Saturday 17 October 2026
Export VVX’s income statement to Excel — free account
V2X, Inc.
VVX Industrials Aerospace & Defense
V2X, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $4.5 billion, up 3.65% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 16.5%, EPS grew 15.5%, free cash flow fell 21.4% and total debt fell 4.01%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for five consecutive years.
70.15
1.55
+2.26%
Follow VVX
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 12.50 | 20.73 | 19.61 | 21.27 | 28.90 | 40.67 | 29.55 | 36.45 | 37.04 | 41.08 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 34.98 | 35.58 | 41.48 | 55.50 | 59.24 | 60.32 | 48.75 | 56.75 | 69.75 | 63.74 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 5,600 | 6,700 | 6,700 | 7,200 | 9,200 | 8,100 | 15,400 | 16,000 | 16,100 | 16,200 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.21 | 0.17 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.15 | 0.22 | 0.19 | 0.25 | 0.27 | 0.28 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 1,191 | 1,115 | 1,279 | 1,383 | 1,396 | 1,784 | 2,891 | 3,963 | 4,322 | 4,480 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 8.98 | 9.15 | 8.95 | 9.26 | 8.90 | 8.99 | 10.20 | 8.45 | 7.93 | 8.33 | |||||
| EBT | 37 | 37 | 43 | 43 | 39 | 54 | (6) | (25) | 39 | 101 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | 3.12 | 3.28 | 3.36 | 3.12 | 2.77 | 3.03 | (0.21) | (0.62) | 0.90 | 2.25 | |||||
| Net income | 24 | 59 | 35 | 33 | 37 | 46 | (14) | (23) | 35 | 78 | |||||
| Depreciation | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 70 | 122 | 122 | 119 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 111.12 | 101.15 | 113.96 | 120.81 | 120.31 | 152.38 | 137.69 | 127.50 | 137.28 | 141.96 | ||||
| Earnings | 2.21 | 5.40 | 3.14 | 3.03 | 3.19 | 3.91 | (0.68) | (0.73) | 1.10 | 2.47 | |||||
| Cash flow | 3.42 | 3.21 | 3.57 | 2.41 | 5.52 | 5.24 | 4.45 | 6.05 | 8.07 | 5.77 | |||||
| Capex | (0.06) | (0.21) | (0.89) | (0.94) | (0.38) | (0.83) | (0.59) | (0.80) | (0.37) | (0.07) | |||||
| Free cash flow | 3.36 | 3.00 | 2.68 | 1.47 | 5.14 | 4.41 | 3.86 | 5.24 | 7.70 | 5.70 | |||||
| Book value | 10.96 | 16.64 | 19.72 | 22.62 | 26.29 | 29.91 | 47.49 | 31.87 | 32.59 | 34.37 | |||||
| Shares, m | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 21 | 31 | 31 | 32 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 10.83 | 5.94 | 6.85 | 16.97 | 15.73 | 11.77 | 198.86 | 0.00 | 43.88 | 22.09 | ||||
| P/S | 0.22 | 0.31 | 0.19 | 0.42 | 0.41 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.36 | 0.35 | 0.38 | |||||
| P/B | 2.19 | 1.90 | 1.09 | 2.27 | 1.89 | 1.53 | 0.88 | 1.44 | 1.47 | 1.59 | |||||
| EV/Sales | 0.23 | 0.31 | 0.19 | 0.44 | 0.48 | 0.33 | 0.70 | 0.62 | 0.54 | 0.54 | |||||
| EV/FCF | 7.71 | 10.42 | 8.16 | 36.55 | 11.34 | 11.47 | 24.96 | 15.06 | 9.59 | 13.54 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 37 | 35 | 40 | 28 | 64 | 61 | 93 | 188 | 254 | 182 | ||||
| Capex | (1) | (2) | (10) | (11) | (4) | (10) | (12) | (25) | (12) | (2) | |||||
| Free cash flow | 36 | 33 | 30 | 17 | 60 | 52 | 81 | 163 | 243 | 180 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 56 | 90 | 88 | 76 | 120 | 65 | 149 | 35 | 106 | 219 | ||||
| Total debt | 68 | 73 | 69 | 63 | 169 | 94 | 1,263 | 1,100 | 1,087 | 1,083 | |||||
| Net debt | 20 | (4) | 3 | 28 | 100 | 56 | 1,147 | 1,028 | 819 | 714 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 117 | 183 | 221 | 259 | 305 | 350 | 997 | 991 | 1,026 | 1,085 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 4.98 | 12.38 | 6.57 | 5.49 | 4.99 | 5.28 | (0.70) | (0.71) | 1.10 | 2.39 | ||||
| ROIC | 19.45 | 14.38 | 13.39 | 10.83 | 6.71 | 9.55 | 1.63 | 3.85 | 5.39 | 6.75 | |||||
| ROE | 22.89 | 39.56 | 17.34 | 13.82 | 13.11 | 13.96 | (2.13) | (2.27) | 3.44 | 7.38 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
V2X, Inc. vs peers in Aerospace & Defense (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOG.B Moog Inc. | $3.7B | 30.0× | — | +15.16% (above 0%: growing) | +153.97% (above 0%: growing) | +67.52% (above 0%: growing) | 31.10% | 14.41% | Compare |
| ACHR Archer Aviation Inc. | $3.3B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | −51.76% (below 0%: shrinking) | 14.00% | (5,584.00%) | Compare |
| FLY Firefly Aerospace, Inc. | $3.0B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +656.85% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −185.28% (below 0%: shrinking) | 20.29% | (80.89%) | Compare |
| LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. | $2.7B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +309.77% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −197.16% (below 0%: shrinking) | 17.40% | (22.86%) | Compare |
| ATRO Astronics Corporation | $2.6B | 33.3× | 32.7× | +27.01% (above 0%: growing) | +2,362.46% (above 0%: growing) | +299.44% (above 0%: growing) | 33.43% | 15.57% | Compare |
| DCO Ducommun Incorporated | $2.6B | — (loss-making) | 38.6× | +11.80% (above 0%: growing) | +60.71% (above 0%: growing) | +48.47% (above 0%: growing) | 28.02% | 12.62% | Compare |
| RDW Redwire Corporation | $2.2B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +89.56% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +62.22% (above 0%: growing) | 27.80% | (18.87%) | Compare |
| VVX V2X, Inc. | $2.2B | 23.9× | 24.6× | +16.54% (above 0%: growing) | +15.49% (above 0%: growing) | −21.44% (below 0%: shrinking) | 8.71% | 4.28% | |
| VOYG Voyager Technologies, Inc. | $1.6B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +15.48% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −167.81% (below 0%: shrinking) | 8.45% | (97.46%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $2.6B | — | — | +27.01% | +153.97% | −1.64% | 24.05% | (20.86%) |
V2X, Inc. (VVX) key facts
- Strength: V2X, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $4.5 billion, up 3.65% from fiscal 2024.
- V2X, Inc. (VVX) is an Aerospace & Defense company in the Industrials sector, listed on the New York Stock Exchange.
- As of October 16, 2026, VVX traded at $70.15, a market capitalization of $2.2 billion.
- Return on equity was 7.38% and debt-to-equity 0.92.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 8 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 2.26 (grey zone) for fiscal 2025.
V2X, Inc. (VVX) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.