Sunday 1 November 2026
Export UNIT’s income statement to Excel — free account
Uniti Group Inc.
UNIT Real Estate Reit Specialty
Uniti Group Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $2.2 billion, up 91.5% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +202.5%
- EPS
- −814.0%
- Free cash flow
- −379.6%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
5.06
0.09
−1.75%
Follow UNIT
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 770 | 916 | 1,018 | 1,058 | 1,067 | 1,101 | 1,129 | 1,150 | 1,167 | 2,235 | 3,537 | +12.6% | 3,662 | 3,635 | 3,740 | +18.7% | |
| Gross margin, % | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 87.45 | 87.98 | 66.77 | 59.09 | (33.2) pt | ||||||
| EBT | 0 | (48) | 11 | 16 | (734) | 118 | (28) | (153) | 76 | 1,168 | 952 | +150.1% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 0.04 | (5.20) | 1.09 | 1.47 | (68.80) | 10.70 | (2.47) | (13.30) | 6.50 | 52.28 | 26.92 | +52.2 pt | ||||||
| Net income | 0 | (9) | 17 | 11 | (719) | 125 | (8) | (82) | 93 | 1,305 | 1,077 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 8.38 | 9.01 | 9.58 | 9.36 | 8.69 | 7.84 | 7.95 | 8.07 | 8.15 | 11.82 | 13.99 | +3.9% | |||||
| Earnings | 0.00 | (0.17) | 0.08 | 0.07 | (5.76) | 0.88 | (0.07) | (0.58) | 0.63 | 6.61 | 5.05 | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | 4.09 | 3.98 | 4.45 | 5.46 | 1.28 | 3.56 | 3.24 | 2.48 | 2.56 | 1.85 | 2.00 | (8.4%) | ||||||
| Capex | (0.38) | (1.63) | (3.99) | (1.95) | 0.61 | (2.29) | (2.99) | (2.89) | (2.18) | (4.23) | (5.51) | +30.7% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 3.71 | 2.35 | 0.46 | 3.51 | 1.89 | 1.27 | 0.25 | (0.41) | 0.38 | (2.38) | (3.51) | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | (15.26) | (11.87) | (14.06) | (13.13) | (16.88) | (15.05) | (15.99) | (17.43) | (17.13) | 2.01 | 0.64 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | 92 | 102 | 106 | 113 | 123 | 140 | 142 | 143 | 143 | 189 | 227 | +8.3% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 390.05 | 137.09 | 0.00 | 26.98 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 14.50 | 1.15 | 1.00 | 57.0 | |||||
| P/S | 5.23 | 3.17 | 2.70 | 1.46 | 2.24 | 2.97 | 1.20 | 1.21 | 1.12 | 0.59 | 0.36 | 2.2 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.48 | 7.91 | 0.3 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 5.08 | 3.17 | 2.72 | 1.37 | 2.18 | 2.93 | 1.18 | 1.17 | 0.98 | 0.54 | 0.16 | 2.1 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 11.48 | 12.14 | 56.13 | 3.66 | 10.04 | 18.12 | 37.34 | (21.13) | 22.03 | (2.75) | (0.65) | 14.7 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 376 | 405 | 473 | 617 | 157 | 499 | 460 | 353 | 367 | 350 | 506 | (0.8%) | |||||
| Capex | (35) | (166) | (424) | (220) | 75 | (321) | (425) | (411) | (312) | (799) | (1,395) | +41.6% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 341 | 239 | 49 | 397 | 232 | 178 | 36 | (58) | 54 | (449) | (889) | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | (3,881) | (4,439) | (4,765) | (5,051) | (4,904) | (5,149) | (5,277) | (5,577) | (5,713) | (9,408) | (9,919) | +10.3% | |||||
| Net debt | (117) | (3) | 17 | (90) | (62) | (44) | (28) | (44) | (167) | (134) | (733) | +1.5% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | (1,402) | (1,207) | (1,493) | (1,483) | (2,072) | (2,114) | (2,271) | (2,484) | (2,452) | 380 | 162 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (0.01) | (0.43) | 0.18 | 0.17 | (14.51) | 2.57 | (0.20) | (1.68) | 1.77 | 14.42 | 10.69 | +14.4 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 66.48 | 0.00 | +66.5 pt | ||||||
| ROE | 0.02 | 1.27 | (0.59) | (0.56) | 39.79 | (5.86) | 0.43 | 3.49 | (3.70) | (120.56) | (86.76) | (120.6) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 316 | 654 | 798 | 899 | 787 | 754 | 784 | 813 | 758 | 8,632 | — | +44.4% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 2.44 | 1.40 | 1.28 | 1.18 | 1.36 | 1.46 | 1.44 | 1.41 | 1.54 | 0.26 | — | (22.1%) | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Uniti Group Inc. vs peers in Reit Specialty (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLPI Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc. | $11.5B | 11.4× | 12.0× | +9.03% (above 0%: growing) | +45.45% (above 0%: growing) | −42.77% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 77.21% | Compare |
| OUT OUTFRONT Media Inc. | $5.7B | 22.9× | 22.4× | +13.54% (above 0%: growing) | +340.00% (above 0%: growing) | +167.78% (above 0%: growing) | 52.90% | 22.22% | Compare |
| RYN Rayonier Inc. | $5.7B | 42.2× | 72.7× | +272.15% (above 0%: growing) | −97.72% (below 0%: shrinking) | −88.66% (below 0%: shrinking) | 19.08% | 8.73% | Compare |
| EPR EPR Properties | $4.5B | 18.3× | 18.8× | +10.11% (above 0%: growing) | −12.09% (below 0%: shrinking) | −498.03% (below 0%: shrinking) | 92.16% | 54.59% | Compare |
| FRMI Fermi Inc. | $1.8B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −414.49% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| BXDC Blackstone Digital Infrastructure Trust Inc. | $1.6B | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| UNIT Uniti Group Inc. | $1.3B | 1.0× | — (loss-making) | +202.53% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −379.58% (below 0%: shrinking) | 57.83% | 3.54% | |
| FPI Farmland Partners Inc. | $384.0M | 15.3× | 35.9× | −5.65% (below 0%: shrinking) | −53.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | −94.88% (below 0%: shrinking) | 75.47% | 28.21% | Compare |
| LAND Gladstone Land Corporation | $336.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +3.22% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +1,646.28% (above 0%: growing) | 74.05% | (33.96%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $3.2B | 18.3× | 22.4× | +9.57% | −12.09% | −88.66% | 74.76% | 15.48% |