Vocodia Holdings Corp.
VHAI Technology Software Infrastructure
Vocodia Holdings Corp.’s revenue for fiscal 2024 (year ended December 2024) was $50,100.00, down 80.5% from fiscal 2023. In the quarter to September 2025, revenue grew 51,200.0%, EPS grew 66.7% and free cash flow grew 80.7%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.
Follow VHAI
Vocodia Holdings Corp. (VHAI) Beneish M-score
Vocodia Holdings Corp.'s Beneish M-score for fiscal 2024 cannot be worked out: days’ sales in receivables index and gross margin index cannot be worked out.
Beneish M-score, annual
Annual newest first
| Period | Beneish M-score | Change (points) |
|---|
How fiscal 2024’s score is made up
| Component | This year | Year before | Result | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Days’ sales in receivables index | — | — | n/a | — |
| Gross margin index | — | — | n/a | — |
| Asset quality index | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | |
| Sales growth index | 0.20 | — | 0.17 | |
| Depreciation index | 1.08 | — | 0.12 | |
| SG&A index | 5.21 | — | −0.90 | |
| Total accruals to total assets | (31.62) | — | −147.94 | |
| Leverage index | 9.02 | — | −2.95 | |
| Beneish M-score | n/a — days’ sales in receivables index and gross margin index cannot be worked out | — | ||
How the Beneish M-score works
M = −4.84 + 0.920 × DSRI + 0.528 × GMI + 0.404 × AQI + 0.892 × SGI + 0.115 × DEPI − 0.172 × SGAI + 4.679 × TATA − 0.327 × LVGI (Beneish, 1999): eight changes in the accounts from one fiscal year to the next, which the model weighs for the pattern seen in companies that later restated their earnings. Higher is worse.
| below −2.22 | Low — no pattern the model associates with manipulation |
|---|---|
| −2.22 to −1.78 | Elevated |
| above −1.78 | Flagged by the model |
−1.78 is the cut-off usually quoted from the paper, −2.22 a common conservative one. A statistical screen, not a finding of wrongdoing.
When asset quality, depreciation or SG&A cannot be worked out, that index is set to 1, as Beneish did, and the breakdown says so; with all three missing there is no score. Depreciation includes amortisation, and asset quality leaves out securities. Not worked out for banks, insurers and REITs.
Beneish M-score against peers
| Company | Beneish M-score |
|---|---|
| ZPTA Zapata Quantum Inc compare | −38.0× |
| HUBC Hub Cyber Security Ltd. compare | −21.8× |
| CETX Cemtrex Inc. compare | −5.0× |
| LHSW Lianhe Sowell International Group Ltd compare | −2.1× |
| CSAI Cloudastructure Inc. compare | −0.1× |
| YYAI AiRWA Inc. compare | 0.8× |
| WETO Wetour Robotics Limited compare | 2.1× |
| TAOP Taoping Inc. compare | 27.5× |
| VHAI Vocodia Holdings Corp. | — |
What Beneish M-score is
The Beneish M-Score combines eight year-on-year changes in the accounts into a statistical screen for patterns seen in companies that overstated earnings.
−4.84 + 0.920 × DSRI + 0.528 × GMI + 0.404 × AQI + 0.892 × SGI + 0.115 × DEPI − 0.172 × SGAI + 4.679 × TATA − 0.327 × LVGI