LMAT
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 89 | 101 | 106 | 117 | 129 | 154 | 162 | 193 | 220 | 250 | 269 | +12.1% | 277 | 303 | 328 | +9.5% | |
| Gross margin, % | 70.59 | 70.09 | 70.04 | 68.12 | 65.41 | 65.65 | 64.89 | 65.66 | 68.63 | 71.53 | 72.04 | +0.9 pt | ||||||
| EBT | 16 | 21 | 28 | 22 | 27 | 34 | 27 | 39 | 57 | 75 | 82 | +18.6% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 18.22 | 20.92 | 26.94 | 18.49 | 21.15 | 22.20 | 17.01 | 20.40 | 25.87 | 30.12 | 30.38 | +11.9 pt | ||||||
| Net income | 11 | 17 | 23 | 18 | 21 | 27 | 21 | 30 | 44 | 58 | 63 | +20.7% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 4.82 | 5.32 | 5.43 | 5.92 | 6.39 | 7.30 | 7.36 | 8.71 | 9.79 | 11.03 | 11.78 | +9.6% | |||||
| Earnings | 0.57 | 0.91 | 1.18 | 0.91 | 1.05 | 1.27 | 0.94 | 1.36 | 1.96 | 2.55 | 2.79 | +18.1% | ||||||
| Cash flow | 0.91 | 1.21 | 1.00 | 0.72 | 1.72 | 1.66 | 1.15 | 1.65 | 1.97 | 3.59 | 3.33 | +16.4% | ||||||
| Capex | (0.15) | (0.34) | (0.16) | (0.19) | (0.05) | (0.23) | (0.11) | (0.33) | (0.31) | (0.30) | (0.40) | +7.7% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0.76 | 0.87 | 0.85 | 0.53 | 1.67 | 1.43 | 1.05 | 1.33 | 1.66 | 3.29 | 2.93 | +17.7% | ||||||
| Book value | 4.73 | 5.79 | 6.70 | 7.48 | 8.52 | 12.01 | 12.20 | 13.41 | 15.02 | 17.38 | 18.89 | +15.6% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 18 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 23 | 23 | +2.3% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 44.26 | 34.58 | 20.03 | 39.94 | 38.57 | 39.55 | 47.82 | 42.01 | 46.77 | 31.68 | 29.70 | 38.5 | |||||
| P/S | 5.23 | 5.85 | 4.35 | 6.08 | 6.34 | 6.88 | 6.18 | 6.51 | 9.41 | 7.36 | 7.04 | 6.4 | ||||||
| P/B | 5.33 | 5.38 | 3.53 | 4.81 | 4.75 | 4.18 | 3.72 | 4.23 | 6.13 | 4.67 | 4.39 | 4.7 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 4.96 | 5.44 | 3.90 | 5.93 | 6.42 | 6.54 | 5.77 | 6.06 | 8.82 | 6.60 | 6.23 | 6.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 31.51 | 33.39 | 25.03 | 66.90 | 24.57 | 33.44 | 40.61 | 39.78 | 52.23 | 22.14 | 25.05 | 37.0 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 17 | 23 | 20 | 14 | 35 | 35 | 25 | 37 | 44 | 81 | 76 | +19.1% | |||||
| Capex | (3) | (6) | (3) | (4) | (1) | (5) | (2) | (7) | (7) | (7) | (9) | +10.1% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 14 | 16 | 16 | 10 | 34 | 30 | 23 | 29 | 37 | 74 | 67 | +20.4% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 49 | 67 | 74 | 71 | 69 | 118 | 136 | 165 | 372 | 432 | 471 | +27.5% | |||||
| Net debt | (24) | (42) | (48) | (17) | 11 | (56) | (68) | (105) | (132) | (190) | (220) | +25.7% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 88 | 110 | 130 | 148 | 173 | 254 | 268 | 298 | 337 | 394 | 432 | +18.2% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 11.00 | 15.05 | 16.42 | 10.51 | 9.62 | 9.86 | 6.84 | 9.16 | 9.80 | 9.89 | 10.10 | (1.1) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 16.15 | 19.36 | 21.44 | 10.09 | 9.80 | 11.48 | 8.37 | 11.90 | 15.91 | 20.90 | 22.05 | +4.7 pt | ||||||
| ROE | 12.81 | 17.41 | 19.12 | 12.88 | 13.23 | 12.61 | 7.90 | 10.64 | 13.87 | 15.80 | 15.62 | +3.0 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 397 | 423 | 483 | 479 | 403 | 488 | 617 | 630 | 664 | 655 | — | +5.7% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.22 | 0.24 | 0.22 | 0.24 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 0.26 | 0.31 | 0.33 | 0.38 | — | +6.1% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 5 Nov 2026
