Saturday 17 October 2026
Export YDDL’s income statement to Excel — free account
One and One Green Technologies. Inc
YDDL Industrials Waste Management
One and One Green Technologies. Inc’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $65.8 million, up 23.1% from fiscal 2024.
1.23
0.05
+4.24%
Follow YDDL
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.61 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8.89 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 97 | 90 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.55 | 0.73 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 41 | 53 | 66 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 21.52 | 19.77 | 23.94 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 8 | 12 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 17.76 | 15.75 | 18.45 | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 6 | 12 | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.79 | 1.03 | 1.26 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.23 | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.08 | 0.04 | (0.19) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.07) | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.04 | (0.19) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.29 | 0.40 | 0.80 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 52 | 52 | 52 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.18 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | (10) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (4) | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | (10) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 9 | 28 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (2) | (1) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15 | 21 | 42 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 21.60 | 25.52 | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 30.41 | 26.74 | 18.14 | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 36.18 | 37.75 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · fundamentals updated 1 Oct 2026
Charts ten years each
One and One Green Technologies. Inc vs peers in Waste Management (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PESI Perma-Fix Environmental Services, Inc. | $282.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −11.66% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −156.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | (19.43%) | (50.50%) | Compare |
| ABAT American Battery Technology Company | $225.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +196.60% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −32.23% (below 0%: shrinking) | 15.66% | (246.50%) | Compare |
| ENGS Energys Group Limited | $161.2M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| YDDL One and One Green Technologies. Inc | $66.1M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| LNZA LanzaTech Global, Inc. | $58.3M | 0.3× | — | −0.77% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +90.37% (above 0%: growing) | 19.99% | (109.53%) | Compare |
| AMBIQ Ambipar Emergency Response | $29.9M | — (loss-making) | — | — | −86.74% (below 0%: shrinking) | +296.67% (above 0%: growing) | 19.05% | 17.12% | Compare |
| LICYQ Li-Cycle Holdings Corp. | $29.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +9.38% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +68.50% (above 0%: growing) | (191.43%) | (417.14%) | Compare |
| QRHC Quest Resource Holding Corporation. | $25.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +7.61% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +16.13% (above 0%: growing) | 16.28% | (15.55%) | Compare |
| AWX Avalon Holdings Corporation | $9.8M | 8.1× | 8.3× | +3.19% (above 0%: growing) | +228.57% (above 0%: growing) | −13.53% (below 0%: shrinking) | 23.39% | 6.50% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $44.1M | — | — | +5.40% | — | +16.13% | 16.28% | (50.50%) |
One and One Green Technologies. Inc (YDDL) key facts
- Strength: One and One Green Technologies. Inc’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $65.8 million, up 23.1% from fiscal 2024.
- Strength: Net income was $11.8 million, or $0.23 per share (basic), a net margin of 17.9%.
- One and One Green Technologies. Inc (YDDL) is a Waste Management company in the Industrials sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, YDDL traded at $1.23, a market capitalization of $66.1 million.
- Return on equity was 37.8% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 5 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 14.79 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.
One and One Green Technologies. Inc (YDDL) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.