Usio Inc

USIO Technology Software Infrastructure

Usio Inc’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $85.4 million, up 2.97% from fiscal 2024.

Revenue
+18.6%
EPS
+171.9%
Free cash flow
−56.1%
Total debt
+93.7%

Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier

2.96 0.03 +1.02%
Market cap
$83.5M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
34.4×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
2/9
Altman Z
0.11
Beneish M
−2.87
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Sold, $m 0.12
Trades a month
Jan 26 Apr 26 Jul 26 Oct 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — 5 — 2 — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 35.48%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 83.50
Revenue ttm 92.57
Net income ttm (1.51)
Free cash flow ttm (1.14)
Net debt Q (5.13)
Valuation
P/E 0.00
Forward P/E 34.40
Price / sales 0.89
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF 0.00
Price / book 4.38
Financial health
Current ratio Q 1.10
Debt / equity Q 0.07 (at or below 0.5: strong)
Interest coverage Q 16.46
Growth
Revenue growth Q +18.62% (above 0%: growing)
Operating income growth Q +194.94% (above 0%: growing)
EPS, this year +137.04% (at or above 15%: strong)
EPS, next year A +210.00% (at or above 15%: strong)
Revenue, next year A +14.56% (at or above 10%: strong)
EPS, past 5 yrs —
EPS, next 5 yrs A —

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 52.09%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 88.89%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 64.07%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Yield
—
Annual rate
—
Payout ratio
—

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 7 8 7 6
Receivables 6 7 5 7
Inventory 0 0 0 0
Other 84 80 109 96
97 95 123 111
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 1 1 1 1
ST’ Debt 0 0 0 0
Other 84 80 109 96
89 85 114 101

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales 19.50% 21.50% 7.14%
Cash Flow (3.17%) (24.80%) 0.00%
Earnings 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value 6.99% 1.41% 8.73%

