Saturday 7 November 2026
Export CYAB’s income statement to Excel — free account
Cyabra, Inc.
CYAB Technology Software Infrastructure
- EPS
- +81.5%
- Free cash flow
- +6.09%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.09
0.00
0.00%
Follow CYAB
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | (8) | (16) | +805.3% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (281.02) | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | (8) | (17) | +811.7% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.44 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 0.04 | (2.08) | (5.25) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.02 | (0.07) | (0.20) | (0.64) | (0.28) | +276.3% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.02 | (0.07) | (0.20) | (0.64) | (0.28) | +276.3% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.02 | (0.23) | (0.78) | (4.01) | (0.90) | +1,089.9% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 6 | (15.7%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | (2) | (3) | (4) | +217.8% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | (2) | (3) | (4) | +217.8% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | (4) | (14) | (12) | +938.5% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (1) | (1) | 0 | 1 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (2) | (6) | (16) | (12) | +973.6% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (2.27) | 3.64 | 0.55 | (51.74) | (128.71) | (51.7) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (43.01) | (162.59) | (7.16) | 75.29 | 207.87 | +75.3 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Cyabra, Inc. vs peers in Software Infrastructure (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OLB OLB Group, Inc. | $5.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −43.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −3.87% (below 0%: shrinking) | 16.86% | (98.48%) | Compare |
| GYGY Game Your Game, Inc. | $4.9M | — | — | — | n/m | — | 42.86% | (219,721.43%) | Compare |
| FAASF DigiAsia Corp. | $4.9M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −2,135.68% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| MARK Remark Holdings, Inc. | $4.4M | — (loss-making) | 11.9× | +74.86% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +76.25% (above 0%: growing) | 66.56% | (3,139.06%) | Compare |
| YYAI AiRWA Inc. | $4.2M | — (loss-making) | — | +608.13% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −56.39% (below 0%: shrinking) | 26.55% | (1.40%) | Compare |
| AUID authID Inc. | $3.6M | — (loss-making) | — | −66.04% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −9.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (827.42%) | Compare |
| CYAB Cyabra, Inc. | $3.1M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +6.09% (above 0%: growing) | 83.59% | (168.38%) | |
| OBAI Our Bond, Inc. | $2.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | −178.53% (below 0%: shrinking) | (6.32%) | (185.15%) | Compare |
| TAOP Taoping Inc. | $2.8M | — (loss-making) | 4.9× | +119.09% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −34.14% (below 0%: shrinking) | 27.52% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $4.3M | — | — | +74.86% | — | −34.14% | 27.52% | (141.81%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 15 October 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 374.25k | 374.25k | — |
| 2024 | 380.98k | 380.98k | — |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
10.87%
Trailblazer Sponsor Group, LLC
12.27%
Alpha Capital Anstalt
9.99%
Armistice Capital Master Fund Ltd.
9.99%
RainForest Partners LLC
6.90%
The Hewlett Fund LP
6.82%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement