Tenaya Therapeutics, Inc.

TNYA Healthcare Biotechnology

In the quarter to June 2026, EPS fell 42.9% and free cash flow grew 76.5%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Operating cash flow growth for three consecutive years.

0.37 0.04 −9.76%
Market cap
$91.6M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
—
Dividend yield
—
F-score
n/a
Altman Z
n/a
Beneish M
n/a
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Total sells 5.98
Totals in millions of $.
Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell 3 — — 6 — — 3 — — 2 — —
Insider Ownership 0.00%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 91.57
Revenue —
Net Income (103.11)
Free Cash Flow (52.59)
Net Debt (78.08)
Current Ratio 4.52 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt/Equity 0.00 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E —
P/S ratio 0.00
P/B ratio 1.16
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth 18.64% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y EPS Growth 23.75% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y revenue growth —
Next 5Y EPS Growth 82.11% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/B against its own 10 years 43.65%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —
total individual payouts
2023 Powerpack
2022 Powerpack
2021 Powerpack
2020 Powerpack
2019 Powerpack
special payouts not included in total or ratios

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 105 61 101 78
Receivables — — — 0
Inventory — — — —
Other — — — —
112 67 106 86
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 6 5 4 3
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other — — — 6
23 16 15 19

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — — —
Cash Flow — 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — (2.44%) (20.29%)

Revenue $m

Year
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (19) (4) — — —
’25 (23) (16) (16) (14) (68)
’24 (29) (24) (20) (18) (91)
’23 (30) (26) (24) (22) (102)
’22 (29) (25) (28) (23) (104)
’21 (16) (12) (17) (16) (61)
’20 (8) (7) (10) (10) (35)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (19) (4) — — —
’25 (23) (16) (16) (14) (69)
’24 (29) (24) (20) (19) (92)
’23 (31) (26) (24) (22) (103)
’22 (37) (33) (32) (23) (125)
’21 (20) (15) (22) (29) (86)
’20 (9) (8) (10) (19) (45)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.09) (0.20) — — —
’25 (0.24) (0.14) (0.12) (0.12) (0.59)
’24 (0.40) (0.34) (0.30) (0.28) (1.31)
’23 (0.43) (0.45) (0.39) (0.40) (1.68)
’22 (0.75) (0.69) (0.74) (0.61) (2.76)
’21 (11.93) (13.26) (0.68) (0.63) (4.10)
’20 (10.15) (9.21) (10.29) (9.85) (39.50)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low — — — — — 15.35 1.64 1.66 0.99 0.36

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High — — — — — 32.00 19.45 8.09 7.01 2.35
People
People Employees — — — — 85 106 141 140 97 70
Revenue/emp, $m — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — — — — — — —
Gross margin, % — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 — — —
EBT — — — (26) (38) (73) (124) (124) (111) (91)
EBT margin, % — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Net income — 0 — (26) (38) (73) (124) (124) (111) (91)
Depreciation — — — 2 2 3 6 9 8 9
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Earnings — — — (34.70) (39.50) (4.10) (2.76) (1.68) (1.31) (0.59)
Cash flow — — — (31.87) (36.47) (3.43) (2.33) (1.38) (1.07) (0.45)
Capex — — — (3.87) (10.04) (1.42) (0.46) (0.02) (0.01) 0.00
Free cash flow — — — (35.74) (46.51) (4.85) (2.79) (1.40) (1.08) (0.45)
Book value — — — 38.76 143.46 15.71 5.43 1.89 1.09 0.81
Shares, m — — — 1 1 18 45 74 85 153
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — — — — — — —
P/S — — — — — — — — — —
P/B — — — — — — — — — —
EV/Sales — — — — — — — — — —
EV/FCF — — — — — — — — — —
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — (24) (35) (61) (104) (102) (91) (68)
Capex — — — (3) (10) (25) (21) (1) (1) (1)
Free cash flow — — — (27) (45) (86) (125) (103) (92) (69)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — 24 125 234 170 89 51 90
Total debt — — — — — 16 15 — — —
Net debt — — — (27) (129) (251) (187) (105) (61) (101)
Shareholders’ equity — — — 29 139 279 243 139 93 123
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — (138.05) (41.25) (31.46) (41.70) (55.21) (76.52) (67.90)
ROIC — — — (646.75) (223.04) (167.13) (138.11) (235.74) (230.73) (256.77)
ROE — — — 42.01 61.41 (73.75) (47.39) (64.83) (95.69) (83.84)
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Latest quarter Jun 2026

Charts ten years each

Tenaya Therapeutics, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
NRXS Neuraxis, Inc. $97.2M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +115.71% (above 0%: growing) n/m +29.76% (above 0%: growing) 85.87% (110.16%) Compare
IMUX Immunic, Inc. $96.9M — (loss-making) — — n/m −26.79% (below 0%: shrinking) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
ATRA Atara Biotherapeutics, Inc. $96.9M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −96.42% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +52.10% (above 0%: growing) 69.68% (749.21%) Compare
ANIX ANIXA BIOSCIENCES INC $96.7M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) 0.00% n/m −17.14% (below 0%: shrinking) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
ICCC ImmuCell Corporation $95.9M 126× — (loss-making) +11.50% (above 0%: growing) +233.33% (above 0%: growing) +54.86% (above 0%: growing) 33.92% 26.93% Compare
RANI Rani Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. $94.8M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) 0.00% n/m −55.29% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% (516.86%) Compare
VXRT VAXART, INC. $92.4M 2.8× 2.1× −31.58% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +117.38% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% (48.45%) Compare
TNYA Tenaya Therapeutics, Inc. $91.6M — (loss-making) — — n/m +76.45% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% (3,971.89%)
RLYB Rallybio Corporation $89.1M 2.0× — (loss-making) 0.00% n/m +648.02% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% 0.00% Compare
Median of peers $96.3M 2.8× — 0.00% — +40.93% 77.77% (24.22%)

All 614 Biotechnology stocks →

Tenaya Therapeutics, Inc. (TNYA) key facts

  • Concern: Tenaya Therapeutics, Inc. reported a net loss of $90.6 million, or a loss of $0.59 per share, for fiscal 2025.
  • Tenaya Therapeutics, Inc. (TNYA) is a Biotechnology company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
  • As of October 16, 2026, TNYA traded at $0.37, a market capitalization of $91.6 million.
  • Return on equity was −83.8% and debt-to-equity 0.00.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

Tenaya Therapeutics, Inc. (TNYA) Latest News

stockrow.com/TNYA · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com