Saturday 17 October 2026
Export UFG’s income statement to Excel — free account
Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited
UFG Industrials Marine Shipping
Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $263.9 million, up 70.0% from fiscal 2024.
0.36
0.02
−5.26%
Follow UFG
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.60 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11.00 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 17 | 26 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 9.13 | 10.15 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 71 | 155 | 264 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.22 | 2.05 | 1.77 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | (2) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.99 | 0.17 | (0.61) | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | (2) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.36 | 5.17 | 8.17 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.04 | 0.01 | (0.05) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.03) | 0.01 | (0.07) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.05) | 0.01 | (0.07) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.33 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 30 | 30 | 32 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.02 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | 0 | (2) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | 0 | (2) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 10 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 4 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (3) | (3) | (8) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 5 | 11 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.99 | (6.20) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 58.08 | 7.75 | (45.35) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 3.85 | (23.27) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025
Charts ten years each
Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited vs peers in Marine Shipping (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLBS Globus Maritime Limited | $69.1M | 9.4× | — (loss-making) | +53.18% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +1,883.66% (above 0%: growing) | 66.15% | 37.93% | Compare |
| EHLD Euroholdings Ltd. | $33.3M | 3.5× | — | +194.98% (above 0%: growing) | +406.67% (above 0%: growing) | +182.44% (above 0%: growing) | 65.57% | 53.03% | Compare |
| USEA United Maritime Corporation | $24.2M | — (loss-making) | 27.4× | −19.89% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | +273.83% (above 0%: growing) | 65.15% | 25.60% | Compare |
| PSHG Performance Shipping Inc. | $20.0M | 0.7× | 1.4× | +58.30% (above 0%: growing) | −66.09% (below 0%: shrinking) | −134.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | 71.42% | 44.82% | Compare |
| VNTG Vantage Corp | $16.6M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| CTRM Castor Maritime Inc. | $16.0M | 0.2× | — | +42.50% (above 0%: growing) | +400.00% (above 0%: growing) | −344.84% (below 0%: shrinking) | 44.78% | 96.08% | Compare |
| UFG Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited | $12.3M | — | — | — | — | +62.98% (above 0%: growing) | — | — | |
| HTCO Caravelle International Group | $10.5M | 0.1× | — | — | n/m | +3,267.49% (above 0%: growing) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| ICON Icon Energy Corp. | $4.7M | — | — | — | n/m | +74.39% (above 0%: growing) | 56.39% | 1.12% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $18.3M | 0.7× | — | +53.18% | +200.00% | +182.44% | 65.36% | 37.93% |
Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited (UFG) key facts
- Strength: Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $263.9 million, up 70.0% from fiscal 2024.
- Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited (UFG) is a Marine Shipping company in the Industrials sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, UFG traded at $0.36, a market capitalization of $12.3 million.
- Return on equity was −23.3% and debt-to-equity 0.37.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 3 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 7.27 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.