Friday 6 November 2026
Export VSXY’s income statement to Excel — free account
Victoria's Secret & Co.
VSXY Consumer Cyclical Apparel Retail
Victoria's Secret & Co.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended January 2026) was $6.6 billion, up 5.18% from fiscal 2025.
- Revenue
- +10.4%
- EPS
- +990.0%
- Free cash flow
- +272.7%
- Total debt
- −7.32%
Quarter to July 2026, against a year earlier
106.56
2.39
−2.19%
Follow VSXY
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to January
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | TTM Jul ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | 8,103 | 7,509 | 5,413 | 6,785 | 6,344 | 6,182 | 6,230 | 6,553 | 6,912 | (3.0%) | 7,182 | 7,561 | 7,930 | +6.6% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | 33.19 | 27.47 | 29.02 | 40.68 | 35.59 | 36.27 | 36.66 | 36.38 | 39.57 | +3.2 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | 391 | (899) | (106) | 843 | 417 | 147 | 221 | 208 | 490 | (8.6%) | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | 4.83 | (11.97) | (1.96) | 12.42 | 6.57 | 2.38 | 3.55 | 3.17 | 7.09 | (1.7) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | 251 | (897) | (72) | 646 | 338 | 116 | 169 | 189 | 413 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | 87.13 | 85.33 | 61.51 | 77.10 | 77.37 | 79.26 | 78.86 | 81.91 | 86.40 | (0.9%) | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | 2.71 | (10.19) | (0.82) | 7.18 | 4.14 | 1.39 | 2.05 | 1.93 | 4.45 | (4.7%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | 7.51 | 3.58 | 7.66 | 9.67 | 5.33 | 4.99 | 5.38 | 6.24 | 9.48 | (2.6%) | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | 0.00 | (2.56) | (1.44) | (1.92) | (2.00) | (3.28) | (1.94) | (2.34) | (2.55) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | 7.51 | 1.02 | 6.22 | 7.75 | 3.33 | 1.71 | 3.44 | 3.90 | 6.93 | (8.9%) | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 10.13 | 2.92 | 4.89 | 5.62 | 8.41 | 11.38 | 13.14 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | 93 | 88 | 88 | 88 | 82 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | (2.1%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | 9.65 | 9.65 | 9.65 | 7.76 | 10.16 | 19.06 | 18.46 | 30.99 | 23.95 | 14.4 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | 0.62 | 0.62 | 0.62 | 0.72 | 0.54 | 0.33 | 0.46 | 0.70 | 1.23 | 0.6 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | 3.71 | 3.71 | 3.71 | 19.12 | 8.62 | 4.64 | 4.33 | 5.07 | 8.11 | 6.6 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | 0.64 | 0.64 | 0.64 | 0.80 | 0.68 | 0.47 | 0.58 | 0.77 | 1.30 | 0.7 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | 6.14 | 6.14 | 6.14 | 7.93 | 15.77 | 21.70 | 13.32 | 16.25 | 16.21 | 11.7 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | 698 | 315 | 674 | 851 | 437 | 389 | 425 | 499 | 758 | (4.7%) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | (341) | (225) | (127) | (169) | (164) | (256) | (153) | (187) | (204) | (8.2%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | 698 | 90 | 547 | 682 | 273 | 133 | 272 | 312 | 554 | (10.9%) | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | (82) | (317) | (7) | 158 | (81) | 66 | 376 | 519 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | 2,415 | 189 | 492 | 848 | 854 | 750 | 457 | 453 | (24.2%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | 891 | 257 | 401 | 438 | 664 | 910 | 1,051 | +0.4% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (3.41) | 15.07 | 7.69 | 2.34 | 3.61 | 3.37 | 7.63 | +3.4 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | (23.08) | (5.84) | 72.60 | 23.92 | 11.90 | 13.70 | 12.39 | 22.56 | +35.5 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | 0.00 | (81.43) | (6.54) | 112.54 | 105.78 | 25.98 | 29.95 | 20.46 | 42.93 | +20.5 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 11,400 | — | 31,000 | 30,000 | 31,000 | 33,000 | — | +23.7% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.47 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.21 | 0.20 | 0.20 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Jan 2026 · latest quarter Jul 2026 · fundamentals updated 25 Oct 2026
Business profile
Where the money comes from and where it goes Fiscal 2026
| UNITED STATES | 5,391 | 82.27% |
|---|---|---|
| Non-US | 1,162 | 17.73% |
| Gross margin | 36.38% | |
| Operating margin | 4.14% | |
| Pre-tax margin | 3.17% |