Earnings Trends EPS, adjusted, against the consensus

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 0.00 0.01 — — —
’25 (0.01) (0.01) (0.02) (0.05) (0.09)
’24 (0.01) 0.00 0.10 0.02 0.12
’23 0.00 0.01 (0.03) 0.00 (0.02)
’22 (0.08) (0.10) (0.09) (0.01) (0.27)
’21 (0.04) 0.01 0.01 0.00 (0.02)
’20 (0.06) (0.10) (0.06) 0.01 (0.19)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 25 24 — — —
’25 22 20 21 22 85
’24 21 20 21 21 83
’23 21 21 21 20 84
’22 18 16 16 19 69
’21 13 15 16 17 62
’20 8 7 8 9 32
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 1 (1) — — —
’25 1 0 0 0 2
’24 0 0 1 1 3
’23 0 28 14 (38) 4
’22 (7) (15) (1) 6 (17)
’21 10 (8) 6 21 30
’20 (2) 18 (12) 2 6
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 0 (1) — — —
’25 1 (1) 0 0 0
’24 0 0 1 1 2
’23 0 28 14 (38) 3
’22 (7) (15) (1) 6 (18)
’21 10 (8) 6 21 29
’20 (2) 18 (12) 1 5
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 TTM Jun ’26 Trend 10 yrs 2026e 2027e 2028e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue 12 15 25 28 32 62 69 84 83 85 93 +24.3% 98 110 — +13.3%
Gross margin, % 31.33 25.86 22.26 21.10 22.87 25.24 21.02 23.88 23.65 23.06 22.26 (8.3) pt
EBT (1) (3) (4) (5) (3) 0 (5) 0 1 (2) (1) +6.2%
EBT margin, % (9.64) (18.77) (14.78) (17.78) (8.94) (0.25) (7.49) (0.22) 0.82 (2.34) (0.85) +7.3 pt
Net income (1) (3) (4) (5) (3) 0 (5) 0 3 (3) (2) +8.6%
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue 1.54 1.62 2.06 2.18 2.09 3.09 3.41 3.17 3.09 3.17 3.33 +8.4%
Earnings (0.15) (0.33) (0.31) (0.39) (0.19) (0.02) (0.27) (0.02) 0.12 (0.09) (0.05) (5.5%)
Cash flow 0.11 (0.10) (0.23) (0.29) 0.41 1.49 (0.84) 0.13 0.11 0.06 0.02 (7.0%)
Capex (0.02) (0.04) (0.06) (0.05) (0.06) (0.06) (0.04) (0.03) (0.04) (0.06) (0.06) +12.4%
Free cash flow 0.09 (0.15) (0.29) (0.34) 0.35 1.42 (0.88) 0.10 0.07 0.00 (0.04) n/m
Book value 1.15 1.46 0.79 0.58 1.08 0.93 0.68 0.57 0.71 0.67 0.68 (5.9%)
Shares, m 8 9 12 13 15 20 20 26 27 27 27 +14.7%
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 12.94 0.00 0.00 1.3
P/S 1.19 1.58 0.80 0.72 1.28 1.41 0.49 0.55 0.47 0.43 0.89 0.9
P/B 1.60 1.75 2.09 2.67 2.47 4.68 2.44 3.08 2.05 2.04 4.38 2.5
EV/Sales (0.46) 1.25 0.72 0.73 1.21 1.29 0.41 0.48 0.38 0.36 0.83 0.6
EV/FCF (7.94) (13.93) (5.20) (4.73) 7.18 2.81 (1.59) 14.98 16.33 (1,294.51) (67.55) (128.7)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow 1 (1) (3) (4) 6 30 (17) 4 3 2 1 +6.6%
Capex 0 0 (1) (1) (1) (1) (1) (1) (1) (2) (2) +29.0%
Free cash flow 1 (1) (3) (4) 5 29 (18) 3 2 0 (1) n/m
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital 5 5 2 1 6 9 6 8 10 9 10 +8.5%
Net debt (20) (5) (2) 0 (2) (7) (6) (6) (7) (6) (5) (12.4%)
Shareholders’ equity 9 13 10 8 17 19 14 15 19 18 19 +7.9%
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA (1.74) (4.39) (5.57) (7.88) (4.03) (0.30) (4.74) (0.46) 3.09 (2.08) (1.30) (0.3) pt
ROIC 0.00 (21.30) (31.56) (39.23) (16.15) (0.84) (39.28) (3.20) (7.77) (12.45) (5.13) (12.4) pt
ROE (13.20) (27.19) (33.18) (59.48) (23.95) (1.82) (33.64) (3.28) 19.32 (13.55) (8.04) (0.4) pt
People
People Employees 21 33 43 51 89 108 117 126 111 110 — +20.2%
Revenue/emp, $m 0.58 0.44 0.58 0.55 0.36 0.57 0.59 0.67 0.75 0.78 — +3.4%
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Usio Inc vs peers in Software Infrastructure (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
SWMR Swarmer, Inc $113.6M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) — n/m −939.03% (below 0%: shrinking) 84.84% (3,363.96%) Compare
TP Ticketplus Ltd. $106.4M 18.1× — — — −180.30% (below 0%: shrinking) 48.96% 21.92% Compare
XLAB Exascale Labs Holdings Inc. $105.5M — — — — — — — Compare
AIIO Robo.ai Inc. - Class B $94.5M — (loss-making) — — n/m −2,566.99% (below 0%: shrinking) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
QMLS QumulusAI, Inc. $90.0M — — — n/m — 66.60% (114.27%) Compare
USIO Usio Inc $83.5M — (loss-making) 34.4× +18.62% (above 0%: growing) n/m −56.12% (below 0%: shrinking) 24.18% 1.59%
DAVA Endava PLC Sponsored ADR $71.7M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +17.21% (above 0%: growing) n/m −136.07% (below 0%: shrinking) 18.60% (207.59%) Compare
AGPU Axe Compute Inc. $70.1M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +118,974.07% (above 0%: growing) n/m +221.90% (above 0%: growing) 6.27% (538.97%) Compare
FATN FatPipe, Inc. $64.6M 9.2× 12.4× +22.10% (above 0%: growing) n/m −371.94% (below 0%: shrinking) 89.97% 17.47% Compare
Median of peers $92.2M — — +22.10% — −276.12% 48.96% (114.27%)

All 183 Software Infrastructure stocks →

Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 29 April 2026

Ownership

Directors and executive officers, together 19.00%
Louis Hoch 11.70%
Whittier Trust Company (for the benefit of National Services, Inc. and its sole shareholder) 9.90%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more. Read the proxy statement

Usio Inc (USIO) Latest News

13 Oct

14 May

Impact 3 · · Moby transcript

13 May

Impact 4 · · GlobeNewswire

28 Apr

Impact 4 · · GlobeNewswire

25 Nov

Impact 4 · · GlobeNewswire

12 Nov

Impact 4 · · ZacksZacksZacksZacksZacksZacksZacksZacks
Impact 4 · · GlobeNewswire
Impact 3 · · ZacksZacksZacksZacksZacksZacksZacksZacks

4 Nov

Impact 4 · · GlobeNewswire
stockrow.com/USIO · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com