LeMaitre Vascular, Inc. vs peers in Medical Instruments & Supplies (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLSE Pulse Biosciences, Inc | $3.9B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +359.30% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −1,180.54% (below 0%: shrinking) | 51.65% | (6,149.87%) | Compare |
| STVN Stevanato Group S.p.A. | $3.6B | 22.4× | 30.2× | +5.91% (above 0%: growing) | +17.53% (above 0%: growing) | +4,089.92% (above 0%: growing) | 29.12% | 18.51% | Compare |
| WRBY Warby Parker Inc. | $3.2B | 434× | 208× | +10.40% (above 0%: growing) | −20.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | −30.28% (below 0%: shrinking) | 54.41% | 1.45% | Compare |
| ATRC AtriCure, Inc. | $3.1B | 199× | 573× | +15.03% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −0.73% (below 0%: shrinking) | 77.27% | 2.82% | Compare |
| XRAY DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. | $2.0B | — (loss-making) | 24.5× | −7.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −17.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | 52.99% | 4.43% | Compare |
| LMAT LeMaitre Vascular, Inc. | $1.9B | 29.7× | 28.2× | +11.34% (above 0%: growing) | −14.29% (below 0%: shrinking) | −25.78% (below 0%: shrinking) | 71.66% | 26.03% | |
| KMTS Kestra Medical Technologies, Ltd. | $1.7B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +59.88% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −17.75% (below 0%: shrinking) | 56.50% | (121.59%) | Compare |
| AZTA Azenta, Inc. | $1.6B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +12.04% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −134.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | 44.89% | (2.59%) | Compare |
| STAA STAAR Surgical Company | $1.3B | — (loss-making) | 84.4× | −11.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | −38.89% (below 0%: shrinking) | +1,378.70% (above 0%: growing) | 70.90% | 6.54% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $2.6B | 199× | 84.4× | +11.22% | −20.00% | −17.85% | 53.70% | 2.14% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 14 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3.78b | 4.21b | 210,000.00 |
| 2024 | 3.24b | 8.32b | 236,000.00 |
| 2023 | 2.22b | 4.43b | 144,000.00 |
| 2022 | 1.94b | 2.43b | 116,000.00 |
| 2021 | 1.98b | 5.34b | 125,000.00 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
7.40%
BlackRock, Inc.
13.60%
Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC
6.70%
George W. LeMaitre
6.50%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement
LeMaitre Vascular, Inc. (LMAT) Latest News
5 Nov
4 Nov
5 Aug
4 Aug
7 May
5 May
1 May
LMAT metrics, ten years each
- Revenue
- Net income
- EPS (diluted)
- EBITDA
- Free cash flow
- Operating cash flow
- Gross margin
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
- P/E ratio
- P/S ratio
- P/B ratio
- Price to free cash flow
- EV/EBITDA
- EV/Sales
- EV/FCF
- Return on equity
- Return on assets
- Return on invested capital
- Debt to equity
- Current ratio
- Total debt
- Shares outstanding
- Book value per share
- Revenue growth
- Piotroski F-score
- Altman Z-score
- Beneish M-score