Victoria's Secret & Co. vs peers in Apparel Retail (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BURL Burlington Stores, Inc. | $15.8B | 22.5× | 20.6× | +10.99% (above 0%: growing) | +95.92% (above 0%: growing) | +31.74% (above 0%: growing) | 46.24% | 8.51% | Compare |
| LULU lululemon athletica inc. | $13.0B | 9.2× | 11.1× | −4.34% (below 0%: shrinking) | −5.81% (below 0%: shrinking) | +49.33% (above 0%: growing) | 60.52% | 18.78% | Compare |
| VSXY Victoria's Secret & Co. | $8.5B | 23.9× | 18.9× | +10.42% (above 0%: growing) | +990.00% (above 0%: growing) | +272.73% (above 0%: growing) | 47.11% | 15.95% | |
| GAP The Gap, Inc. | $7.9B | 6.6× | 6.1× | −1.99% (below 0%: shrinking) | +143.10% (above 0%: growing) | −47.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | 52.83% | 18.52% | Compare |
| URBN Urban Outfitters, Inc. | $7.5B | 13.5× | 12.8× | +10.44% (above 0%: growing) | +75.63% (above 0%: growing) | +92.47% (above 0%: growing) | 43.42% | 17.37% | Compare |
| ANF Abercrombie & Fitch Company | $6.7B | 13.4× | 12.2× | +4.81% (above 0%: growing) | +41.41% (above 0%: growing) | +296.59% (above 0%: growing) | 71.10% | 19.95% | Compare |
| BOOT Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. | $4.2B | 16.6× | 14.9× | +15.12% (above 0%: growing) | +25.80% (above 0%: growing) | +62.25% (above 0%: growing) | 37.21% | 12.07% | Compare |
| AEO American Eagle Outfitters, Inc. | $3.4B | 10.2× | 8.6× | +7.53% (above 0%: growing) | +77.78% (above 0%: growing) | +367.29% (above 0%: growing) | 48.69% | 15.32% | Compare |
| BKE Buckle, Inc. (The) | $2.3B | 10.1× | 10.8× | +4.60% (above 0%: growing) | −2.22% (below 0%: shrinking) | −63.66% (below 0%: shrinking) | 47.85% | 17.45% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $7.1B | 11.8× | 11.6× | +6.17% | +58.52% | +55.79% | 48.27% | 17.41% |
From the latest earnings call
- CEO Hillary Super said bra sales grew in the mid teens in the quarter, while lower sale inventory pressured June sales as the semiannual event progressed.
- Chief Financial and Operating Officer Scott Sekella said regular-price selling and reduced promotions supported margins, while the company planned further marketing investment.
Largest institutional holders 13F, quarter to 30 June 2026
Held by institutions
106.85%
Held by the ten largest
67.12%
| Holder | Shares | Stake | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 11.91m | 14.98% | +52.94k |
| Fidelity (FMR) | 9.44m | 11.87% | +3.22m |
| Vanguard | 9.21m | 11.59% | +294.18k |
| BBFIT INVESTMENTS PTE LTD | 8.90m | 11.19% | −1.41m |
| State Street | 3.07m | 3.86% | +57.12k |
| T. Rowe Price | 2.72m | 3.42% | +815.84k |
| Goldman Sachs | 2.11m | 2.65% | +278.20k |
| Geode Capital Management | 2.11m | 2.65% | +77.57k |
| Arrowstreet Capital | 1.96m | 2.47% | +619.61k |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 1.94m | 2.44% | −1.01k |
13F filings for the quarter to 30 June 2026: long positions in US-listed shares reported by managers with $100m or more, ~45 days after the quarter.
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 1 May 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
less than 1%
BlackRock, Inc.
13.80%
BBRC International Pte Limited
13.00%
Vanguard Portfolio Management
5.90%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement
Victoria's Secret & Co. (VSXY) Latest News
22 Oct
22 Sep
16 Sep
14 Sep
4 Sep
3 Sep
VSXY metrics, ten years each
- Revenue
- Net income
- EPS (diluted)
- EBITDA
- Free cash flow
- Operating cash flow
- Gross margin
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
- P/E ratio
- P/S ratio
- P/B ratio
- Price to free cash flow
- EV/EBITDA
- EV/Sales
- EV/FCF
- Return on equity
- Return on assets
- Return on invested capital
- Debt to equity
- Current ratio
- Total debt
- Shares outstanding
- Book value per share
- Revenue growth
- Piotroski F-score
- Altman Z-score
- Beneish M-score
Victoria’s Secret & Co. is a specialty retailer selling women’s intimates, other apparel and beauty products. Its brands include Victoria’s Secret, PINK and Adore Me. The company was founded on 1977-06-12, is headquartered in Reynoldsburg and is led by Chief Executive Officer Hillary Super.
Its products include bras, panties, lingerie, sleepwear, swimwear, sport and lounge apparel, fragrances and body care. Victoria’s Secret sells across those categories, while PINK is an apparel and intimates brand for young women. Adore Me sells lingerie and apparel directly to consumers across budgets and stages of life. The company also operates DailyLook, a digital subscription styling service for women’s apparel and accessories.