Saturday 17 October 2026
Export VSH’s income statement to Excel — free account
Vishay Intertechnology, Inc.
Vishay Intertechnology, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $3.1 billion, up 4.48% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 16.6%, EPS grew 1,318.9%, free cash flow grew 114.1% and total debt rose 6.32%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Dividend growth for ten consecutive years.
27.69
1.07
−3.72%
Follow VSH
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 9.96 | 15.35 | 16.73 | 14.36 | 11.23 | 19.00 | 16.73 | 20.51 | 14.95 | 10.35 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 16.75 | 23.45 | 26.50 | 22.94 | 23.25 | 26.50 | 23.39 | 30.10 | 24.69 | 19.81 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 22,100 | 23,000 | 24,100 | 22,400 | 21,600 | 22,800 | 23,900 | 23,500 | 22,700 | 22,600 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.14 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 2,317 | 2,599 | 3,035 | 2,668 | 2,502 | 3,240 | 3,497 | 3,402 | 2,938 | 3,069 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 24.76 | 27.05 | 29.28 | 25.15 | 23.26 | 27.40 | 30.28 | 28.64 | 21.32 | 19.38 | |||||
| EBT | 94 | 279 | 417 | 226 | 158 | 435 | 594 | 467 | (2) | 26 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | 4.07 | 10.75 | 13.73 | 8.48 | 6.33 | 13.41 | 16.97 | 13.74 | (0.08) | 0.83 | |||||
| Net income | 49 | (20) | 347 | 165 | 124 | 299 | 430 | 326 | (30) | (9) | |||||
| Depreciation | 166 | 168 | 173 | 179 | 179 | 167 | 164 | 184 | 277 | 225 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 15.75 | 17.85 | 21.02 | 18.45 | 17.27 | 22.35 | 24.39 | 24.40 | 21.45 | 22.61 | ||||
| Earnings | 0.33 | (0.14) | 2.39 | 1.13 | 0.85 | 2.05 | 2.99 | 2.32 | (0.23) | (0.07) | |||||
| Cash flow | 2.02 | 2.53 | 1.79 | 2.05 | 2.17 | 3.15 | 3.38 | 2.62 | 1.27 | 1.36 | |||||
| Capex | (0.88) | (1.16) | (1.21) | (1.08) | (0.85) | (1.50) | (2.26) | (2.35) | (2.31) | (2.00) | |||||
| Free cash flow | 1.14 | 1.37 | 0.58 | 0.97 | 1.32 | 1.66 | 1.12 | 0.27 | (1.05) | (0.65) | |||||
| Book value | 10.68 | 9.84 | 9.59 | 10.29 | 10.90 | 12.05 | 14.30 | 15.78 | 14.81 | 15.38 | |||||
| Shares, m | 147 | 146 | 144 | 145 | 145 | 145 | 143 | 139 | 137 | 136 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 49.24 | 0.00 | 7.54 | 18.68 | 24.36 | 10.67 | 7.21 | 10.18 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | 1.03 | 1.20 | 0.86 | 1.15 | 1.20 | 0.98 | 0.88 | 0.96 | 0.79 | 0.64 | |||||
| P/B | 1.52 | 2.17 | 1.88 | 2.07 | 1.90 | 1.82 | 1.50 | 1.49 | 1.14 | 0.94 | |||||
| EV/Sales | 0.75 | 0.94 | 0.77 | 1.05 | 1.05 | 0.84 | 0.77 | 0.92 | 0.90 | 0.79 | |||||
| EV/FCF | 10.37 | 12.18 | 27.71 | 19.91 | 13.76 | 11.37 | 16.79 | 83.15 | (18.45) | (27.65) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 297 | 369 | 259 | 296 | 315 | 457 | 484 | 366 | 174 | 184 | ||||
| Capex | (129) | (169) | (174) | (156) | (123) | (217) | (324) | (328) | (317) | (272) | |||||
| Free cash flow | 168 | 200 | 84 | 140 | 192 | 240 | 160 | 37 | (143) | (88) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 1,408 | 1,633 | 1,140 | 1,184 | 1,135 | 1,317 | 1,395 | 1,605 | 1,207 | 1,167 | ||||
| Total debt | 446 | 623 | 497 | 499 | 395 | 456 | 501 | 818 | 905 | 951 | |||||
| Net debt | (653) | (673) | (268) | (304) | (383) | (465) | (415) | (190) | 299 | 436 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 1,571 | 1,432 | 1,385 | 1,488 | 1,579 | 1,747 | 2,050 | 2,201 | 2,029 | 2,088 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 1.57 | (0.62) | 10.53 | 5.27 | 3.92 | 8.90 | 11.58 | 7.99 | (0.75) | (0.22) | ||||
| ROIC | 13.41 | 26.65 | 27.15 | 13.85 | 10.96 | 22.81 | 23.53 | 15.11 | 0.15 | 1.41 | |||||
| ROE | 3.05 | (1.35) | 24.55 | 11.41 | 8.02 | 17.92 | 22.59 | 15.24 | (1.47) | (0.44) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Vishay Intertechnology, Inc. vs peers in Semiconductors (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIMO Silicon Motion Technology Corporation | $7.4B | 24.6× | 29.6× | +127.00% (above 0%: growing) | +718.37% (above 0%: growing) | −117.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | 50.16% | 22.42% | Compare |
| SLAB Silicon Laboratories, Inc. | $7.4B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +18.33% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −608.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | 61.65% | (4.67%) | Compare |
| MXL MaxLinear, Inc | $7.1B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +55.17% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −46.59% (below 0%: shrinking) | 57.84% | (2.48%) | Compare |
| ALGM Allegro MicroSystems, Inc. | $6.0B | 395× | 81.2× | +27.45% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −72.61% (below 0%: shrinking) | 48.45% | 9.82% | Compare |
| PI Impinj, Inc. | $5.8B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +10.70% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | +6.83% (above 0%: growing) | 58.63% | 9.69% | Compare |
| CRUS Cirrus Logic, Inc. | $5.4B | 12.8× | 21.4× | +12.88% (above 0%: growing) | +29.91% (above 0%: growing) | −57.11% (below 0%: shrinking) | 52.61% | 18.37% | Compare |
| SYNA Synaptics Incorporated | $4.7B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +8.91% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +9.29% (above 0%: growing) | 47.34% | (5.23%) | Compare |
| VSH Vishay Intertechnology, Inc. | $4.4B | 134× | 73.7× | +16.57% (above 0%: growing) | +1,318.92% (above 0%: growing) | +114.09% (above 0%: growing) | 23.34% | 6.02% | |
| DIOD Diodes Incorporated | $3.9B | 44.1× | 39.8× | +21.66% (above 0%: growing) | +3.03% (above 0%: growing) | +31.47% (above 0%: growing) | 33.12% | 7.47% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $5.9B | 34.3× | 34.7× | +20.00% | +16.47% | −51.85% | 51.39% | 8.58% |
Vishay Intertechnology, Inc. (VSH) key facts
- Strength: Vishay Intertechnology, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $3.1 billion, up 4.48% from fiscal 2024.
- Vishay Intertechnology, Inc. (VSH) is a Semiconductors company in the Technology sector, listed on the New York Stock Exchange.
- As of October 16, 2026, VSH traded at $27.69, a market capitalization of $4.4 billion.
- Vishay Intertechnology, Inc. pays an annual dividend of $0.40 per share, a yield of 1.44%.
- Return on equity was −0.44% and debt-to-equity 0.33.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 5 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 1.94 (grey zone) for fiscal 2025.
Vishay Intertechnology, Inc. (VSH) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.